2013-03-28 / Local & State

April Jurors Named

The following names were
drawn by the President
Judge and Jury Commissioners for the April 22, 2013
court session. Prospective
jurors need to report to the
courthouse by 8:30 a.m. on
April 22 for jury selection.
Normalee Anderson,
Needmore
Melvina Anderson,
McConnellsburg
Ricky Anderson,
Harrisonville
Dwight Bard, Warforsburg
Maynard Bard,
McConnellsburg
Harty Barnett, Harrisonville
Brenda Batdorff,
McConnellsburg
Neil Berkstresser,
Hustontown
Raymond Betts,
Big Cove Tannery
Fred Black, Waterfall
Harry Blair, Waterfall
Mary Brant, Hustontown
Janet Brown, Burnt Cabins
Shannon Brown, Burnt Cabins
Carole Bryan, Warfordsburg
Scott Buterbaugh,
Harrisonville
Harold Carmack, Hustontown
Abraham Cejka,
Crystal Spring
James Chesnut,
McConnellsburg
Diane Clever,
McConnellsburg
Carol Cline, Harrisonville
Charlotte Clippinger,
Warfordsburg
Russell Clippinger,
Fort Littleton
Sara Cromwell,
McConnellsburg
Diana Crouse,
Big Cove Tannery
Alleene Dean,
McConnellsburg
Jennifer Deshong,
Harrisonvile
Linda Deshong,
Harrisonville
Karen Diehl, Warfordsburg
Raymond Diehl,
Big Cove Tannery
Kristy Divelbliss,
Warfordsburg
Matthew Downes,
Fort Littleton
Brian Duvall, Needmore
Jean Duvall, Crystal Spring
Linda Earley, Waterfall
Earl Edwards,
Big Cove Tannery
Donna Exline, Warfordsburg
Matthew Exline,
Warfordsburg
Laura Fix, McConnellsburg
Brian Fraker, Fort Littleton
Glenda Fraker, Needmore
Amy Gallagher, Burnt Cabins
James Garland,
Warfordsburg
Sarah Gordon,
McConnellsburg
Robert Gouak,
Warfordsburg
Adrianne Gregory, Needmore
Gary Gress Jr.,
McConnellsburg
William Gress Jr.,
Harrisonville
Brandon Harris,
Warfordsburg
Faeanne Heilig,
McConnellsburg
Linda Hershey,
McConnellsburg
Richard Hockenberry,
Crystal Spring
Bonnie Hoffman,
McConnellsburg
Ann Hollinshead,
Harrisonville
Mary Hoover, Waterfall

Timothy Hull, Needmore
Rodney Hull,
Big Cove Tannery
Joshua Johnson,
McConnellsburg
Barbara Keefer,
Big Cove Tannery
Diane Kelso, McConnellsburg
William Kirk III,
Warfordsburg
Whitney Knepper,
McConnellsburg
Paula Koons,
McConnellsburg
Linda Liscomb,
McConnellsburg
Brian Lynch,
McConnellsburg
Lucy Lynch,
McConnellsburg
Glenn Martin, Mercersburg
Joseph McComas,
Hustontown
Hazel Mellott, Needmore
Lucinda Mellott,
Harrisonville
Wendy Mellott, Harrisonville
Michael Lanehart,
Crystal Spring
Edward Mickey,
McConnellsburg
Douglas Miller, Needmore
Neill Miller, Needmore
Delores Moore, Waterfall
Amy Morton,
McConnellsburg
Linda Northcraft,
Mercersburg
Fred Peck, McConnellsburg
Sarah Peck, Warfordsburg
William Penwell,
McConnellsburg
Daryl Poet, Crystal Spring
Danny Porterfield,
Harrisonville
Brenda Ritz, Warfordsburg
Patrick Roberts, Needmore
Edward Rohm,
Warfordsburg
Angel Romig,
Big Cove Tannery
Susan Rosenberry, Waterfall
Harry Runk Jr., Hustontown
Jamie Schetromph,
McConnellsburg
Marjorie Sexton, Needmore
Patrick Shafer,
McConnellsburg
Jeffrey Shearer,
Big Cove Tannery
Margaret Sheppard,
McConnellsburg
Ed Shopland, Mercersburg
Clara Shore,
McConnellsburg
Rodney Shore, Waterfall
Shirley Sigel, Warfordsburg
Helen Sipes,
Big Cove Tannery
Dwight Skiles,
McConnellsburg
Joan Skvarka,
McConnellsburg
Elsie Smith, Hustontown
Jason Smith, Needmore
Jody Souders, Needmore
Timothy Stocker,
Warfordsburg
Arlene Strait, Harrisonville
Karen Timko,
McConnellsburg
Brenda Truax, Hustontown
Joyce Tucker, Harrisonville
Ronald Tugwell, Needmore
Philip Unger, Mercersburg
Ann Vanorsdale,
Warfordsburg
Clara Weibley, Needmore
Edward Wenschhof,
Needmore
Jason White, Warfordsburg
Michael Wolfe, Needmore
William Yocum,
McConnellsburg

Eric Bageant, Warfordsburg
John Black, McConnellsburg
Sandra Deremer,
Warfordsburg
Mahalila Hess, Needmore
Mandisa Horn, Warfordsburg Sheryl Keller, McConnellsburg
Carolyn Kline, Harrisonville
Beverly McDaid, Hustontown
Andrew Miller, Waterfall
Thomas Peck Jr.,
McConnellsburg
Andrew Price, Warfordsburg
Samuel Simpson,
Big Cove Tannery
Barbara Sprinkle,
Big Cove Tannery
Kristi Whiteside,
Warfordsburg

Return to top