2013-08-29 / Local & State

Fair Results

4-H/Vocational Swine

Lightweight No 1

First - Baylee Swope; second - Steven Hann; third - Samuel Gordon; fourth - Laykan Skiles; fifth - Cheyenne Burger; sixth - Mallory L Gress

Lightweight No 2

First - Carter Garlock; second - Landon Bishop; third - Zachary Henry; fourth - Sasha Holmes; fifth - Lainnie Glenn

Lightweight No 3

First - Bridgette Hoffman; second - Braylin Hohman; third - Zachary Cloughley; fourth - Michael Fogal; fifth - Brycen Hohman

Champion Lightweight

First - Carter Garlock

Reserve Champion

Lightweight

First - Baylee Swope

Middleweight No 1

First - Sierra Kohr; second - Katelyn Truax; third - David Seiders; fourth - Tyler Foor; fifth - Kendyl Truax

Middleweight No 2

First - Shiane Pittman; second - Maecy Richards; third - Logan Bishop; fourth - Mason Buterbaugh; fifth - Whitney Mellott; sixth - Sheree Fogal; seventh - Carly Swope

Middleweight No 3

First - Haley Garlock; second - Caleb Strait; third - Brittany Truax; fourth - Hunter Buterbaugh; fifth - Macey Ward; sixth - Chase Buterbaugh; seventh - Shaylynn Holmes

Champion Middleweight

First - Shiane Pittman

Reserve Champion

Middleweight

First - Maecy Richards

Heavyweight No 1

First - Lexi Richards; second - Kadin Kuhn; third - Levi Truax; fourth - Kassidy Detwiler

Heavyweight No 2

First - Jenna Richards; second - Colton Strait; third - Tristan Gelvin; fourth - Erika Eichelberger; fifth - Justin Fogal

Heavyweight No 3

First - Landon Seiders; second - Samantha Henry; third - Jadin Cheshire; fourth - Brock Hohman; fifth - Connor Johnson; sixth - Wylan Gress; seventh - Jordon Schetrompf

Showmanship 17 & over

First - Brock Hohman; second - David Seiders; third - Tristan Gelvin; fourth - Sheree Fogal; fifth - Justin Fogal; sixth - Jordon Schetrompf; seventh - Sasha Holmes

Showmanship 14, 15, 16

First - Kassidy Detwiler; second - Braylin Hohman; third - Shiane Pittman; fourth - Brittany Truax; fifth - Cheyenne Burger

Showmanship 11, 12, 13

First - Lexi Richards; second

- Jenna Richards; third - Chase Buterbaugh; fourth - Steven Hann; fifth - Macey Ward

Showmanship 8, 9, 10

First - Caleb Strait; second - Landon Seiders; third - Katelyn Truax; fourth - Jadin Cheshire; fifth - Wylan Gress Grand Champion Showman

First - Kassidy Detwiler

Reserve Champion

Showman

First - Braylin Hohman

4-H & Vocational

Group Exhibit

First - Shoot Club 4-H; second - Fulton County Horse & Pony Club; third - Lick’n Creek Little Critters 4-H; fourth - Fulton County 4-H Dairy Club; fifth - Chuckwagon 4-H

Costume/Fun Class

10 & under

First - Issac Pittman; second - Mindee Anderson; third - Zachary Henry; fourth - Jadin Cheshire; fifth - Austin Anderson

Costume/Fun Class

11, 12, 13 & 14

First - Grace Mosemann; second - Krystal Stermer; third - Karlie Ward; fourth - Erika Eichelberger; fifth - Jenna Richards

Costume/Fun Class

15 & over not to exceed 21 years of age

First - Krista DeShong; second - Brittany Truax; third - Ashley Penwell; fourth - Shawn Keebaugh

Rabbits

Best Mixed Doe

First - Ethan Lynch

Best Mixed Buck

First - Rylea Ramsey

Best Doe and Litter

Grand Camp

First - Misti Ramsey

Best Purebred Doe

First - Evelyn Stephens

Best Purebred Buck

First - Jenna Wible

Best Purebred

Doe and Litter

First - Caitlin Glazier

Open Class Meat Pen

First - Geneva Stephens; second - Shyanne Wible; third - Evelyn Stephens

Supreme Buck

First - Evelyn Stephens

Supreme Doe

First - Jenna Wible

Supreme Doe & Litter

First - Caitlin Glazier

Flemish Giant Adult Doe over 6 months of age

First - Michala Christy

Flemish Giant Best Doe

Grand Champion

First - Michala Christy

Flemish Giant Best Buck

First - Karlie Ward

Holland Lop - Adult Doe over 6 month of age

First - Karlie Ward; second - Evelyn Stephens; third - Krystal Stermer

Holland Lop Adult Buck over 6 months of age

First - Karlie Ward; second - Alyson Stallman third - Elijah Colls Holland Lop - Young Doe under 6 months of age

First - Michala Christy

Holland Lop Doe & Litter min. age 5 weeks, max. 8 weeks

First - Karlie Ward

Holland Lop - Best Doe

First - Michala Christy

Holland Lop

Best Doe & Litter

First - Karlie Ward

Jersey Wooley - Adult Doe

First - Jenna Wible; second - Megan Bishop

Jersey Wooley Adult Buck

First - Chulete Kendall; second - Jenna Wible; third - Edward Wenschhof

Jersey Wooley- Young Buck

First - Jenna Wible; second - Chulete Kendall

Jersey Wooley Doe & Litter

First - Chulete Kendall

Jersey Wooley Best Doe

First - Jenna Wible

Jersey Wooley

Grand Champ Buck

First - Jenna Wible

Jersey Wooley

Best Doe& Litter

First - Chulete Kendall

Satin Adult Doe over 6 mo.

First - Evelyn Stephens Satin Adult Buck over 6 mos.

First - Molly Mellott; second - Evelyn Stephens

Satin Best Doe

First - Evelyn Stephens

Satin- Best Buck

First - Molly Mellott

Giant Chin. Adult Buck

First - Sara Wenschhof

Giant Chin. Young Doe

First - Sara Wenschhof; second - Rebecca Wenschhof

Giant Chin. Best Doe

First - Wyatt Mellott

Giant Chin. Best Buck

First - Sara Wenschhof

Mini Rex Adult Doe

First - Hunter Stallman second - Shyanne Wible; third - CarlieLynch; fourth - Hunter Ward

Mini Rex Adult Buck

First - Jenna Wible; second - Sara Wenschhof; third - Nova Carbaugh; fourth - Kassandra Stermer; fifth - Hunter Ward

Mini Rex Young Doe

First - Monica Wible; second - Shyanne Wible

Mini Rex Young Buck

First - Heather Thurber; second - Shyanne Wible

Mini Rex Doe & Litter

First - Bo E Carbaugh

Mini Rex Grand

Champion Doe

First - Monica Wible

Mini Rex Grand Champion

Best Buck

First - Jenna Wible

Mini Rex Best Doe & Litter

First - Bo Carbaugh

Polish Best Doe

First - Issac Pittman

Polish Best Buck

First - Geneva Stephens

Polish Best Doe & Litter

First - Adam Carbaugh

Rex Adult Doe

First - Bo Carbaugh

Rex Young Buck

First - Hayden Wible

Rex Best Doe

First - Bo Carbaugh

Rex Best Buck

First - Hayden Wible

Dutch Adult Doe

First - Maggie Mellott; second - Jessica Stallman; third - Ashley Bard; fourth - Mindy Stallman; fifth - Katie Bard; sixth - Wyatt Mellott

Dutch Adult Buck

First - Ashley Bard; second - Elijah Colls

Dutch Young Doe

First - Wyatt Mellott

Dutch Young Buck

First - Wyatt Mellott; second - Jessica Stallman

Dutch Doe & Litter

First - Ashley Bard

Dutch Grand Champion

Doe

First - Wyatt Mellott

Dutch Grand Champion

Buck

First - Ashley Bard

Dutch Best Doe & Litter

First - Ashley Bard

Chinchilla Young Doe

First - Wyatt Mellott

New Zealand Adult Doe

First - Erika Eichelberger; second - Hayden Wible; third - Michala Christy; fourth - Jenna Wible

New Zealand Adult Buck

First - Michala Christy; second - Monica Wible

New Zealand Young Doe

First - Jenna Wible

New Zealand Young Buck

First - Jenna Wible

New Zealand Doe & Litter

First - Michala Christy

New Zealand Best

Doe In Show

First - Erika Eichelberger

New Zealand

Best Buck In Show

First - Michala Christy

New Zealand

Best Doe & Litter

First - Michala Christy

California Adult Doe

First - Wyatt Mellott

California Adult Buck

First - Wyatt Mellott; second - Geneva Stephens

California Young Doe

First - Shyanne Wible; second - Geneva Stephens

California Young Buck

First - Geneva Stephens California Best Doe In Show

First - Wyatt Mellott

California Best

Buck In Show

First - Wyatt Mellott

Dwarf Hotot Adult Buck

First - Alyson Stallman

Dwarf Hotot Young Doe

First - Ashley Bard

Dwarf Hotot Young Buck

First - Ashley Bard

Dwarf Hotot

Best Doe In show

First - Ashley Bard

Dwarf Hotot

Best Buck In Show

First - Ashley Bard

Lionhead Adult Buck

First - Erika Eichelberger

Lionhead Grand

Champion Buck

First - Erika Eichelberger

Netherland Dwarf

Adult Doe

First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Evelyn Stephens; third - Taylor Bishop; fourth - Anita Stephens; fifth - Rebecca Wenschhof; sixth - Megan Bishop

Netherland Dwarf

Adult Buck

First - Kelsi Kendall; second - Ashley Penwell; third - Taylor Bishop; fourth - Alyson Stallman

Netherland Dwarf

Young Buck

First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Kelsi Kendall; third - Kenadee Morton

Netherland Dwarf

Doe & Litter

First - Kelsi Kendall; second - Evelyn Stephens; third - Anita Stephens

Netherland Dwarf

Grand Champion Doe

First - Caitlin Glazier

Netherland Dwarf Best

Buck

First - Kelsi Kendall

Netherland Dwarf

Best Doe & Litter

First - Kelsi Kendall

Other Purebred Adult Doe

First - Carlie Lynch; second - Anthony Thurber Other Purebred Adult Buck

First - Anthony Thurber Other Grand Champion Doe

First - Carlie Lynch

Other Grand

Champion Buck

First - Anthony Thurber

Himalayan Adult Doe over 6 mos.

First - Michala Christy

HimalayanAdult Buck over 6 mos.

First - Michala Christy

Himalayan Young Doe under 6 mos.

First - Jayde Mellott

Himalayan Best Doe

First - Jayde Mellott

Himalayan Best Buck

First - Michala Christy

Tan Adult Doe over 6 mos.

First - Lori Glazier; second - Caitlin Glazier

Tan Adult Buck over 6 mos.

First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Lori Glazier

Tan Young Doe under six mos.

First - Caitlin Glazier

Tan Young Buck under 6 mos.

First - Lori Glazier; second - Caitlin Glazier

Tan Doe & Litter

First - Caitlin Glazier

Tan Best Doe

First - Caitlin Glazier

Tan -Best Buck

First - Lori Glazier

Tan Best Doe & Litter

First - Caitlin Glazier Light Adult Doe over 6 mos.

First - Ethan Lynch; second - Sara Wenschhof; third - Rylea Ramsey; fourth - Evan Lynch; fifth - Brittany Holmes

Middle Adult Doe over 6 mos.

First - James Bard; second - Shawn Keebaugh; third - Ashley Penwell; fourth - Sara Wenschhof; fifth - Shaylynn Holmes Heavy Adult Doe over 6 mos.

First - Heather Lynch; second - Wyatt Mellott; third - Carlie Lynch; fourth - Krystal Stermer; fifth - Sasha Holmes

Light Adult Buck over 6 mos.

First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Sasha Holmes; third - McKayla Keefer; fourth - Alyson Stallman; fifth - Ashley Bard

Middle Adult Buck over 6 mos.

First - Carlie Lynch; second - Ashley Penwell; third - Krystal Stermer; fourth - Daryl Carbaugh

Heavy Adult Buck over 6 mos.

First - Hailee Strait; second - Laykan Skiles; third - Hunter Ward; fourth - Kassandra Stermer

X Heavy Adult Buck over 6 mos.

First - Jayde Mellott; second - James Bard; third - Anthony Thurber; fourth - Madeline Miller; fifth - Katelyn Bard

XX Heavy Adult Buck over 6 mos.

First - Rylea Ramsey; second - Naddy Skiles; third - Brenda Bard; fourth - Shaylynn Holmes; fifth - Brittany Holmes

3X Heavy Adult Buck over 6 mos.

First - Ethan Lynch; second - Kody Ward

Light- Young Doe under 6 mos.

First - Bo Carbaugh; second - Adam Carbaugh; third - Trinity Seville; fourth - Essence Robinson

Middle Young Doe under 6 mos.

First - Reuben Knepper; second - Timothy Foor; third - Wyatt Mellott

Light Young Buck under 6 mos

First - Nova Carbaugh; second - Raegan Klaffka; third - Myles Seville; fourth - Janiah Lowery; fifth - Naddy Skiles

Middle- Young Buck under 6 mos.

First - Kimberly Markey; second - Hailee Strait; third - Shyanne Wible; fourth - Scott Mellott; fifth - Lori Mellott

Middle Doe & Litter litter 5 week max. age 8 weeks

Sixth - Kimberly Markey

Heavy Doe & Litter

5 week max. age 8 weeks

First - Misti Ramsey

X Heavy Doe & Litter

5week max. age 8 weeks

Third - Rachel Carbaugh; fourth - Naddy Skiles

XX Heavy Doe &Litter

5 week max. age 8 wks

Second - Hayley Seville; fifth - Nova Carbaugh

3 X Heavy Doe & Litter

5week max age 8 weeks

Fifth - Hayley Seville

Return to top