2013-09-05 / Local & State

Fair Results

Youth Sheep Breeding

Dorset - Ram lamb over 5
mos. & under 1 year
First - Reuben Knepper
Dorset- Champion Ram
First - Reuben Knepper
Dorset- Reserve Champ
Ram
First - Brittany Truax
Dorset- Ewe 1 year & under
2
First - Reuben Knepper
Dorset- Ewe over 5 mos. &
under 1
First - Reuben Knepper;
second - Reuben Knepper
Dorset - Two Ewe lambs
First - Reuben Knepper
Dorset- Champion Ewe
First - Reuben Knepper
Dorset- Reserve Champ Ewe
First - Reuben Knepper
Dorset- Breeder’s Young
Flock
First - Reuben Knepper
Dorset - Get of Sire
First - Reuben Knepper
Oxford- Ram 1 year & under
2
First - Brittany Truax
Oxford - Ram lamb over 5
mos. & under 1 year
First - Brittany Truax
Oxford- Champion Ram
First - Brittany Truax
Oxford- Reserve Champion
Ram
First - Brittany Truax
Oxford - Ewe over 5 mos. &
under 1 year
First - Brittany Truax
Oxford - Ewe lamb 5 mos. &
under
First - Brittany Truax
Oxford - Two Ewe lambs
First - Brittany Truax
Oxford - Champion Ewe
First - Brittany Truax
Oxford- Reserve Champion
Ewe
First - Brittany L Truax
Oxford - Breed Champion
(Champion Ram & Ewe)
First - Brittany Truax
Montazale - Ewe over 5 mos.
& under 1 year
First - Sara Wenschhof; second - Sara Wenschhof
Montazale - Two Ewe lambs
First - Sara Wenschhof
Youth Open Market Lambs -
Mediumweight
101-120 pounds
First - Brittany Truax second - Sara Wenschhof
Grand Champion Market
Lamb
First - Brittany Truax
Res Grand Champion Market Lamb
First - Sara Wenschhof
Int. Showperson 13 to 16
First - Reuben Knepper
Grand Chamption Showperson First - Reuben Knepper

Youth Goats

Buck 5 months & under
First - Rebecca Wenschhof;
second - Micah Fagley
Doe 5 months & under
First - Hoyt Glenn
Doe over 1 year & under 2
years Not in milk
First - Brock Hohman
Buck 5 months & under
First - Naddy Skiles second
- Brenden Lupey; third - Cohen Wible
Doe over 5 months &
under 1 year
First - Brylee Hill second -
Brock Hohman; third - Trinity Seville; fourth - Camden Lupey; fifth - Jensen Wible
Grand Champion - Meat
Goat
First - Brylee Hill
Res Grand Champion -
Meat Goat
First - Brock Hohman
Lightweight
First - Hannah Dick; second - Rylea Ramsey; third -
Evelyn Stephens
Middleweight
First - Geneva Stephens

second - Emily Dick third -
Braylynn Glazier
Heavyweight
First - Myles Seville
Grand Champion -
Market Goat
First - Geneva Stephens
Res Grand Champion
Market Lamb
First - Hannah Dick
Showperson under 8 years
First - Hannah Dick; second - Emily Dick; third - Trinity Seville; fourth - Braylynn
Glazier; fifth - Rylea Ramsey;
sixth - Brylee Hill; seventh -
Cohen Wible; eighth - Camden
Lupey
Inter. Showperson 13-16
First - Geneva Stephens
Grand Champion Showperson First - Geneva Stephens
Res Grand Champion
Showperson
First - Rebecca Wenschhof
Buck 5 months to 1 year
First - Holden Lupey
Champion Buck
First - Rebecca Wenschhof
Reserve Champion Buck
First - Micah Fagley
Supreme Champion
First - Rebecca Wenschhof
Res. Grand Champion
Dairy Doe
First - Hanna Fagley
Champion Overall Dairy
Goat
First - Rebecca Wenschhof
Champion Buck
First - Naddy Skiles
Reserve Champion Buck
First - Brenden Lupey
Supreme Champ
First - Brylee Hill
Supreme
First - Geneva Stephens

Youth Dairy Cattle

Holstein- Spr. Jr. calf born
between 3/1/13 & 5/31/13
First - Gabriel Mosemann;
second - Evelyn Golden
Holstein- Spring Jr. yearling
born between 3/1/12 &
5/31/12
First - Grace Mosemann;
second - Gabriel Mosemann;
third - Tyler Mosemann fourth
- Kierra Ebersole
Holstein - 4 years born
between 9/1/08 & 8/31/09
First - Kiersten Ebersole
Holstein- Senior Champion
Female
First - Grace Mosemann
Holstein- Reserve Senior
Champ Female
First - Tyler Mosemann
Holstein- Grand
Champion Female
First - Grace Mosemann
Holstein- Reserve Grand
Champ Female
First - Tyler Mosemann
Red & White - Spr. Jr. calf
born between 3/1/13 &
5/31/13
First - Garrett Price
Red & White - Winter inter.
calf born between
12/1/12 & 2/28/13
First - Garrett Price
Red & White - Spr Jr.
yearling born between
3/1/12 & 5/31/12
First - Garrett Price
Pewee Showmanship
First - Luke Bivens, Kierra
Ebersole, Gabriel Mosemann,
Hailey Mosemann; Garrett
Price

Youth Rabbits

Youth Class Meat Pen
First - Geneva Stephens;
second - Shyanne Wible; third
- Evelyn Stephens
Youngster showperson
younger 8
First - Jayde Mellott; second - Issac Pittman; third -
James Bard fourth - Essence
Robinson; fifth - Janiah Lowery; sixth - Trinity Seville;
seventh - Wyatt Mellott;

eighth - Rylea Ramsey; ninth
- Raegan Klaffka; tenth - Myles
Seville
Showperson 9 to 12
First - Evelyn Stephens;
second - Jessica Stallman third
- Krystal Stermer fourth - Rebecca Wenschhof fifth - Naddy
Skiles; sixth - Katelyn Bard;
seventh - Carlie Lynch; eighth
- Anthony Thurber; ninth -
Alyson Stallman
Int. Showperson 13 to 16
First - Michala Christy second - Sara Wenschhof third -
Geneva Stephens; fourth -
Ashley Bard; fifth - Shyanne
Wible; sixth - Laykan Skiles
Sr. Showperson 17 to 19
First - Ethan Lynch
Flemish Giant- Adult Doe
First - Michala Christy
Flemish Giant
Grand Champ Doe
First - Michala Christy
Holland Lop - Adult Doe
First - Karlie Ward second -
Evelyn Stephens third - Krystal Stermer
Holland Lop - Adult Buck
First - Karlie Ward; second
- Alyson Stallman; third - Elijah
Colls
Holland Lop - Young Doe
First - MichalaChristy
Holland Lop - Doe & Litter
First - Karlie Ward
Holland Lop Grand Champ Doe
First - Michala Christy
Holland Lop - Grand
Champ Buck
First - Karlie Ward
Holland Lop - Grand
Doe & Litter
First - Karlie Ward
Jersey Wooley - Adult Doe
First - Jenna Wible; second
- Megan Bishop
Jersey Wooley - Adult Buck
First - Chulete Kendall; second - Jenna Wible; third - Edward Wenschhof
Jersey Wooley - Young Buck
First - Jenna Wible; second
- Chulete Kendall
Jersey Wooley - Doe & Litter
First - Chulete Kendall
Jersey Wooley - Grand
Champ Buck
First - Jenna Wible

Jersey Wooley - Doe
Supreme Champ
First - Jenna Wible
Jersey Wooley - Doe & Litter
Champ
First - Chulete Kendall
Satin - Adult Doe
First - Evelyn Stephens
Satin - Adult Buck
First - Molly Mellott; second - Evelyn Stephens
Satin - Doe Supreme
First - Evelyn Stephens
Buck Supreme
First - Molly Mellott
Giant Chin - Adult Buck
First - Sara Wenschhof
Giant Chin - Grand
Champion Doe
First - Sara Wenschhof
Giant Chin - Grand
Champ Buck
First - Sara Wenschhof
Mini Rex - Adult Doe
First - Hunter Stallman;
second - Shyanne Wible third
- Carlie Lynch; fourth - Hunter
Ward
Mini Rex- Adult Buck
First - Jenna Wible; second
- Sara Wenschhof; third - Nova
Carbaugh; fourth - Kassandra
Stermer; fifth - Hunter Ward
Mini Rex - Young Doe
First - Shyanne Wible
Mini Rex - Young Buck
First - Shyanne Wible
Mini Rex - Doe & Litter min
First - Bo Carbaugh
Mini Rex - Grand
Champion Doe
First - Hunter Stallman
Mini Rex - Grand
Champion Buck
First - Jenna Wible
Mini Rex Doe & Litter
Suprem Champ
First - Bo Carbaugh
Polish- Adult Doe
First - Issac Pittman
Polish - Adult Buck
First - Geneva Stephens;
second - Adam Carbaugh;
third - Ethan Lynch
Polish - Doe & Litter
First - Adam Carbaugh
Polish - Grand
Champion Doe
First - Issac Pittman
Polish - Grand
Champion Buck

First - Geneva Stephens
Polish -Doe Litter Supreme
Champ.
First - Adam Carbaugh
Rex - Adult Doe
First - Bo Carbaugh
Rex - Adult Buck
First - Hayden Wible
Rex - Grand Champion Doe
First - Bo Carbaugh
Rex - Grand Champion Buck
First - Hayden Wible
Dutch - Adult Doe
First - Maggie Mellott; second - Jessica Stallman; third -
Ashley Bard fourth - Katie
Bard; fifth - Wyatt Mellott
Dutch- Adult Buck
First - Ashley Bard; second
- Elijah Colls
Dutch - Young Doe
First - Wyatt Mellott
Dutch - Young Buck
First - Wyatt Mellott; second - Jessica Stallman
Dutch- Doe & Litter
First - Ashley Bard
Dutch - Grand
Champion Doe
First - Wyatt Mellott
Dutch - Grand
Champion Buck
First - Ashley Bard
Dutch - Doe & Litter
Supreme
First - Ashley Bard
Chinchilla - Young Doe
First - Wyatt Mellott
Chinchilla - Grand
Champion Doe
First - Wyatt Mellott
New Zealand - Adult Doe
First - Jenna Wible; second
- Hayden Wible; third -
Michala Christy; fourth - Jenna Wible
New Zealand - Adult Buck
First - Michala Christy second - Monica Wible
New Zealand - Young Doe
First - Jenna Wible
New Zealand - Young Buck
First - Jenna Wible
New Zealand - Doe & Litter
First - Michala Christy
New Zealand - Grand
Champ Doe
First - Erika Eichelberger
New Zealand - Grand
Champion Buck
First - Michala Christy
New Zealand - Grand
Champ Doe & Litter
First - Michala Christy
California - Adult Doe
First - Wyatt Mellott
California - Adult Buck
First - Wyatt Mellott second - Geneva Stephens
California - Young Doe
First - Shyanne Wible; second - Geneva Stephens
California - Young Buck
First - Geneva Stephens
California - Grand
Champ Doe
First - Wyatt Mellott
California - Grand
Champ Buck
First - Wyatt Mellott
Dwarf Hotot - Adult Doe
First - Ashley Bard
Dwarf Hotot - Adult Buck
First - Alyson Stallman
Dwarf Hotot - Young Buck
First - Ashley Bard
Dwarf Hotot - Grand
Champ Doe
First - Ashley Bard
Dwarf Hotot - Grand
Champ Buck
First - Ashley Bard
Lionhead - Adult Doe
First - Erika Eichelberger
Lionhead - Grand
Champ Buck
First - Erika Eichelberger
Netherland Dwarf -
Adult Doe
First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Evelyn Stephens; third -
Taylor Bishop; fourth - Rebecca Wenschhof; fifth - Megan
Bishop
Netherland Dwarf -
Adult Buck
First - Kelsi Kendall; second - Ashley Penwell; third -
Taylor Bishop; fourth - Alyson
Stallman
Netherland Dwarf -
Young Buck
First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Kelsi Kendall; third - Kenadee Morton
Netherland Dwarf -
Doe & Litter
First - Kelsi Kendall; second - Evelyn Stephens
Netherland Dwarf -
Grand Champ Doe
First - Caitlin Glazier
Netherland Dwarf - Grand
Champ Buck
First - Kelsi Kendall

Other - Grand
Champion Doe
First - Carlie Lynch
Other - Grand
Champion Buck
First - Anthony Thurber
Himalayan - Adult Doe
over 6 months
First - Michala Christy
Himalayan - Adult Buck
over 6 months
First - Michala Christy
Himalayan - Young Doe
under 6 months
First - Jayde Mellott
Himalayan - Grand
Champ Doe
First - Jayde Mellott
Himalayan - Grand
Champ Buck
First - Michala Christy
Tan Adult Doe
over 6 months
First - Caitlin Glazier
Tan - Adult Buck
over 6 months
First - Caitlin Glazier
Tan - Young Doe
under 6 months
First - Caitlin Glazier
Tan- Young Buck
under 6 months
First - Caitlin Glazier
Tan - Doe & Litter
min. age 5 weeks
First - Caitlin Glazier
Tan - Grand Champion Doe
First - Caitlin Glazier
Tan - Grand Champion Buck
First - Caitlin Glazier
Tan - Grand Champ
Doe & Litter
First - Caitlin Glazier
Adult Doe
over 6 months Light
First - Ethan Lynch; second - Sara Wenschhof; third -
Rylea Ramsey
Adult Doe
over 6 months Middle
First - James Bard; second
- Ashley Penwell; third - Edward Wenschhof; fourth - Shaylynn Holmes
Adult Doe
over 6 months Heavy
Second - Carlie Lynch; third
- Krystal Stermer fourth -
Sasha Holmes
Adult Buck
over 6 months Light
First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Sasha Holmes third -
McKayla Keefer; fourth -
Alyson Stallman; fifth - Ashley
Bard
Adult Buck over
6 months Middle
First - Carlie Lynch; second
- Ashley Penwell third - Krystal Stermer; fourth - Daryl Carbaugh Adult Buck over
6 months Heavy
First - Hailee Strait; second
- Laykan Skiles; third - Hunter
Ward; fourth - Kassandra
Stermer
Adult Buck over
6 months XHeavy
First - Jayde Mellott; second - James Bard third - Anthony Thurber; fourth -
Madeline Miller; fifth - Katelyn Bard
Adult Buck over 6 months
XXHeavy
First - Rylea Ramsey; second - Naddy Skiles; third -
Shaylynn Holmes
Adult Buck over 6 months
3XHeavy
First - Ethan Lynch; second - Kody Ward
Young Doe under
6 months Light
First - Bo Carbaughl; first -
Essence Robinson; second -
Adam Carbaugh third - Trinity Seville
Young Doe under
6 months Middle
First - Reuben Knepper;
second - Timothy Foor; third -
Wyatt Mellott
Young Buck under
6 months Light
First - Nova Carbaugh; second - Raegan Klaffka; third -
Myles Seville; fourth - Janiah
Lowery; fifth - Naddy Skiles
Young Buck under
6 months Middle
First - Kimberly Markey;
second - Hailee Strait third -
Shyanne Wible
Middle Doe & Litter 5 weeks
max age 8 weeks
Fourth - Kimberly Markey
XHeavy Doe & Litter
Second - Naddy Skiles
XXHeavy Doe & Litter
First - Nova Carbaugh
3XHeavy Doe & Litter
Third - Hayley Seville

Grain and Seed

Sunflowers
First - William Hann; second - Harry Miller
Broccoli
First - Frances Johnson;
second - Joann Stanfield
Eggplant
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Ralph Schriever; third -
Dulce Hall
Okra
First - Patricia Johnston;
second - Tracy Deneen; third -
Ralph Schriever
Turnips
Second - Frances Johnson
Horticultural Beans - Green
Shelled
First - Joycelene Strait; second - Frances Johnson
Horticultural
First - Pat Decker
Seeded Beans - Limas
First - Patricia Johnston
Snap, Bush Type
First - Ralph Schriever
Snap, Bush Type
First - Joycelene Strait; second - Ralph Schriever
Round Wax Pods Beans -
Snap, Bush Type
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Patricia Johnston
Flat Green Pods Beans -
Snap, Pole Type
(12 specimens)
First - Diane Younker
Round Green pods Beans -
Snap, Pole Type
First - Lisa Wenschhof; second - Tracy Deneen; third - Diane Younker
Flat Yellow Pods Beans -
Snap, Pole Type
(12 specimens)
First - Joycelene Strait
Globe Shaped Beets -
5 specimens, topped
First - Joycelene Strait; second - Diane Younker; third -
Dulce Hall; fourth - Ralph
Schriever
Early Pointed Cabbage -
1 head
First - Grace Mellott; second - Frances Johnson
Domestic round Cabbage
First - Frances Johnson
Flat types Cabbage - 1 head
First - Diane Younker; second - Tracy Deneen; third -
Grace Mellott
Half Long (pointed) Carrots
First - Angie Mellott; second - Grace Mellott third - Tracy Deneen
Half Long (stump rooted)
Carrots - 5 roots, topped
First - Tracy Deneen
Yellow hybrids Sweet Corn
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Frances Johnson; third -
Joann Stanfield
Pickling (under 3")
Cucumbers - 10 specimens
First - Frances Johnson;
second - Tracy Deneen; third -
Ralph Schriever
Pickles (3"-5") 5 specimens
Cucumbers - 5 specimens
First - Frances Johnson;
second - Ralph Schriever; third
- Joann Stanfield; fourth - Diane Younker
Slicing (over 5") 5 specimens
Cucumbers - 5 specimens
First - Frances Johnson;
second - Tracy Deneen; third -
Joycelene Strait; fourth -
Ralph Schriever
Lettuce Butter head types
Lettuce - 1 plant in soil
First - Ralph Schriever; second - Tracy Deneen
Lettuce Crisp Head Types
Lettuce - 1 plant in soil
First - Tracy Deneen
Lettuce Leaf types Lettuce -
1 plant in soil
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Ralph Schriever
Large types (6" or more)
Muskmellons (Canteloupes)
First - Grace A Mellott
Small Types Muskmellons
(Canteloupes) - 1 specimen
First - Grace Mellott; second - Tracy Deneen; third -
Ralph Schriever
Onions (bulbing), Red
Globe
First - Diane Younker
Onions (bulb),
Sweet Spanish
First - Tracy Deneen
Onions (bulb), White Flat
First - Frances Johnson;
second - Dulce Hall
Onions (bulb), White Globe
First - Patricia Johnston
Onions (bulb), Yellow Flat
First - Patricia Johnston
Onions (bulb), Yellow Globe
First - Diane Younker
Parsley, Curled Type
First - Ralph Schriever
Peas, Pods 1 pint
First - Frances Johnson
Peppers, Hot - Long Type
First - Diane Younker; second - Grace Mellott; third -
Frances Johnson; fourth -
Joycelene Strait
Peppers, Hot - Round Type
First - Grace Mellott
Peppers, Hot - Small Type
First - Grace Mellott; second - Frances Johnson; third -
Joycelene Strait; fourth - Pat
Decker
Peppers, Sweet Bell, Green
Sweet Bell or Bullnose
First - Joycelene Strait; second - Frances Johnson; third -
Alizabeth Taylor; fourth - Tracy Deneen
Peppers, Swt-thin flesh,

Green
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Ralph Schriever
Peppers, Swt-thin flesh Yellow First - Patricia Johnston;
second - Diane Younker third
- Abigail Taylor; fourth - Tracy
Deneen
Potatoes - Red Pontiac
First - Diane Younker; second - Patricia Johnston; third
- Dulce Hall fourth - Ralph
Schriever
Irish Cobble 5 tubers
First - Diane Younker
Katahdin 5 tubers
First - Ralph Schriever
Kennebec 5 tubers
First - Diane Younker; second - Patricia Johnston; third
- Frances Johnson; fourth -
Ralph Schriever
Russet - Rural 5 tubers
First - Ralph Schriever; second - Tracy Deneen
Yukon Gold 5 tubers
First - Diane Younker; second - Patricia Johnston
Any others 5 tubers
First - Ralph Schriever
Pumpkins-Connecticut
(feild)
First - Angie Mellott
Pumpkin-Winter Neck
(Crushaw) 1 specimen
First - Edward Keefer; second - Ralph Schriever
Rhubarb - Any Variety
First - Patricia Johnston;
second - Frances Johnson
Squash,Bush Scallop Patty
Pan Summer Types
First - Joann Stanfield; second - Isaac Sain third -
Frances Johnson
Squash, Crookneck
Summer Types
First - Ralph Schriever; second - Diane Younker
Squash, Straightneck
Summer Types
First - Lisa Wenschhof; second - Patricia Johnston; third
- Abigail Taylor; fourth - Alizabeth Taylor
Zucchini Summer Types
First - Frances Johnson;
second - Patricia Johnston
third - Joann Stanfield fourth
- Grace Mellott
Squash, Spaghetti
Summer Types
First - Pat Decker; second
- Joycelene Strait; third -
Frances Johnson; fourth -
Grace Mellott
Squash, Acorn - Table
Queen Winter Type
First - Ralph Schriever; second - Angie Mellott; third -
Robin Baughman
Squash, Butternut Winter
Type, 1 large specimen
First - Patricia Johnston
second - Angie Mellott third -
Dulce Hall; fourth - Grace Mellott Squash, Hubbard
Winter Type
First - Patricia Johnston
Squash, Mammoth, sweet
types Winter Type
First - Diane Younker
Squash, Largest single
First - Frances Johnson;
second - Angie Mellott; third -
Robin Baughman
Tomato, Italiano Large
Fruited, 5 specimens
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Grace Mellott; third - Diane Younker
Tomato - Red Large Fruited
First - Frances Johnson;
second - Diane Younker; third
- Alizabeth Taylor
Tomato - Yellow
Large Fruited,
First - Grace Mellott; second - Diane Younker
Tomato - Cherry Small
Fruited red or yellow
First - Diane Younker; second - Dulce Hall; third - Joann
Stanfield; fourth - Frances
Johnson
Tomato, Pear Shaped
Small Fruited
First - Patricia Johnston;
second - Dulce Hall
Tomato, Plum Shaped
Small Fruited
First - Joann Stanfield; second - Frances Johnson
Watermelon, Largest single
First - Ralph Schriever
Watermelon, Midget type
First - Dulce Hall
Watermelon,
Oblong in shape
First - Dulce Hall
Watermelon, Round or
Oval shape
First - Dulce Hall; second -
Tracy Deneen
Home Garden, 10 or more
kinds of veg not less than 3
specimens of each
First - Diane Younker second - Patricia Johnston
Market Basket 5 or more
kinds of veg.

attractively displayed
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Patricia Johnston
Gourds - One Variety
First - Ralph Schriever; second - Tracy Deneen
Dill
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Frances Johnson; third -
Ralph Schriever; fourth -
Joycelene Strait
Mint
First - Frances Johnson;
second - Isaac Sain
Chives
First - Joycelene Strait
Rosemary
First - Patricia Johnston
Catnip
First - Frances Johnson
Any Other
First - Frances Johnson
Crabapples, all varieties
First - Robert Sain; second
- Isaac Sain; third - Mason
Sain
Keiffer pears
First - Frances Johnson
Seckel pears
First - Frances Johnson
Elderberry
First - Joycelene Strait
Baking powder biscuits
Third - Pamela Foor
1/2 dozen muffins
Second - Pamela Foor
Nut bread or other fruit
bread
First - Pamela Foor
Veg quick bread contest
1 loaf
Third - Tracy Deneen
Cinnamon rolls 6 Rolls
First - Pamela Foor
White rolls six rolls
First - Pamela Foor
Angel food, not iced Egg
cakes not iced
First - Joann Stanfield
1 crust pie any kind not
cream filling, no custard
First - Iva Swindell; second
- Pamela Foor
2 crust pie, any kind
First - Iva Swindell; second
- Samantha Bottenfield
Blue Ribbon
apple Pie Contest
Second - Scott Felix; third
- Pamela Foor
Cookies, Dropped 1/2 dozen
First - Donna Sain
Cookies, Filled 1/2 dozen
First - Donna Sain; second
- Pamela Foor
Cookies, Rolled 1/2 dozen
First - Pamela Foor fourth
- Donna Sain
Other Misc. Home products
First - Carl Younker
PA Preferred Chocolate
Cookie, Brownies
and Bars Contest
Second - Kendyl Truax
PA Preferred
Chocolate Cake
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Pamela Foor
Angel Food Cake Contest
First - Frances Johnson;
second - Tracy Deneen
Applesauce Canned Fruits
First - Joycelene Strait;
third - Pat Decker
Blueberries or huckleberries
Canned Fruits
First - Tracy Deneen
Peaches Canned Fruits
First - Tracy Deneen;
fourth - Frances Johnson
Plums Canned Fruits
First - Frances Johnson;
second - Tracy Deneen
Best display of canned fruit
First - Tracy Deneen
Beans, green
Canned Vegetables
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Diane Younker; third -
Lisa Wenschhof; fourth -
Joycelene Strait
Beans, yellow
Canned Vegetables
First - Diane Younker; second - Ralph Schriever; third -
Joycelene Strait; fourth - Alizabeth Taylor
Beet tops
Canned Vegetables
First - Ralph Schriever
Beets Canned Vegetables
First - Iva Swindell; second
- Ralph Schriever; third -
Joycelene Strait; fourth - Edith
Rhodes
Carrots Canned Vegetables
First - Tracy Deneen
Corn Canned Vegetables
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Joycelene Strait
Mixed vegetables Canned
First - Tracy Deneen; second
- Ralph Schriever; third -
Carl Younker
Peas Canned Vegetables
First - Tracy Deneen
Sauerkraut
Canned Vegetables
First - Joycelene Strait; second - Frances Johnson
Tomatoes
Canned Vegetables
First - Edith Rhodes; second

- Frances Johnson; third -
Tracy Deneen
Vegetable soup Canned
First - Joycelene Strait; second - Carl Younker
Horticulture Beans Canned
First - Joycelene Strait second - Carl Younker; third -
Frances Johnson
Other Canned Vegetables
First - Carl Younker
Best display canned veg
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Ralph Schriever; third -
Frances Johnson; fourth -
Joycelene Strait
Canned beef Canned meat
First - Diane Younker; second - Joycelene Strait
Chicken Canned meat
First - Diane Younker second - Carl Younker third -
Joycelene Strait
Pork Canned meat
First - Diane Younker; second - Carl Younker; third -
Joycelene Strait
Sausage Canned meat
First - Joycelene Strait; second - Ralph Schriever
Spareribs Canned meat
First - Joycelene Strait
Display 3 containers with
different meat in each
First - Diane Younker
Beets Pickles & relishes
First - Ralph Schriever; second - Pat Decker; third - Edith
Rhodes; fourth - Joycelene
Strait
Cucumber, 1 bread & butter
Pickles & relishes
First - Carl Younker; second - Tracy Deneen third -
Ralph Schriever; fourth - Abigail Taylor
Dill Pickles & relishes
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Ralph Schriever; third -
Alizabeth Taylor fourth -
Frances Johnson
Mixed Pickles & relishes
First - Ralph Schriever
Sweet Pickles & relishes
First - Edith Rhodes; second - Carl Younker; third - Pat
Decker
Peppers Pickles & relishes
First - Patricia Johnston;
second - Ralph Schriever
Piccalilli Pickles & relishes
Third - Joycelene Strait
Relish, Pepper Pickles
& relishes
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Abigail Taylor
Relish, Miscellaneous
Pickles & relishes 1 container
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Pat Decker; third - Karen
Strait; fourth - Alizabeth Taylor Chili sauce Pickles
& relishes
First - Joycelene Strait
Spagehetti Pickles
& relishes
First - Tracy Deneen
Salsa Pickles & relishes
First - Edith Rhodes
Cherries Spiced fruits
First - Iva Swindell
Watermelon Spiced fruits
First - Ralph Schriever
Juice, Tomato Juices
First - Joycelene Strait;
fourth - Frances Johnson
Juice, Other Juices
First - Joycelene Strait
Vinegar, Raspberry Vinegars
First - Joycelene Strait
Butter, apple
First - Pat Decker; second -
Hillary Alexander
Peach Jam
First - Ralph Schriever; second - Pamela Foor
Strawberry Jam
First - Joycelene Strait; second - Pat Decker
Any other Jams
Second - Karen Strait
Apple Jellies
First - Joycelene Strait
Jelly, Blackberry
First - Tracy Deneen
Peach Jellies
First - Pamela Foor; second
- Tracy Deneen; third - Joycelene Strait
RaspberryJellies
First - Joycelene Strait; second - Tracy Deneen
Raspberry - red Jellies
First - Tracy Deneen
Any other jelly
First - Tracy Deneen

Display of Jelly
First - Pamela Foor; second
- Tracy Deneen; third - Joycelene Strait
African Violets - Single Any
color or bicolor
First - Donna Sain; second
- Betty Shelley
Begonias single or semi
double any color, rooted, in
bloom, tuberous
First - Betty Shelley; second - Ralph Schriever
Begonias Hanging basket
var. any color, rooted, in
bloom, tuberous
First - Ralph Schriever
Cacti, One pot
First - Donna Sain; second
- Vaughn Snyder
Coleus Episcia, any leaf color
First - Donna Sain
Variegated foliage
Geranium, Pelargonium
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Ralph Schriever
Potted Ivy English
First - Donna Sain
Dish garden or foliage plants
consisting of 3 or more
in a container
First - Donna Sain
Philodendron variegated
First - Donna Sain
Philodendron Arrowhead
First - Edith Rhodes
Palm, any variety
Miscellaneous Plants
First - Donna Sain
Oxalis - Green
Miscellaneous Plants
First - Ralph Schriever; second - Betty Shelley
Oxalis - Red
Miscellaneous Plants
First - Betty Shelley
Rhoeo Miscellaneous Plants
First - Edith Rhodes; second - Donna Sain
Rubber Plant
Miscellaneous Plants
First - Donna Sain; second
- Edith Rhodes
Succulent Miscellaneous
Plants
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Edith Rhodes
Any other not listed above
Miscellaneous Plants
First - Donna Sain
Bachelor’s Buttons
Fourth - Angie Mellott
Dusty Miller
Second - Frances Johnson
Cleoma (Spider Flower)
First - Tracy Deneen
Cosmos, 5 blooms Celosia
First - Tracy Deneen
Large flowering Gladiolus
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Ralph Schriever; third -
Edith Rhodes
Small flowering Gladiolus
First - Edith Rhodes
African, lemon color
Marigolds, 5 blooms
First - Tracy Deneen
African, Orange Marigolds
First - Isaac Sain; second -
Tracy Deneen; third - Angie
Mellott; fourth - Joycelene
Strait
French, single Marigolds
First - Ralph Schriever
French, double Marigolds
First - Joycelene Strait; second - Ralph Schriever; third -
Isaac Sain; fourth - Pat Decker;

fourth - Angie Mellott
Sunflower - miniature
Snapdragonss
First - Ralph Schriever
Giant, 3 blooms Zinnias
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Ralph Schriever
Cactus, 3 blooms Zinnias
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Ralph Schriever
Pompon, 6 blooms Zinnias
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Ralph Schriever
Novelty, 6 blooms Zinnias
First - Ralph Schriever
Lilies
First - Vaughn Snyder; second - Joann Stanfield; third -
Angie Mellott; third - Edith
Rhodes; fourth - Frances
Johnson
Rudbeckia
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Betty Shelley
Sweetpea
First - Frances Johnson
Butterfly Bush Roses
First - Frances Johnson;
second - Joann Stanfield; third
- Edith Rhodes
Hybrid Tea Roses
First - Donna Sain; second
- Ralph Schriever
Miniature
First - Tracy Deneen; second - Edith Rhodes
Any other perennial
First - Vaughn Snyder; second - Edith Rhodes; third -
Betty Shelley
Arrangement of wild flowers
history or natural history
First - Frances Johnson;
second - Angie Mellott
Arrangement using dried
materi wreaths and line
arrangements
First - Frances Johnson;
second - Lois McDonald; third
- Pamela Foor
Arrangement in pedestal
First - Frances Johnson
Arrangement featuring a
candle foliage permitted
First - Frances Johnson
Arrangemet depicting
holiday special occasion
First - Ralph Schriever; second - Frances Johnson
All white arrangement
First - Tracy Deneen
Arrangement of foliage
no flowers
First - Frances Johnson
Spider Plant
First - Betty Shelley
Hanging Basket - Petunia
First - Ralph Schriever
Hanging Basket - Geranium
First - Betty Shelley
Hanging Basket - Other
Third - Angie Mellott
(Rt. 522)Children's560 Ridgley St., OrbisoniaApron
• 447-5953
Fourth - Frances Johnson
Fancy Apron
Third• Blueberries
- Frances Johnson
• Blackberries
Half Apron
• PeachesFourth-Melons
Frances Johnson
• SweetKitchenCornApron
• Peppers
FourthGreen Beans- Frances• Tomatoes
Johnson
Embroidered• Candy Onions
Decorated
Clothing
FourthBaked-GoodsFrances& More
Johnson
Decorated Clothing
FourthFMNP- ChecksFrancesAccepted
Johnson
Other Decorated Clothing
Third - Francesy p
Johnson

Crocheted Carriage Robe
First - Susie Schmidt; second - Lois McDonald; third -
Jeramy Culler
Crochet Solid Centerpieces
Second - Susie Schmidt
Embroidered Cushions and
Cushion tops
Second - Frances Johnson
Toys Miscellaneous
First - Lois McDonald
Tote bag Miscellaneous
First - Shirley Younker; second - Karen Strait; third - Betty Ernest; fourth - Frances
Johnson
Pocketbook Miscellaneous
First - Karen Strait; fourth
- Frances Johnson
Other Miscellaneous
First - Karen Strait; second -
Susie Schmidt; third - Tiara Bard
Applique Pillowcases
Fourth - Frances Johnson
Embroidered Work
Pillowcases
Fourth - Frances Johnson
Cross Stitch Pillowcases
First - Ralph Schriever
Crochet (solid) Scarves
First - Susie Schmidt; second - Brittany Holmes
Knitted Scarves
First - Susie Schmidt; second - Tracy Deneen
Crocheted edge Towels
First - Joann Stanfield
Embroidered Work Towels
Fourth - Frances Johnson
Crocheted Wearing
Apparel Caps
First - Susie Schmidt
Crocheted edge
Handkerchiefs
First - Susie Schmidt
Crocheted Hat
First - Jeramy Culler
Child socks, slippers,
booties
First - Susie Schmidt
Child knitted
Sweater,cardigan
First - Tiara Bard
Scarf or Mittens Machine
Knitted Items
First - Lois McDonald
Afghans & Quilts - crocheted Afghan,
small (36" X 45")
First - Betty Shelley; second - Donna Sain
Crocheted Afghan,
medium (45" x 60")
First - Susie Schmidt
Afghan, medium (45" x 60")
Fourth - Tracy Deneen
Crocheted Afghan, large
(60" and over)
First - Donna Sain
Pieced Quilts, handquilted
First - Helen DeShong;
third - Joycelene Strait
Pieced Quilts, knotted
First - Karen Strait
Mixed media Quilts, knotted
First - Betty D'Temperio
Novelty Quilts, knotted
First - Betty D'Temperio;
second - Craig Strait; third -
Karen Strait
Rugs - Braided
First - Grace Howell
Rugs - Hooked
First - Faye Butts

Guinea Pigs

Supreme Boar
First - Anthony Thurber
Texel - Jr. Sows
First - Alyson Stallman
Texel - Best Sow
First - Alyson Stallman
American - Jr. Boars
First - Anthony Thurber
American - Intermediate
Boars
First - Evelyn Stephens
American - Intermediate
Sows
First - Timothy Foor
American - Sr. Boars
First - Anthony Thurber;
second - Ethan Fix; third - Elijah Colls; fourth - Jessica Stallman; fifth - Alyson Stallman
American - Sr. Sows
First - Michala Christy; second - Evelyn Stephens
American - Best Sow
First - Michala Christy
American - Supreme Boar
First - Anthony Thurber

Teddy - Senior Boars
over 32oz
First - Jessica Stallman
Teddy - Senior Sows
over 32oz
First - Carlie Lynch
Teddy - Best Sow
First - Carlie Lynch
Supreme Sow
First - Michala Christy

Art. Photo & Crafts

Painting and Photography -
Watercolor landscape
First - Sydni Ressler; second - Ethan M Lynch
Water color animals
First - Bri Ressler
Pen & Ink - landscape
Second - Sydni Ressler
Pen & Ink - Animals
First - Bri Ressler
Mmixed media- portrait
First - Bri Ressler
Other, Decoupage
Second - Frances Johnson
Art. Photo & Crafts -
Painting and Photography -
Other, Pencil Drawings
First - Bri Ressler; second -
Ethan Lynch; third - Sydni
Ressler
Other, Painting on fabric
First - Frances Johnson
Photo - B&W Portrait
First - Jean Carbaugh
Photo - B&W Landscape
First - Jean Carbaugh
Photo - B&W Animal
First - Jean Carbaugh
Photo B&W nighttime
Second - Jean Carbaugh
Photo B&W Amusing
Second - Jean Carbaugh
Photo B&W Modifed B&W
First - Jessica Feighly; second - Jean Carbaugh
Photo - Color- Portrait
First - Evan Lynch; second
- Ethan Lynch; third - Jean
Carbaugh; fourth - Jessica
Feighly
Photo - Color- Landscape
First - Jean Carbaugh
Photo - Color- Animal
First - Jean Carbaugh; second - Ethan Lynch
Photo, Color- Amusing
First - Jean Carbaugh
Photo, Color- Flowers
First - Jean Carbaugh second - Harry Miller
Handcrafts - Photo,
Color- Other
First - Jean Carbaugh; second - Sherry Taylor
Beadwork
Third - Frances Johnson
Creative Christmas articles
First - Pamela Foor
Creative or dried flowers
First - Pamela Foor; third -
Frances Johnson
Designs in straw work
Third - Frances Johnson
Hand built or
thrown pottery
First - Bri Ressler; second -
Sydni Ressler
Hand woven pieces
First - Frances Johnson
Jewelry - handwrought
First - Vaughn Snyder
Seed work
Third - Frances Johnson
Batik or tie die
Third - Frances Johnson
Centerpieces
First - Pamela Foor
Woodcraft birdhouse
Second - Alizabeth Taylor
Fabric Art
Fourth - Frances Johnson
Scrapbook page
First - Faye Butts; third -
Frances Johnson
Glass Art
First - Lois McDonald
Collage
Third - Frances Johnson
Other
First - Amanda Shives; second - Pamela Foor; third - Sydni Ressler
Group Exhibits
First - Green Hill Sewing
Club
Group Exhibits - Other
Educational
First - Fulton Co. Quilt

Club; second - Linda Burton;
third - Forbes Road FFA;
fourth - MHS FFA

Antique Farm Equipment

Tractor & power units up
to 1941 restored
First - Robert Sample; second - Matthew Barmont
Tractor & power units up to
1941 working
First - Shain Mellott
Tractors & power units 1941
- 1961 working
First - Kevin Bishop
Lawn and garden tractors
up to 1970
First - Shain Mellott; second - Shain Mellott

Youth Items

Beans, green (10)
First - Edward Wenschhof;
second - Colton Strait; third -
Isaiah Clark; fourth - Ethan
Clark; fifth - Molly Mellott
Beans, yellow (10)
First - Hayden Wible; second - Julian Deneen
Beets, Topped (3)
First - Julian Deneen; second - Edward Wenschhof; third
- Rebecca Wenschhof; fourth -
Dalton Ramsey; fifth - Molly
Mellott
Cabbage (1 head)
First - Rylea Ramsey; second - Julian Deneen; third -
Dalton Ramsey; fourth - Raegan Klaffka
Carrots, topped (5)
First - Julian Deneen
Broccoli (1 head)
First - Molly Mellott
Corn, sweet 5 ears, husks on
First - Julian Deneen; second - Katelynne Shives; third -
Brenden McQuait; fourth -
Braelynne Shives; fifth - Ashlynne Mcquait
Cucumbers, pickling
First - Colton Strait; second - Matthew Barmont
Cucumbers, slicing over 5"
First - Caleb Strait; second
- Julian Deneen; third - Dalton
Ramsey; fourth - Matthew
Barmont; fifth - Ethan Clark
Eggplant 1
First - Julian Deneen; second - Kimberly Markey
Cauliflower 1 head
Second - Dalton Ramsey
Kohlrabi
First - Jenna Wible; second
- Hayden Wible; third - Molly
Mellott; fourth - Shyanne Wible
Lettuce 1 plant in soil
First - Julian Deneen
Onions bulbs topped (5)
First - Julian Deneen; second - Kimberly Markey; third
- Dalton Ramsey
Peppers, jalapeno (3)
First - Edward Wenschhof;
second - Molly Mellott; third -
Hayden Wible; fourth - Jenna
Wible; fifth - Shyanne Wible
Peppers, green (3)
First - Jenna Wible; second
- Rylea Ramsey; third - Dustin
DeShong; fourth - Julian Deneen; fifth - Kimberly Markey
Peppers, other (3)
First - Edward Wenschhof;
second - Kendyl Truax; third -
Hayden Wible; fourth -
Shyanne Wible; fifth - Wyatt
Mellott
Potatoes, white (5)
First - Ethan Clark; second
- Isaiah Clark; third - Wyatt
Mellott; fourth - Dustin
DeShong; fifth - Molly Mellott
Potatoes, red (5)
First - Julian Deneen; second - Kimberly Markey; third
- Wyatt Mellott
Pumpkin - Field pumpkin
First - Miya Mellott; second
- Maggie Mellott; third - Molly
Mellott
Pumpkins - mini (3)
First - Nicholas Watkins
Rhubarb (5 stems)
Second - Dristin Mellott;
third - Austin Mellott; fourth -
Miya Mellott
Squash - Summer
First - Caleb Strait; second
- Julian Deneen; third - Ethan

Mellott; fourth - Colton Strait;
fifth - Molly Mellott
Squash - Winter
First - Dean DeShong; second - Julian Deneen; third -
Kimberly Markey
Tomatoes, Italian
First - Molly Mellott; second - Brenden McQuait; third
- Braelynne Shives; fourth - Julian Deneen; fifth - Katelynne
Shives
Tomatoes, red (5)
First - Katelynne Shives;
second - Connor Johnson;
third - Molly Mellott; fourth -
Dalton Ramsey; fifth - Noah
Clark
Tomatoes, green (5)
First - Julian Deneen; second - Connor Johnson; third -
Ethan Clark; fourth - Isaiah
Clark
Tomatoes, cherry, stem on
First - Maggie Mellott; second - Molly Mellott; third -
Dristin Mellott; fourth - Austin
Mellott; fifth - Miya Mellott
Tomatoes, other (5)
First - Braelynne Shives;
second - Kimberly Markey;
third - Dean DeShong
Turnips (3)
First - Kimberly Markey;
third - Molly Mellott
Gourds (3 specimens)
First - Julian Deneen; second - Molly Mellott; third -
Maggie Mellott
Market Basket, 5 or more
kinds of vegetables
First - Dalton Ramsey; second - Julian Deneen; third -
Austin Mellott; fourth - Raegan Klaffka; fifth - Dristin Mellott Vegetable Freaks
First - Julian Deneen; second - Connor Johnson; third -
Noah Clark; fourth - Isaiah
Clark
Any other Veg.
First - Molly Mellott
Beans, green canned
First - Caleb Strait; second -
Edward Wenschhof third - Rebecca Wenschhof; fourth - Julian Deneen; fifth - Colton
Strait
Beans, yellow canned
First - Caleb Strait; second
- Julian Deneen; third - Colton
Strait; fourth - Austin Mellott;
fifth - Dristin Mellott
Beet Canned
First - Colton Strait; second
- Hayden Wible; third - Jenna
Wible; fourth - Tyler Bottenfield;
fifth - Shyanne Wible
Carrots Canned
First - Julian Deneen second - Rachel Barmont
Corn Canned
First - Colton Strait; second - Caleb Strait
Mixed Vegetables Canned
First - Julian Deneen
Peas (Qt. or pt.) Canned
First - Rachel Barmont; second - Julian Deneen
Tomatoes Canned
First - Miya Mellott; second - Austin Mellott
Pickles (qt. or pt.) Canned
First - Anthony Thurber;
second - Kendyl Truax; third -
Connor Johnson fourth - Molly
Mellott; fifth - Maggie Mellott
Relishes (qt. or pt.) Canned
First - Julian Deneen; second - Connor Johnson third -
Kendyl Truax; fourth - Sawere
Truax
Any other canned veg.
First - Hayden Wible; second - Jenna Wible third -
Shyanne Wible; fourth - Colton
Strait; fifth - Caleb Strait
Catnip plus toy
First - Molly Mellott
Dill Canned
First - Julian Deneen second - Maggie Mellott
Rosemary Canned
Second - Molly Mellott
Basil Canned
First - Molly Mellott
Thyme Canned
Second - Maggie K Mellott
Oregano Canned
First - Molly Mellott
Mint Canned
Second - Maggie K Mellott
Other Herb Canned
First - Molly Mellott; second - Maggie Mellott
Strawberry (1 plant in soil)
First - Isaac Sain
Honeydew Melon
First - Julian Deneen; second - Isaac Sain
Watermelon - oblong
First - Kimberly Markey
Watermelon

(1 melon) round
First - Julian Deneen; second - Kimberly Markey; third
- Dalton Ramsey
Peach Canned
First - Julian Deneen; second - Connor Johnson; third -
Kendyl Truax; fourth - Sawere
Truax
Pears Canned
First - Sawere Truax; second - Connor Johnson; third -
Kendyl Truax
Any other fruit
First - Julian Deneen
Grape Jellies
First - Connor Johnson
Any other flower, 1-3 blooms
First - Dalton Ramsey; second - Quaid Brady; third -
Miya Mellott
Cacti House Plants
First - Mason Sain
Fern
First - Ashlynne McQuait;
second - Jessica Stallman
Succulent
First - Braelynne Shives;
second - Dalton Ramsey; third
- Quaid Brady; fourth - Anthony Thurber
African Violet
First - Dalton Ramsey; second - Isaac Sain; third - Ashlynne Mcquait; fourth - Jessica M Stallman; fifth - Alyson
Stallman
Spider Plant
First - Jenna Wible second
- Isaac Sain; third - Alyson
Stallman
Other Flowering Plant
First - Braelynne Shives
Other Foliage plant
First - Ashlynne McQuait;
second - Isaac Sain
Leaf Spec. 15 properly labeled
First - Hunter Martz
Dish Gardens or fossils
First - Braelynne Shives
Apron Beginning
Sewing Projects
First - Katelyn Truax
Other Garments Beginning
Sewing Projects
First - Mindee Anderson
Pillows Stitchery -
Liquid - Decoration
First - Brycen Hohman;
second - Brock Hohman
Other Stitchery
First - Miya Mellott
Needlepoint - Pillow
First - Brock Hohman
Handmade Access. Other
First - Grace Elliott
Knitting Beginners Scarf
(purl and/or Knitted stitch)
First - Evelyn Stephens
Quilts Handmade Pieced
First - Anthony Thurber
Quilts Handmade Other
First - Brock Hohman
Quilts, Crib Other
First - Katelyn Truax; second - Quaid Brady
Tole Painting
First - Katelyn Bard
String Art
First - Olivia Alexander
Paper Craft
First - Sierra McDonald;
second - Krystal Stermer;
third - Henry Alexander;
fourth - Olivia Alexander; fifth
- Esty Alexander
Crafts from Nature
First - Sierra McDonald;
second - Brenden McQuait;
third - Julian Deneen; fourth -
Katelyn Bard; fifth - Ashlynne
McQuait
Ceramics/Pottery
First - Anthony Thurber;
second - Jenna Wible; third -
Shyanne Wible; fourth - Brenden McQuait; fifth - Ashlynne
McQuait
Jewelry
First - Ashlynne McQuait;
second - Miya Mellott; third -
Olivia Alexander
Metal Tooling
First - Shyanne Wible; second - Haiden Martz
Leather Craft
First - Anthony Thurber
Household Useful Item
First - James Bard; second
- Haiden Martz; third - Ashlynne McQuait; fourth - Olivia
Alexander
Decorative Item
First - Sierra McDonald;
second - Krystal Stermer;
third - Mindee Anderson;
fourth - Miya Mellott; fifth -
Henry Alexander
Glass Craft
First - Krystal Stermer; second - Grace Elliott
Handmade Card
First - Esty Alexander; second - Clint Alexander; third -

Sierra McDonald; fourth - Miya
Mellott; fifth - Reese Alexander
Handmade toy/game
First - James Bard; second
- Emmitt Metz; third - Dean
DeShong
Tie Dye
First - Katelyn Bard second
- Dustin DeShong; third - Ashlynne McQuait; fourth - Katelynne Shives; fifth - James Bard
Homemade Candle
First - Brenden McQuait;
second - Braelynne Shives;
third - Katelynne Shives;
fourth - Ashlynne McQuait
Sculpting
First - Olivia Alexander;
second - Katelyn Bard third -
Haiden Martz; fourth - Alyson
Stallman
Fleece Blanket
First - Katelyn Truax; second - Braelynne Shives third -
Ashlynne McQuait; fourth -
Katelynne Shives; fifth - Brenden McQuait
Models - Cars
First - Henry Alexander;
second - Brenden McQuait;
third - Ashlynne McQuait;
fourth - Tyler Bottenfield
Models - Boat
First - Mason Sain
Models - Truck
First - Haiden Martz; second - Hunter Martz; third -
Tyler Bottenfield
Models - Other
First - Tyler Bottenfield;
second - Mason Sain; third -
Hayden Wible; fourth - Henry
Alexander; fifth - Grace Elliott
Latch Hook - Pillows
First - Katelyn Truax
Stool
First - Hayden Wible; second - Shyanne Wible third -
Dristin Mellott
Cutting Board
First - Dristin Mellott; second - Austin Mellott
Bird house
First - Kole Truax; second -
Austin Mellott; third - James
Bard; fourth - Katelyn Bard;
fifth - Hunter Martz
Lawn Ornament
First - Brenden McQuait
Wood Work - Other
First - Dristin Mellott; second - Austin Anderson; third -
Brenden McQuait; fourth -
Austin Mellott; fifth - Dustin
DeShong
Holiday Dec. Door Hanging
First - Hunter Martz
Holiday Dec. Ornament
First - Hunter Martz; second - Austin Mellott; third -
Miya Mellott; fourth - Emmitt
Metz; fifth - Dristin Mellott
Holiday Dec. Christmas Other
First - Krystal Stermer
Misc. Art Items - Paintings
First - McKenzie Stambaugh; second - Madisyn
Culler; third - Henry Alexander; fourth - Hunter Martz; fifth
- Dustin DeShong
Misc. Art Items - Sketching
First - Lexi Richards; second - McKenzie Stambaugh;
third - Grace Mosemann;
fourth - Sasha Holmes; fifth -
Rebecca Wenschhof
Misc. Art Items - Stenciling
First - Landon Bishop; second - Henry Alexander
Misc. Art Items - Other
First - Matt Brown; second
- Lexi Richards; third - McKenzie Stambaugh; fourth - Emmitt
Metz; fifth - Madisyn Culler
School project - Science
First - Henry Alexander
School project - History
First - Quaid Brady
School project - Other
First - Austin Mellott; second - Lexi Richards; third -
Dristin Mellott; fourth - Olivia
Alexander
Black & White 1 print mounted
First - Geneva Stephens;
second - Trinity May
In Color, 1 print, mounted
First - Trinity May; second
- Geneva Stephens; third -
Ethan Mellott; fourth - Evelyn
Stephens
Bulletin Board
First - Quaid Brady
Pillow
First - Quaid Brady
Any other home furnishing
not before mentioned
First - Dristin Mellott

Return to top