2013-04-11 / Entertainment

Path Valley Speedway Results

April 6, 2013

600 Sprints: 1. Jim Young (Johnstown), 2. Steve Whary, 3. Mike Duncan, 4. Brett Cronrath, 5. Todd Hoover, 6. Devin Beidel, 7. Timmie Barrick, 8. Ben Houtz, 9. Hannah Riser, 10, J.D. Harman, 11. Anthony Foor, 12. Troy Rhome, 13. Mike Rynard, 14. Jim Turner, 15. Tyler Campbell, 16. Bruce Garner, 17. Wayne Dadetto.

270 Sprints: 1. Ryan McAndrew (Salina, Pa.), 2. Colby Dice, 3. Levi Peck, 4. Mason Peters, 5. Brian Marriott, 6. Matt Campbell, 7. Sean McAndrew, 8. Jason Houtz, 9. Brandon Hawkins, 10. Derek Miller, 11. Ted Volz, 12. Eric Forsythe, 13. Rob Robertson, 14. Bob Brubaker, 15. Tyler Reich, 16. Tim Smith, 17. Chris Wick, 18. Greg Robinson, 19. Jerry Palm Jr., 20. Scott Hawkins. DNS: Dave Hawkins, Daryl Beakler and Cody Hackenberry

ACMS ( Stock) 600 Sprints: Feature No. 1- 1. Lance Yeager (St. Thomas, Pa.), 2. Alyssa Rowe, 3. Brent Sparks, 4. Andy Zeller, 5. Devin Garman, 6. Kyle Brown, 7. Brandon Noel.

Lap leaders: Kyle Brown (1-9), Lance Yeager (10-15).

ACMS ( Stock) 600 Sprints: Feature No. 2-1. Alyssa Rowe (Chambersburg, Pa.) 2. Lance Yeager, 3. Brandon Noel, 4. Devin Garman, 5. Andy Zeller, 6. Kyle Brown, 7. Brent Sparks.

April 5, 2013

Late Model: 1. George Dixon Jr. (Hesston, Pa.), 2. Patrick Bryner, 3. Wesley Bonebrake, 4. Transtan Stoner, 5. Brad Kling, 6. Ken Yoder, 7. Roger Laughlin, 8. Ralph Morgan, 9. Kyle Wiser, DNS: Steve Bailor and Tim Smith Jr.

V8 Street Stock: 1. Ken Singer (Robertsdale, Pa.), 2. Dave Brown, 3. Emory Covert, 4. Josh Gustaf, 5. Brad Long, 6. Derek Grabill.

V8 Super Stock: 1. Devin Hart (Port Royal), 2. Austin Johnson, 3. Adam Imes, 4. Amber Mills, 5. Dan Furman, 6. Terry Norris, 7. Adam Yetter.

Heat winner: Devin Hart.

Mini Stock: 1. Gary Dehart (Marion, Pa.), 2. Eric Seibert, 3. Shane Sixeas, 4. Mark Grove, 5. Jason Stoner

Lap leaders: Shane Sixeas (1-4), Gary Dehart (5-20).

Heat winner: Shane Sixeas.

4-Cylinder Thunder: 1. Dalton McQuade (McConnellsburg, Pa.) 2. John Rasp, 3. Shaun Linn, 4. Kyle Martin, 5. Eric Grubb.

Lap leader: Dalton Mc- Quade (1-20).

Heat winner: Dalton Mc- Quade.

4-Cylinder Strictly Stock: 1. Justin Williamson (Rock Hill, Pa.), 2. Chris Anderson, 3. Nathan Wooley, 4. Garrett Watkins

Lap leader: Justin Williamson (1-20)

Heat winner: Chris Anderson.

Return to top