2013-01-02 / Local & State

Jury List Announced

The president judge and jury commissioners drew from the jury wheel the following names for the January 28, 2013 jury selection. Prospective jurors need to report to the courthouse at 8:30 a.m. on this date.

Joanna Atkinson, Harrisonville

Eric Bageant, Warfordsburg

Jason Barnett, Waterfall

Terry Barnhart, Harrisonville

Patricia Bean, Hustontown

Christy Bishop, Warfordsburg

Margaret Bolinger, Wells Tannery

Mona Bookheimer, Hustontown

Amy Boos, McConnellsburg

Lynda Brown, Needmore

Lille Cook, Three Springs

Tina Crawford, McConnellsburg

Debbie Crouse, Warfordsburg

Theron Cunningham, McConnellsburg

Sandra Deremer, Warfordsburg

Cammie Deshong, Mc- Connellsburg

Merwyn Eddy, McConnellsburg

Christine Englert, Hustontown

Linda Faith, Warfordsburg

Frances Farley, Needmore

Jean Fleming, Needmore

Michael Fraker, Fort Littleton

Sandra Garlock, McConnellsburg

Randy Gelvin, Hustontown

Ricky Gelvin, Waterfall

Janice Glazier, Fort Littleton

Ronald Golden, Warfordsburg

Scott Gordon III, Harrisonville

Todd Green, McConnellsburg

James Gress, McConnellsburg

Constance Hamil, Needmore

Karen Hann, McConnellsburg

Kitty Hann, McConnellsburg

Glenn Harmon, McConnellsburg

Leonard Harris, McConnellsburg

Mary Haubrick, McConnellsburg

Darryl Heckman, McConnellsburg

Erica Hendershot, Mc- Connellsburg

Yolanda Hershey, McConnellsburg

Harold Hess, Hustontown

Mahalia Hess, Needmore

Lonnie Hoffman, Wells Tannery

Hubert Hohman Jr., Mc- Connellsburg

Sharon Hoopengardner, Big Cove Tannery

Parker Hopkins, McConnellsburg

Barry Horton, McConnellsburg

Gary Horton, McConnellsburg

Beth Hull, Mercersburg

Jeffrey Hull, Mercersburg

Diane Jefferson, McConnellsburg

Robert Johnson, Wells Tannery

Audrey Keefer, McConnellsburg

Larry Keefer, Mc- Connellsburg

Christopher Keepers, Mc- Connellsburg

Thomas Keller, Waterfall

Margaret Kerlin, McConnellsburg

Sandra Kies, Hustontown

Marian King, Hustontown

Ray Long, Waterfall

Amy Lynch, McConnellsburg

Beverly McDaid, Hustontown

Lois McDonald, Needmore

Dwayne McFadden, Warfordsburg

Alice McKeever, Warfords burg

Gerald Melius, McConnellsburg

Carol Mellott, McConnellsburg

Gerald Mellott, Needmore

Janet Mellott, McConnellsburg

Ronald Mellott, McConnellsburg

Lauren Mosemann, Warfordsburg

Gladys Orth, Harrisonville

Brenda Palmer, Warfordsburg

Christopher Palmer, Needmore

Mark Palmer, Warfordsburg

Ray Peck Jr., McConnellsburg

Robert Peele, Needmore

Christopher Peffer, Waterfall

Andrew Price, Warfordsburg

Drema Purnell, Wells Tannery

Jason Ramsey, McConnellsburg

Darlene Ramsey, Hustontown

Doris Ray, McConnellsburg

Steve Redenius, Hustontown

Robert Richards, McConnellsburg

Mark Roberts, Waterfall

Thomas Robinson, War-

Diane Rohm, Harrisonville

Christine Romig, Waterfall

Kathy Rouzer, Harrisonville

Kenneth Rouzer, Harrisonville

Goldie Schriever, Warfordsburg

Linda Shaw, Hustontown

Linda Shives, Harrisonville

Sam Simpson, Big Cove Tannery

Bruce Sipes, McConnellsburg

Wanda Sipes, McConnellsburg

Fred Skiles, McConnellsburg

Robert Skiles, McConnellsburg

David Smith Jr., Warfordsburg

Deborah Smith, Hustontown

Mark Snyder, Hustontown

Delores Souders, McConnellsburg

Louis Springs, Warfordsburg

Barbara Sprinkle, Needmore

Bonnie Steele, McConnellsburg

Randee Stepanik, Big Cove Tannery

Richard Stoey, Waterfall

Paul Strait, McConnellsburg

Harry Summers, Waterfall

Haidiee Swisher, Harrisonville

Milford Trail, Warfordsburg

Jessica Truax, McConnellsburg

Todd Ulsh, McConnellsburg

Dwight Washabaugh, Big Cove Tannery

Lee Wertz, Needmore

Kristi Whiteside, Warfordsburg

Joseph Wolfe, McConnellsburg

Kirk Younker, Mercersburg

Prospective jurors recalled for January 28, 2013

Laura Black, Waterfall

Alice Branche, McConnellsburg

Monica Capaccione, Needmore

Kendall Desaulniers, Warfordsburg

Mandisa Horn, Warfordsburg

Melissa Horton, McConnellsburg

Marlene Joyce, McConnellsburg

Sheryl Keller, Mc- Connells-burg

Barbara Mellott, Harrisonville

Zachary Merica, Warfords burg

Andrew Miller, Waterfall

Vicki Ott, McConnellsburg

Curtis Raker, Waterfall

Janet Reffner, Waterfall

Daniel Smith, Waterfall

Lawrence Unger, Warfordsburg

Return to top