2013-09-26 / Local & State

Jury List

The president judge and
jury commissioners drew
from the jury wheel the following names for the October 21 jury selection.
Prospective jurors need to
report to the courthouse at
8:30 a.m. on this date.
Clem Aurand, Warfordsburg
Kathy Bair, Needmore
Sherry Bard, McConnellsburg
James Barton, Warfordsburg
Eileen Beckner, Warfordsburg
Teressa Betts, Big Cove Tannery
Terry Bishop, Big Cove Tannery
Alma Bivens, Big Cove Tannery
Audrey Bivens,
Big Cove Tannery
Rusty Blankley Sr.,
Warfordsburg
Stanley Bloyer, Needmore
John Boehme III,
McConnellsburg
Steve Bonebrake,
Harrisonville
Joanna Brady,
Big Cove Tannery
Mabel Brant, Harrisonville
Wynetha Briggs,
McConnellsburg
Brian Chubb, Crystal Spring
Dennis Clark, Warfordsburg
Jack Clark, Hustontown
Jesse Clary, McConnellsburg
Mark Crouse,
McConnellsburg
Joyce Deneen, Warfordsburg
Steven Dere, Warfordsurg
Darlene Deshong,
Needmore
Roger Deshong,
McConnellsburg
Ryan Deshong, Harrisonville
Melissa Deshong,
McConnellsburg
Sherry Deshong,
Big Cove Tannery
Edward Doyle, McConnellsburg
Jeanette Dumer, Waterfall
Marilyn Dunkle,
McConnellsburg
Nathan Duvall, Fort Littleton
Michele Eichelberger,
McConnellsburg
Todd Exline, Warfordsburg
Jason Fandl, Mercersburg
Michael Feagley,
McConnellsburg
James Figard, Wells Tannery
Tim Fix, Hustontown
Tina Fleegle, Warfordsburg
Linda Fling, Warfordsburg
Jessica Flory, McConnellsburg
Donald Fowler,
McConnellsburg
Kent Fraker, McConnellsburg
Steve Francis, Warfordsburg
Cindy Glessner, McConnellsburg
Freda Glunt, McConnellsburg
Jay Golden, Warfordsburg
Kathryn Gracey,
McConnellsburg
Sharon Guyer, Needmore
Looknoo Hale, McConnellsburg
Myron Hall,
McConnellsburg
Janet Hann, McConnellsburg
Jolinda Hann, Fort Littleton
Shawn Hann, Warfordsburg
Sharon Hanna,
McConnellsburg
Russell Harmon,
Big Cove Tannery
Robert Hedge, McConnellsburg
Lori Helser, McConnellsburg
Karen Hensel, Warfordsburg
Melody Hixon, Warfordsburg
Elizabeth Hoffman,
Harrisonville
Mary Hollenshead, Needmore
William Hoop,
Crystal Spring
Jeff Huston, Harrisonville
Raymond Hyatt, Needmore
Derek Keefer,
McConnellsburg
Dolly Kendall, McConnellsburg
Tommy Krause, Warfordsburg
Tasha Kuhn, Harrisonville

Melissa Leis, Waterfall
Arlene Lemmert, Warfordsburg
Stephen Lynch, Needmore
Gary Lyon, Wells Tannery
James McCauley,
McConnellsburg
Betty McClain, McConnellsburg
Charles McFadden Jr., Needmore
Jason McFadden, Needmore
Eric Mellott, Needmore
John Mellott, Warfordsburg
Kevin Mellott, McConnellsburg
Patti Mellott, Needmore
Shirley Mellott, Needmore
Willis Mellott, Needmore
Toby Mellott, Harrisonville
Brad Mentzer, Needmore
Jeffrey Miner, McConnellsburg
John Mundale, Needmore
Patti Murray, Needmore
Sandra Novak, McConnellsburg
Larry Palmer, Warfordsburg
James Peck, McConnellsburg
Wanda Randler, McConnellsburg
Justin Robenolt,
McConnellsburg
Donald Robinson,
Needmore
Pamela Robinson,
Needmore
Jeffrey Rotz, McConnellsburg
Debra Scott,
Big Cove Tannery
Monica Seville, McConnellsburg
Terry Shade, Warfordsburg
Dean Shanholtz, Warfordsburg
Michelle Shank, Warfordsburg
Ardella Shore, McConnellsburg
Dearl Smalley, Harrisonville
Doris Smith, Needmore
Gerald Smith, McConnellsburg
Trudy Smith, McConnellsburg
Christopher Stahle,
Warfordsburg
Gerald Strait, Harrisonville
Miquela Strait, Warfordsburg
Marlene Sullivan, Warfordsburg
Judy Swain, Needmore
Kathy Swope, Wells Tannery
Kermit Swope, Warfordsburg
Robert Truax, Harrisonville
Deborah Tucker,
Harrisonville
William Wagman, Fort Littleton
Kenneth Wagner, Warfordsburg
David Washabaugh,
McConnellsburg
Caleb Wilt, Warfordsburg
Ruth Wolfe, Needmore
Pam Yohn, Hustontown

Prospective jurors recalled for Octobe 21, 2013 selection

Betty Belanus, Needmore
Joan Carpenter,
Crystal Spring
Sheryl Keller, McConnellsburg
Hillary Knepper,
McConnellsburg
James McCauley III,
McConnellsburg
Margaret Seville,
McConnellsburg
Gary Shearer Jr., Needmore
Gerald Souders,
Big Cove Tannery
Holly Souders, McConnellsburg
Brad Strait, Fort Littleton

Return to top