2018-08-09 / Local & State

Fair Results


Pictured are some of the exhibits entered at the Fulton County Fair this year. Pictured are some of the exhibits entered at the Fulton County Fair this year. Horse Show

Adult Showmanship
First – Trai Fix; second –
Caitlin Glazier; third – Melissa Foltz; fourth – Lindsey
Palmer; fifth – Erika Mellott
Sr. Youth Showmanship
(14–18)
First – Tory Layton; second – Madisyn Culler; third –
Jenelle Brodbeck
Jr. Youth Showmanship
13 & Und
First – Tess Shepherd
PeeWee Showmanship
(10 & Under)
First – Zoey Jordan; second – Alyvia Newman
Novice Showmanship
First – Jenelle Brodbeck;
second – Zoey Jordan; third –
Alyvia Newman
Miniature Horse
Showmanship in Hand
First – Tory Layton; second – Lindsey Palmer; third –
Trai Fix; fourth – Erika Mellott; fifth – Melissa Foltz; sixth
– Madisyn Culler
Yearlings and Under in hand
First – Trai Fix; second –
Jenn Reid
2 Year Olds in Hand hand
First – Tory Layton
Jr Horse in Hand
First – Caitlin Glazier; second – Trai Fix; third – Tess
Shepherd
Sr Horse in Hand hand
First – Tory Layton; second
– Melissa Foltz; third – Sarah
Keaton; fourth – Jadin Cheshire
Miniature Horse in Hand
First – Erika Mellott; second – Lindsey Palmer; third –
Melissa Foltz; fourth – Tory
Layton; fifth – Trai L Fix
Mule & Donkey in Hand
First – Sarah Keaton; second – Jadin Cheshire
Leadline (6 & under)
First – Paislee Degrange;
second – Charley Bradford
Adult English Pleasure
19 & over
First – Melissa Bradford;
second – Lindsey Palmer
SrYouth English Pleasure
14–18 & Under
First – Madisyn Culler; second – Tory Layton
Jr Youth English Pleasure
11–13
First – Ivy Miller; second –
Tess Shepherd
Sr All Day English Horse
First – Ivy Miller; second –
Lindsey Palmer; third –
Madisyn Culler; fourth – Melissa Bradford; fifth – Tory Layton
Jr All Day Englis Horse
13 & Under
First – Caitlin Glazier; second – Tess Shepherd
Sr English Pleasure Horse
First & second year riders
First – Melissa Bradford;
second – Madisyn Culler; third
– Lindsey Palmer
Adult English Equilation
19 & up
First – Lindsey Palmer; second – Melissa Bradford
Sr English Equitation 14–18
First – Madisyn Culler
Jr Youth English Equitation
14–18
First – Ivy Miller
Hunter Hack
First – Ivy Miller; second –
Melissa Bradford
Miniature Horse Jumping
2 jumps not to exceed 2 ft.
First – Lindsey Palmer; second – Tory Layton; third – Trai
Fix; fourth – Erika Mellott;
fifth – Madisyn Culler
Miniature Horse Hunter
First – Trai Fix; second –
Melissa Foltz; third – Lindsey
Palmer; fourth – Sarah
Keaton; fifth – Madisyn Culler;
sixth – Tory Layton
Mule and Donkey Jumping
First – Sarah Keaton; second – Jadin Cheshire
Open Horse Trail
First – Lindsey Palmer; second – Sarah Keaton
Miniature Horse in Hand
Trail
First – Trai Fix; second –
Tory Layton; third – Erika
Mellott; fourth – Lindsey
Palmer; sixth – Madisyn Culler
Novice Reining
First – Rosanne Richards
orking Western in a
snaffle or bosal W, J/T
First – Rosanne Richards
dult Western Pleasure
19 & up
First – Rosanne Richards;
second – Lindsey Palmer;
third – Melissa Bradford
Novice Western Pleasure
13 & Under
First – Jenelle Brodbeck
Sr All Day Western Horse
First – Rosanne Richards;
second – Lindsey Palmer;
third – Melissa Bradford;
fourth – Jana Malot
Jr All Day Western Horse
First – Caitlin Glazier
Sr Western Pleasure Horse
First – Lindsey Palmer; second – Rosanne Richards; third
– Melissa Bradford
Mule & Donkey Pleasure
First – Jana Malot
Novice Western
Horsemanship
First – Jenelle Brodbeck
Miniature Horse Driving
First – Erika Mellott; second – Trai Fix; third – Lindsey

Palmer
Youth 50 Yard Dash
18 & under
First – Laykan Skiles; second – Melanie Lake; third –
Ivy Miller; fourth – Lacey
Bonebrake
Adult 50 Yard Dash 19 & up
First – Sarah Keaton; second – Isaac Helfrick; third –
Lindsey Palmer; fourth –
Heather Miller
Adult Flag Race 19 & over
First – Sarah Keaton; second – Heather Miller
Youth Barrel Racing
18 & under
First – Laykan Skiles; second – Melanie Lake; third –
Lacey Bonebrake
Adult Barrel Racing 19 & up
First – Sarah Keaton; second – Isaac Helfrick; third –
Heather Miller
Youth Pole Bending
18 & under
First – Laykan Skiles; second – Lacey Bonebrake; third
– Melanie Lake
Adult Pole Bending
19 & over
First – Sarah Keaton; second – Isaac Helfrick; third –
Heather Miller
Youth Raised Box Keyhole
First – Laykan Skiles
Adult Raised Box Keyhole
First – Sarah Keaton; second – Heather Miller
Draft Type In Hand
First – Sarah Keaton; second – Jadin Cheshire

Open Dairy Cattle

Supreme Champion
First – Emmett Brant
Reserve Supreme Champion
First – Tyler Mosemann

Ayrshire

Sr. 3 yr. old born
between 9/1/14 and 2/28/15
First – Hailey Palmer
4 yr. old born between
9/1/13 & 8/31/14
First – Jace Fletcher; second – Luke Bivens
Cow in milk any age, to be
judged on udder alone
First – Hailey Palmer
Senior Champion Female
First – Hailey Palmer
Res. Senior Champion
Female
First – Jace Fletcher
Grand Champ Female
First – Hailey Palmer
Reserve Grand Champ
First – Jace Fletcher

Brown Swiss

Winter intermedia yearling
born between
12/1/16 & 2/28/17
First – Hailey Mosemann
Jr. Champion Female
First – Hailey Mosemann
Grand Champion Female
First – Hailey Mosemann

Guernsey

Fall (Sr) Yearling born
between 9/1/16 & 11/30/16
First – Hailey Palmer
Jr. Champion
First – Hailey Palmer
Jr. 3 yr. old born between
3/1/15 and 8/31/15
First – Hailey Palmer
Cow in milk any age, to be
judged on udder alone
First – Hailey Palmer
Senior Champion Female
First – Hailey Palmer
Grand Champion Female
First – Hailey Palmer
Res. Grand Champion
First – Hailey Palmer

Holstein

Spring (Junior) Calf born
between 3/1/18 & 5/31/18
First – Tyler Mosemann;
second – Abigail Mosemann;
third – Alicia Mosemann;
fourth – Kaitlin Gregory; fifth
– Kristin Gregory; sixth – Hailie
Ruppenthal; seventh – Ethan
Eader; ninth – Emily Eader;
tenth – Isaiah Mosemann
Winter intermediate calf
born between
12/1/17 & 2/28/18
First – Hailee Strait; second – Carson Ruppenthal;
third – Mindee Anderson;
fourth – Trevor Hendershot;
fifth – Grace M Mosemann
Fall (Senior) Calf born
between 9/1/17 & 11/30/17
First – Tyler Mosemann
Summer Yearling born
between 6/1/17 & 5/31/17
First – Hope Rouzer
Spring Jr yearling born
between 3/1/17 & 5/31/17
First – Alicia Mosemann;
second – Abigail Mosemann;
third – Andrea Elder; fourth –
Gabriel Mosemann; fifth –
Hailie Ruppenthal; sixth –
Hailey Mosemann
Winter intermediate yearling born between
12/1/16 & 2/28/17
First – Tyler Mosemann;
second – Hailee Strait; third –
Grace Mosemann
Fall (Sr) Yearling born
between 9/1/16 & 11/30/16
First – Kenadee Morton
Jr Champion Female
First – Tyler Mosemann
Reserve Champion Female

First – Hailee Strait
Jr. Get–of–Sire 2 yrs. all by 1
sire not same herd 3 animals
First – Grace Mosemann
Jr. 2 yr. old born btwn.
3/1/16 & 8/31/16
First – Brady Morton
Jr 3 yr. old born between
3/1/15 and 8/31/15
First – Jill Palmer
Sr. 3 yr. old born between
9/1/14 and 2/28/15
First – Gabriel Mosemann
Cow in milk any age, to be
judged on udder alone
First – Gabriel Mosemann
Best 3 females, any age bred
and owned by Exhibitor
First – Gabriel Mosemann;
second – Tyler Mosemann
Produce of dam, 2 animals
any age either sex
First – Gabriel Mosemann;
second – Tyler Mosemann;
third – Mark Mosemann
Best Bred &
Best Own female
First – Tyler Mosemann
Senior Champion Female
First – Jill Palmer
Res. Senior Champ. Female
First – Gabriel Mosemann
Res. Grand Champion
First – Gabriel Mosemann

Jersey

Spring (Junior) Calf born
between 3/1/18 & 5/31/18
First – Elaina Brady; second – Mindee Anderson
Winter intermediate
calf born between
12/1/17 & 2/28/18
First – Brylee Hill; second
– Mindee Anderson
Fall (Senior) Calf born
between 9/1/17 & 11/30/17
First – Lynneah Brady
Summer Yearling born
between 6/1/17 & 8/31/17
First – Brady Morton; second – Morgan Stallman; third
– Kenadee Morton
Jr Champion Female
First – Brylee Hill
Reserve Champ female
First – Elaina Brady
Jr. 3 yr. old born between
3/1/15 and 8/31/15
First – Emmett Brant
4 yr. old born between
9/1/13 & 8/31/14
First – Easton Brant
Cow in milk any age, to be
judged on udder alone
First – Emmett Brant
Second – Easton Brant
Senior Champion Female
First – Emmett Brant
Res. Senior Champion
First – Easton Brant
Grand Champion Female
First – Emmett Brant
Res. Grand Champion
First – Easton Brant

Milking Shorthorn

Summer yearling born
between 6/1/17 & 8/31/17
First – Benjamin Rouzer;
second – Abigail Landers
Jr. Champion Female
First – Benjamin Rouzer
Reserve Champion Female
First – Abigail Landers
Jr. 3 yr. old born between
3/1/15 and 8/31/15
First – Kenadee Morton
4 yr. old born between
9/1/13 & 8/31/14
First – Luke Bivens; second – Avery Bivens
Cow in milk any age, to be
judged on udder alone
First – Luke Bivens; second – Kenadee Morton
Sr. get–of– sire, 3 animals
2 yrs. or over
First – Luke Bivens; second – Kenadee Morton
Sr Champion Female
First – Luke Bivens
Res. Sr. Champion Female
First – Kenadee Morton
Grand Champion
First – Luke Bivens
Res. Grand Champion
First – Benjamin Rouzer

Red & White

Spring (Junior) Calf born
between 3/1/18 & 5/31/18
First – Hope Fischer; second – Gavin DeShong; third –
Gabriel Mosemann
Winter intermediate calf
born between
12/1/17 & 2/28/18
First – Hope Fischer; second – Garrett M Price
Fall (Senior) Calf born
between 9/1/17 & 11/30/17
First – Blaine Fischer; second – Kenadee Morton; third –
Loreli Fleming; fourth – Avery
Bivens; fifth – Grace Mosemann
Summer Yearling born
between 6/1/17 & 8/31/17
First – Zachary Price; second – Hailey Palmer; third –
Brady Morton
Spring Jr yearling born
between 3/1/17 & 5/31/17
First – Zachary Price
Winter intermediate yearling born between
12/1/16 & 2/28/17
First – Zachary Price
Fall (Sr) Yearling born
between 9/1/16 & 11/30/16
First – Garrett Price; second – Brady Morton
Jr. Champion Female
First – Hope Fischer
Reserve Champion Female
First – Blaine Fischer
Jr. 2 yr. old born btwn.
3/1/16 & 8/31/16
First – Grace Mosemann;
second – Hailey Palmer; third
– Loreli Fleming
Sr. 2 yr. old born between
9/1/15 & 2/28/16

First – Tyler Mosemann
4 yr. old born btwn.
9/1/13 & 8/31/14
First – Loreli Fleming
Cow in milk any age, to be
judged on udder alone
First – Tyler Mosemann;
second – Grace Mosemann
Produce of dam, 2 animals
any age either sex
First – Loreli Fleming
Dam & daughter any age
need not be owned by same
First – Loreli Fleming
Senior Champion female
First – Tyler Mosemann
Res. Senior Champion
Female
First – Grace Mosemann
Grand Champion Female
First – Tyler Mosemann
Res. Grand Champion
First – Grace Mosemann

Other Nat’l.

Jr 3yr old born between
3/1/15 and 8/31/15
First – Luke Bivens
Senior Champion Female
First – Luke Bivens
Grand Champ Female
First – Luke Bivens

Breeding Beef Cattle

Supreme Champion
First – Brittany Truax
Shorthorn Junior
Yearling Heifer 3/1/16
First – Jadin Cheshire; second – Jadin Cheshire
Shorthorn Grand Champion First – Jadin Cheshire
Shorthorn Res.
Grand Champ
First – Jadin Cheshire
Other Jr. Yearling Heifer
3/1/16
First – Brittany Truax; second – Hayden Wible

Breeding Sheep

Res. Supreme Ewe
First – Ann Steele
Supreme Ram
First – Zachary Claycomb
Res. Supreme Ram
First – Zachary Claycomb

Corriedale

Ram,
1 yr. & under 2
First – Zachary Claycomb
Ram lamb over
5 mo. & under 1 year
First – Zachary Claycomb;
second – Zachary Claycomb
Two Ram
First – Zachary Claycomb
Grand Champion
First – Zachary Claycomb
Reserve Champion Ram
First – Zachary Claycomb
Ewe 1 yr. & under 2
First – Zachary Claycomb;
second – Zachary Claycomb
Pair Yearling Ewes
First – Zachary Claycomb
Ewe over 5 mos. &
under 1 year
First – Zachary Claycomb
Ewe Lamb 5 mo. &under
First – Zachary Claycomb
Two Ewe Lambs
First – Zachary Claycomb
Champion Ewe
First – Zachary Claycomb
Reserve Champion Ewe
First – Zachary Claycomb
Pen of Lambs
First – Zachary Claycomb
Breeders Young
First – Zachary Claycomb
Flock
First – Zachary Claycomb
Get of Sire Champion
Ram & Ewe)
First – Zachary Claycomb

Hampshire

Ram 5 mon and under
First – Ann Steele
Champion Ram
First – Ann Steele
Ewe, 1 yr. & under 2
First – Ann Steele; second
– Ann Steele
Pair Yearling Ewes
First – Ann Steele
Ewe over 5 mo. & under 1
First – Don Claycomb; second – Ann Steele
Hampshire–Ewe lamb
5 mo. & under
First – Ann Steele
Two ewe lambs
First – Ann Steele
Champion Ewe
First – Don Claycomb
Reserve Champion Ewe
First – Ann Steele
Breeders Young Flock
First – Ann Steele
Flock
First – Ann Steele

Montadale

Ram lamb over 5 mo. & under 1 year
First – Elijah Claycomb;
second – Elijah Claycomb
Ram 5 mo. & under
First – Zachary Claycomb
Two Ram Lambs
First – Elijah Claycomb
Champion Ram
First – Zachary Claycomb
Reserve Champ Ram
First – Elijah D Claycomb
Ewe, 1 yr. & under 2
First – Elijah Claycomb;
second – Elijah Claycomb;
third – Zachary Claycomb
Pair yearling ewes
First – Elijah Claycomb

Ewe over 5 mo/ &
under 1 year
First – Elijah Claycomb
Ewe lamb 5 mo. & under
First – Elijah Claycomb;
second – Zachary Claycomb
Two Ewe Lambs
First – Elijah Claycomb
Champion Ewe
First – Elijah Claycomb
Reserve Champ Ewe
First – Elijah Claycomb
Pen of Lambs
First – Elijah D Claycomb
Breeder young Flock
First – Elijah Claycomb
Flock
First – Elijah Claycomb

Open Market Lambs

Lightweight
First – Sasha Holmes; second – Gage Johnston
Mediumweight
First – MacKenna Harrell;
second – Gage Johnston
Heavyweight
First – Rebecca Wenschhof;
second – Kason Harrell; third
– Campbell Truax; fourth –
Edward Wenschhof III

Dairy Goats

Doe over 5 mo. & under 1
First – Sasha Holmes; second – Raymond Markey; third
– Brynnsyn Hill
Grand Champ Jr. Dairy Doe
First – Sasha Holmes
Res.Grand Champ
Jr. Dairy Doe
First – Kimberly Markey

Champion Dairy Doe
First – Sasha Holmes
Res. Champion Dairy Doe
First – Kimberly Markey

Meat Goats

Buck 5 months & under 1
First – Brynlea Wible
Buck 5 months to 1 yr.
First – Hayden Wible; second – Sasha Holmes; third –
Sasha Holmes; fourth – Kesdyn Mellott
Grand Champion Jr. Buck
First – Hayden Wible
Res Champion Jr. Buck
First – Sasha Holmes
Doe over 1 yr. & under 2
First – Hayden Wible
Grand Champion Sr. Buck
First – Hayden Wible
Doe 5 mo. & under 1 yr.
First – Hayden Wible; second – Jase Rotz; third – Brittany Holmes
Doe over 5 mo. & under 1 yr
First – Ethan Mellott; second – Brynnsyn Hill; third –
Sasha Holmes; fourth – Hayden Wible; fifth – Hayden
Wible; sixth – Sasha Holmes;
seventh – Shaylynn Holmes;
eighth – Shaylynn Holmes
Grand Champion – Jr. Doe
First – Ethan Mellott
Res. Champion Jr. Doe
First – Brynnsyn Hill
Doe over 1 yr. and under 2
First – Jensen Wible; second – Danielle Barnhart
Grand Champion Sr. Doe
First – Jensen Wible
Res. Grand Champ Sr. Doe
First – Danielle Barnhart

Rabbits

Sr. Doe Mixed Breed
First – Brittany Holmes;
second – Shaylynn Holmes; third
– Raymond Markey; fourth –
Sasha Holmes; fifth – Dulce Hall;
sixth – Kimberly Markey
Sr. Buck Mixed Breed
First – Sasha Holmes; first
– Raymond Markey; first – Lillian Mullins; second – Dustin
DeShong; second – Jakoby
Hoover; second – Kassandra
Stermer; third – Brittany
Holmes; third – Kimberly
Markey; third – Graysen
Smith; fourth – Matthew Barmont; fourth – Shaylynn
Holmes; fourth – MarissaD
Hoover; fifth – Krystal Stermer
Jr. Doe Mixed Breed
First – Sasha Holmes; first
– Raymond Markey; second –
Marissa Hoover; second – Kimberly Markey; third – Brittany
Holmes; third – Jakoby Hoover
Jr. Buck Mixed Breed
First – Dean DeShong; first
– Sasha Holmes; first – Aiden
Villolobos; second – Raymond
Markey; second – Recky Villalobos; second – Hayden
Wible; third – Dulce Hall; third
– Shaylynn Holme; third – Kimberly Markey; fourth – Brittany
Holmes; fourth – Graysen Smith
Grand Champion Mixed
Breed Sr. Doe
First – Brittany Holmes
Grand Champion Mixed
Breed Jr. Doe
First – Sasha Holmes
Grand Champion Mixed
Breed Sr. Buck
First – Lillian Mullins
Gran Champion Mixed
Breed Jr. Buck
First – Dean DeShong
Supreme Doe
First – Shaylynn Holmes
Supreme Buck
First – Dustin DeShong
Open Class Meat Pen
First – Kimberly Markey;
second – Raymond Markey;
third – Shaylynn Holmes
Best Meat Pen
First – Kimberly Markey

Argente Brun

Senior Buck
First – Kassandra Stermer
Best Buck
First – Kassandra Stermer
Grand ChampionBuck
First – Kassandra Stermer

Californian

Senior Doe
First – Nova Carbaugh
Senior Buck
First – Edward Wenschhof III
Best Doe
First – Nova Carbaugh
Best Buck

First – Edward Wenschhof III
Grand Champ Doe
First – Nova Carbaugh
Grand Champion Buck
First – Edward Wenschhof III

Cinnamon

Senior Doe
First – Hayden Wible
Sr. Buck
First – Hayden Wible
Best Doe
First – Hayden Wible
Best Buck
First – Hayden Wible

Creme Argente

Senior Buck over
6 months of age
First – Jenna Wible
Junior Doe under
6 months of age
First – Jenna Wible
Junior Buck under
6 months of age
First – Jenna Wible
Best Doe
First – Jenna Wible
Best Buck
First – Jenna Wible
Grand Champion Doe
First – Jenna Wible
Grand Champion Buck
First – Jenna Wible

Flemish

Giant Senior Doe
First – Kassandra Stermer
Best Doe
First – Kassandra Stermer
Grand Champion Doe
First – Kassandra Stermer

French Angora

Junior Buck
First – Ashllyn Kling
Best Buck
First – Ashllyn Kling
Grand Champion Buck
First – Ashllyn Kling

French Lop

Senior Doe
First – Marissa Hoover
Senior Buck
First – Jakoby Hoover; second – Shaylynn Holmes
Best Doe
First – Marissa Hoover
Best Buck
First – Jakoby Hoover
Grand Champ Doe
First – Marissa Hoover
Grand Champion Buck
First – Jakoby Hoover

Harlequin

Senior Buck
First – Shannon Pittman;
second – Issac Pittman; third
– Brian Pittman
Junior Doe
First – Trinity Pittman
Junior Buck
First – Kaiden Pittman
Best Doe
First – Trinity Pittman
Best Buck
First – Kaiden Pittman
Grand Champion Doe
First – Trinity Pittman
Grand Champion Buck
First – Kaiden Pittman

Holland Lop

Senior Doe
First – Dustin DeShong
Senior Buck
First – Issac W Pittman
Junior Buck
First – Dustin DeShong
Best Doe
First – Dustin DeShong
Best Buck
First – Issac Pittman
Grand Champion Doe
First – Dustin DeShong
Grand Champion Buck
First – Issac Pittman

Jersey Wooly

Senior Doe
First – Rebecca Wenschhof
Senior Buck
First – Rebecca Wenschhof
Best Doe

First – Rebecca Wenschhof
Best Buck
First – Rebecca Wenschhof
GrandChampDoe
First – Rebecca Wenschhof
GrandChampBuck
First – Rebecca Wenschhof
enior Buck
First – Erika J Eichelberger
Best Buck
First – Erika Eichelberger

Lionhead

Gand Champion Buck
First – Erika Eichelberger

MiniLop

Senior Doe
First – Krystal Stermer
Senior Buck
First – Erika Eichelberger;
second – Raymond Markey;
third – Krystal Stermer
Junior Doe
First – Kassandra Stermer
Junior Buck
First – Kassandra Stermer
Best Doe
First – Kassandra Stermer
Best Buck
First – Kassandra Stermer
Grand Champion Doe
First – Kassandra Stermer
Grand Champion Buck
First – Kassandra Stermer

Mini Rex

Senior Buck
First – Shannon Pittman
Best Buck
First – Shannon Pittman
GrandChampion Buck
First – Shannon Pittman
Senior Buck
First – Evelyn Stephens;
second – Shaylynn Holmes
Satin–Best Buck
First – Evelyn Stephens
Grand Champion Buck
First – Evelyn Stephens

Netherland Dwarf

Senior Doe
First – Dustin DeShong
Best Doe
First – Dustin DeShong
Grand Champion Buck
First – Dustin DeShong

Polish

Senior Doe
First – Adam Carbaugh;
first – Anita Stephens; second
– Dustin DeShong; second –
Geneva Stephens; third –
Trinity Pittman; third – Evelyn
Stephens; fourth – Lilly Kline
Junior Doe
First – Evelyn Stephens;
second – Dulce Hall; third –
Geneva Stephens; fourth –
Anita Stephens
Junior Buck
First – Dustin DeShong;
second – Dean DeShong; third
– Geneva Stephens
Best Doe
First – Anita Stephens
Best Buck
First – Dustin DeShong
Grand Champion Doe
First – Anita Stephens
Grand Champiion Buck
First – Dustin DeShong

Silver Fox

Senior Doe
First – Shaylynn Holmes
Best Doe
First – Shaylynn Holmes
Grand Champion Doe
First – Shaylynn Holmes

Stnd. Chinchilla

Senior Doe
First – Wyatt Mellott
Senior Buck
First – Wyatt Mellott
Best Doe
First – Wyatt Mellott
Best Buck
First – Wyatt Mellott
Grand Champion Doe
First – Wyatt Mellott
Grand Champion Buck
First – Wyatt Mellott

Youth Items

Broccoli
First – Wyatt Mellott; second – Miya Mellott
Brussel Sprouts
First – Wyatt Mellott
Eggplantn
First – Wyatt Mellott
Horseradish
First – Miya Mellott
Okra
First – Wyatt Mellott
Beans, Snap, Bush, Round
First – Colton Everts; second – Dalyssa Ramsey; third –
Adalie Hill
Beans, Snap, Pole–Round
First – Molly Mellott; second – Maggie Mellott
Beans, Snap, Pole–Round
Yellow
First – Ryder Seiders
Beets, Globe Shaped
First – Ryder Seiders; second – Miya Mellott; third – Wyatt Mellott
Cabbage. Early Pointed
First – Wyatt Mellott
Cabbage, Domestic Round
First – Miya Mellott
Cabbage, Flat Types
First – Wyatt Mellott
Cabbage, Red Types
First – Wyatt Mellott; second – Miya Mellott
Carrots–Half Long
First – Dalyssa Ramsey
Cauliflower, White Types
First – Wyatt Mellott; second – Miya Mellott
Sweet Corn
First – Ryder Seiders; second – Daliah Ramsey
Cucumbers
First – Maggie Mellott
Cucumbers, Slicing
First – Ryder Seiders; second – Molly Mellott; third –
Joshua Mellott; fourth – Alyssa
Fittry; fifth – Trinity Pittman
Lettuce
First – Ryder Seiders; second – Miya Mellott
Onions, White Globe
First – Kenadee Morton;
second – Miya Mellott
Parsley
First – Wyatt Mellott
Peppers, Hot, Long
First – Alyssa Fittry; second

– Joshua Mellott
Peppers, Hot, Round
First – Joshua Mellott
Peppers, Hot, Small
First – Joshua Mellott; second – Alyssa Fittry
Potatoes, Red Pontiac
First – Wyatt Mellott; second – Julia Lafferty; third –
Colton Everts
Potatoes, Kennebec
First – Colton Everts; second – Julia Lafferty; third –
Wyatt Mellott
Potatoes, Norland
First – Wyatt Mellott
Potatoes, Russet
First – Wyatt Mellott
Potatoes, Yukon Gold
First – Wyatt Mellott
Radishes (Summer)
First – Ryder Seiders; second – Colton Everts
Radishes, (Summer), White
First – Ryder Seiders
Rhubarb, Any Variety
First – Miya Mellott
Squash, Bush Scallop
First – Wyatt Mellott
Sqash, Crookneck
First – Wyatt Mellott
Squash, Straightneck
First – Issac Pittman; second – Wyatt Mellott; third –
Trinity Pittman; fourth –
Kaiden Pittman
Sqaush, Zucchini
First – Ryder Seiders; second – Ryan Fittry; third –
Alyssa Fittry; fourth – Miya
Mellott
Tomatoes, Lg. Red
First – Issac Pittman; second – Kaiden Pittman; third –
Trinity Pittman
Tomatoes, Heirloom
First – Ryder Seiders
Tomatoes, Sm. Cherry
First – Ryder Seiders; second – Miya Mellott
Market Basket
First – Miya Mellott; second – Wyatt Mellott
Herbs, Dill
First – Julia Lafferty
Herbs, Mint
First – Miya Mellott; second – Joshua Mellott
Herbs, Chives
First – Julia Lafferty
Herbs, Rosemary

First – Julia Lafferty; second – Miya Mellott
Herbs, Thyme
First – Julia Lafferty
Herbs, Fennel
First – Julia Lafferty
Herbs, Oregano
First – Miya Mellott
Herbs, Sage
First – Julia Lafferty
Herbs, Any Other
First – Julia Lafferty; second – Colin Householder

Youth–Fruit

Strawberry
First – Miya Mellott
Black Raspberry
First – Miya Mellott
Watermelon, Oblong
First – Trinity Pittman; second – Kaiden Pittman; third –
Issac W Pittman

Youth–Foods

Biscuits
First – Carrie Guyer; second – William Guyer
Corn Bread
First – Carrie Guyer; second – William Guyer
Muffins
First – William Guyer; second – Carrie Guyer
Quick Bread
First – McKenzie Lane; second – Carrie Guyer; third –
William Guyer
Bar Cookies
First – William Guyer; second – Carrie Guyer
Dropped Cookies
First – McKenzie Lane; second – William Guyer; third –
Carrie Guyer
Cupcakes any variety
First – Carrie Guyer; second – William Guyer
Fudge Candy
First – Carrie Guyer; second – William Guyer
Canned Peaches
First – Carrie Guyer; second – William Guyer
Pears Canned
First – Carrie Guyer
Beans, Green Canned
First – Kaiden Pittman;
second – Trinity Pittman;
third – Issac Pittman; fourth
– Miya Mellott; fifth – Julia
Lafferty
Beans, Yellow Canned
First – Miya Mellott; second – William Guyer
Beets Canned
First – Kaiden Pittman;
second – Trinity Pittman; third
– Issac Pittman; fourth – Miya
Mellott; fifth – Julia Lafferty
Carrots Canned
First – Julia Lafferty
Sauerkraut Canned
First – Kenadee Morton
Tomatoes Canned
First – Julia Lafferty; second – Miya Mellott
Other Canned Vegetables
First – Julia Lafferty
Best display of canned veg
First – Miya Mellott
Chicken Canned
First – Miya Mellott
Pork Canned
First – Miya Mellott
Sausage Canned
First – Miya Mellott
Spareribs Canned
First – Miya Mellott
Other Pickles & relishes
First – Miya Mellott
Display, 3 containers of
meat, pickles & relishes
First – Miya Mellott
Cucumber, 1 bread & butter
Pickles & relishes
First – Julia Lafferty
Dill Pickles & relishes
First – Micah Fagley; second – William Guyer; third –
Carrie Guyer
Peppers Pickles & relishes
First – Julia Lafferty
Relish, Pepper Pickles
& relishes
First – Julia Lafferty
Relish, Miscellaneous

Pickles & relishes
First – Julia Lafferty
Sauces, Catsup Pickles &
relishes
First – Julia Lafferty
Spagehetti Pickles &
relishesr
First – Julia Lafferty; second – Carrie Guyer; third –
William Guyer
Salsa Pickles & relishes
First – Julia Lafferty; second – Issac Pittman; third –
Kaiden Pittman; fourth – Trinity Pittman
Tomato Juices
First – Miya Mellott
Other Juices
First – Miya Mellott
Jellies, Grape
First – Julia Lafferty; second – Carrie Guyer; third –
William Guyer
Jellie, Strawberry
First – William Guyer; second – Carrie Guyer; third – Kenadee Morton
Jellies, Raspberry
First – Miya Mellott; second – Issac Pittman; third –
Trinity Pittman; fourth –
Kaiden Pittman; fifth – William
Guyer
Any other jelly
First – William Guyer; second – Kenadee Morton; third
– Carrie Guyer
Jams, –Strawberry
First – Julia Lafferty

Youth–Floral

Ageratum
First – Wyatt Mellott
Celosia
First – Wyatt Mellott
Dianthus
First – Miya Mellott
Lilies
First – Rebecca Wenschhof;
second – Miya Mellott; third –
Joshua Mellott
Geranuims
Second – Miya Mellott
Nastartium
Third – Wyatt Mellott
Petunias
First – Wyatt Mellott; second – Miya Mellott
Dahlia
First – Wyatt Mellott; second – Colton Everts
Gladiola
First – Colton Everts; second – Rebecca Wenschhof;
third – Wyatt Mellott
Marigold
First – Adalie Hill; second –
Joshua Mellott; third – Wyatt
Mellott; fourth – Rebecca Wenschhof Sunflowers, Mini
First – Rebecca Wenschhof;
second – Faith Peck; third –
Edward Wenschhof III; fourth
– Adalie Hill
Sunflower, Large
First – Rebecca Wenschhof;
second – Dalyssa Ramsey
Zinnia
First – Zoey Jordan; second – Adalie Hill; third – Faith
Peck
Snapdragon
First – Wyatt Mellott
Any Other Variety
First – Colton Everts; second – Miya Mellott
Cacti House Plants
First – Joshua Mellott
Succulent
First – Rebecca Wenschhof;
second – Adalie Hill
African Violet
First – Miya Mellott
Spider Plant
First – Adalie Hill

Youth–Clothing

Nightgown/Pajamas
Beginning Sewing Projects
First – Kristin Gregory
Other Garments
Beginning Sewing Projects
First – Grace Elliott

Youth –Art &
Handcrafts

Bead Work
First – Adalie Hill; second –
Carrie Guyer
Cardboard Craft
First – Trinity Pittman; second – Kaiden Pittman; third –
Carrie Guyer
Ceramics/Pottery
First – Colin Householder;
second – Kaiden Pittman;
third – McKenzie Lane
Crafts from Nature
First – Joshua Mellott; second – Adalie Hill; third – Miya
Mellott
Decorative Item
First – William Guyer; second – Carrie Guyer; third –
Gabriel Mosemann; fourth –
Alicia Mosemann
Dolls Handmade
First – Adalie Hill; second –
Miya Mellott
Duck Tape Creations
First – Landyn Atherton;
second – Trinity Pittman;
third – Adalie Hill; fourth –
Kaiden Pittman
Fleece Blanket
First – Raelee Kirby
Foam, Creative
First – McKenzie Lane; second – Adalie Hill; third – Miya
Mellott; fourth – William Guyer; fifth – Carrie Guyer
Glass Craft
First – Adalie Hill
Hand Woven Item
First – Carrie Guyer
Handmade Card
First – Kendall Atherton;
second – Carrie Guyer; third –
William Guyer; fourth – Adalie
Hill; fifth – Trinity Pittman
Handmade toy/game
First – Miya Mellott; second – Kaiden Pittman; third –
Trinity Pittman
Homemade Candle
First – Joshua Mellott
Household Useful Item
First – Miya Mellott
Jewelry
First – Joshua L Mellott;
second – Adalie Hill; third –
Carrie Guyer
Origami
First – Matthew Mellott
Paper Craft
First – Matthew Mellott;
second – Adalie Hill; third –
Abigail Mosemann; fourth –
William Guyer; fifth – Kaiden
Pittman
Plastic Bead Art
First – Hailey Mosemann;
second – Adalie Hill; third –
Colin Householder; fourth –
Carrie Guyer
Pottery
First – McKenzie Lane; second – Miya Mellott; third –
Trinity Pittman; fourth –
Adalie Hill
Recycled
First – Carrie Guyer
Rubber Band Art
First – McKenzie Lane
Sand Art
First – Adalie Hill; second –
Carrie Guyer; third – Gabriel
Mosemann; fourth – William
Guyer
Sculpting
First – Joshua Mellott
Soap Making
First – William Guyer
String Art
First – Nova Carbaugh;
second – Joshua Mellott; third
– William Guyer
Tie Dye
First – Joshua Mellott; second – Kaiden Pittman; third –
Trinity Pittman; fourth – Colin Householder
Models – Cars
First – Carrie Guyer; second – William Guyer
Models – Plane
First – Dean DeShong; second – William Guyer; third –
Carrie Guyer
Models – Boat
First – Trinity Pittman
Models – Truck
First – William Guyer; second

– Carrie Guyer
Wood Work–Stool
First – Carrie Guyer
Wood Work–Birdhouse
First – Carrie Guyer; second – William Guyer; third –
Joshua Mellott; fourth – Adalie
Hill
Wood Work – Other
First – Colin Householder;
second – Kaiden Pittman;
third – Alicia Mosemann
Holiday Dec. Door Hanging
First – Makena Kuhn; second – Carrie Guyer
Holiday Dec. Ornament
First – Adalie Hill; second –
Kendall Atherton
Holiday Dec.
Christmas Other
First – William Guyer; second – Kaiden Pittman; third –
Daliah Ramsey
Holiday dec. othrr than
Christmas
First – Miya Mellott; second – Gabriel Mosemann;
third – Alicia Mosemann;
fourth – Trinity Pittman
Collage
First – William Guyer; second – Adalie Hill; third – Carrie Guyer
Colored Pencil
First – Carrie Guyer; second – Kendall Atherton; third
– Miya Mellott; fourth – Joshua
Mellott
Crayon
First – Carrie Guyer; second – Miya Mellott; third –
McKenzie Lane; fourth –
William Guyer; fifth – Joshua
Mellott
Felt tip Marker
First – Miya Mellott; second – Makena Kuhn; third –
Joshua Mellott; fourth – Carrie Guyer; fifth – William Guyer Misc Art Items
First – Miya Mellott; second – Trinity Pittman
Paper Arts
First – Miya Mellott; second – Adalie Hill; third – Makena Kuhn; fourth – Trinity
Pittman; fifth – Kaiden
Pittman
Pastel & Chalk
First – Hailey Mosemann;
second – William Guyer; third
– Miya Mellott
Pencil Drawing
First – Gabriel Mosemann
Stenciling
First – Miya Mellott
Tempra Paint
First – Trinity Pittman; second – Kaiden Pittman; third –
Abigail Mosemann; fourth –
Adalie Hill
Watercolor
First – Landyn Atherton;
second – William Guyer; third
– Gabriel Mosemann; fourth –
Adalie Hill; fifth – Miya Mellott
Other
First – Carrie Guyer; second – Miya Mellott; third –
Adalie Hill; fourth – William
Guyer
School Proj. – Science
First – Miya Mellott; second – Adalie Hill
School Proj. – Other
First – Miya Mellott; second – Alicia Mosemann
Cardboard Craft
First – Issac Pittman; second – Abbie Saylor
Ceramics/Pottery
First – Issac Pittman
Decorative Item
First – Brendon Saylor
Decoupage
First – Issac Pittman
Dolls Handmade
First – Abbie Saylor
Duck Tape Creations
First – Issac Pittman; second – Abbie Saylor
Fleece Blanket
First – Dalyssa Ramsey
Foam, Creative
First – Brendon Saylor
Handwoven Item
First – Janessa Seville; second – Abbie Saylor; third –
Maggie Mellott
Handmade toy/game

First – Brendon Saylor; second – Maggie Mellott; third –
Ruthie Saylor
Homemade Candle
First – Ruthie Saylor
Household Useful Item
First – Abbie Saylor
Jewelry
First – Janessa Seville
Metal Tooling
First – Janessa Seville
Plaster of Paris
First – Maggie K Mellott
Plastic Beads
First – Ruthie Saylor; second – Brendon S Saylor
Pottery
First – Issac Pittman; second – Abbie Saylor
Recycled
First – Issac Pittman; second – Abbie Saylor
Rubber Band Art
First – Maggie Mellott; second – Ruthie Saylor; third –
Abbie Saylor
Sand Art
First – Maggie Mellott
Sculpting
First – Maggie Mellott
String Art
First – Abbie Saylor; second – Adam Carbaugh
Tie Dye
First – Issac Pittman
Models – Plane
First – Issac Pittman
Holiday Dec. Ornament
First – Ruthie Saylor
Holiday Dec. Other Than
Christmas
First – Brendon Saylor
Colored Pencil
First – Ruthie Saylor
Felt Tip Marker
First – Abbie Saylor; second – Brendon Saylor
Oil&Acrylic
First – Molly Mellott; second – Issac Pittman; third –
Abbie Saylor; fourth – Ruthie
Saylor
Original Poem
First – Alyssa Fittry
Pastel & Chalk
First – Ruthie Saylor
Pen & Ink
First – Issac Pittman; second – Dalyssa Ramsey
Pencil Drawing
First – Issac Pittman; second – Abbie Saylor; third –
Ruthie Saylor
Stenciling
First – Issac Pittman; second – Brendon Saylor
Watercolor

First – Ruthie Saylor
Other
First – Daylynn Atherton;
second – Ruthie Saylor; third –
Abbie Saylor
Household Useful Item
First – Nevaeh Boden
Metal Tooling
First – Lane Younker
Sculpting
First – Nevaeh Boden
Cutting Board
First – Lane Younker
Wood Work – Other
First – Lane Younker
Holiday Dec.Othr Than
Christmas
First – Grace Mosemann
Collage
First – Grace Mosemann
Felt Tip Markers
First – Nevaeh Boden
Pen & Ink
First – Nevaeh Boden
Misc. Art Item– Other
First – Kyla Hill

Youth
Needlework

Misc – Applique
First – Hanna Fagley
Misc – Plastic Canvas
First – Colin Householder
Misc – Any Other
First – Miracle Fagley; second – Ruthie Saylor
Quilted Crafts – Pillow

First – Kaitlin Gregory; second – Kristin Gregory
Quilted Crafts – Other
First – Kristin Gregory
Handmade Access.
Stuffed Toy
First – Alyssa Fittry; second – Abbie Saylor
Handmade Access. Other
First – Abbie Saylor; second – Ruthie Saylor; third –
Carrie Guyer

Youth–Forestry
Exhibits

Leaf Specimens
First – Miya Mellott
Leaf Spec. 15 labeled
First – William Guyer
Dish Gardens or fossils
First – Julia Lafferty; second – Dalyssa Ramsey; third –
Trinity Pittman
Terrariums or fossils
First – Colin Householder
Fresh Flower Arrangement
or fossils
First – Rebecca Wenschhof
Corsage or fossils

First – William Guyer; second – Carrie Guyer
Silk Flower Arrangement
or fossils
First – Adalie Hill; second –
William Guyer; third – Miya
Mellott; fourth – Carrie Guyer
First year 10 labled rocks
mineral or fossils
First – William Guyer; second – Miya Mellott; third – Carrie Guyer
Second year 20 labled rocks
minerals or fossils
First – William Guyer
First yr. 25 species of insects
First – William Guyer

Youth –
Photography

Black & White
First – Daylynn Atherton;
second – William Guyer; third –
Adalie Hill; fourth – Carrie Guyer
In Color
First – Kenadee Morton;
second – Rebecca Wenschhof;
third – Adalie Hill; fourth –
Grace Mosemann

Return to top