2012-09-27 / Local & State

Jury List

The president judge and
jury commissions drew from
the jury wheel the following
names for the October 22,
2012, jury selection. Prospective jurors need to report to
the courthouse at 8:30 a.m.
on this date.
Elaine Armstrong,
McConnellsburg
George Baker IV,
Warfordsburg
Lynn Bard, Warfordsburg
Joanne Barnes, Breezwood
Roy Barnett, Wells Tannery
Laura Black, Waterfall
Gary Blankley, Warfordsburg
Patricia Brady, Needmore
Alice Branche,
McConnellsburg
Dale Brown, McConnellsburg
Marshall Brown, Needmore
Ruth Brubaker,
McConnellsburg
William Burkett,
Warfordsburg
Jody Buterbaugh,
Harrisonville

Candy Claycomb,
Hustontown
Brenda Covert, Waterfall
Theron Cunningham,
McConnellsburg
Diane Cutchall,
McConnellsburg
James Day, Mercersburg
Tracy Decker, Warfordsburg
Alfred Deneen, Warfordsburg
Alberta Diehl, Warfordsburg
Jerry Drury, Three Springs
Shannon Dunkle,
McConnellsburg
John Ebersole,
Big Cove Tannery
Daniel Fester, Hustontown
Charlotte Fowler,
McConnellsburg
Sean Fraker, Fort Littleton
Wilmer Garlick,
Crystal Spring
Marguerette Getz,
Warfordsburg
Michael Gilbert,
Wells Tannery
Ada Golden, Warfordsburg
Jason Gordon,
McConnellsburg
Ross Gordon, Needmore
Nicole Grimmett, Needmore
Shirley Harris, Warfordsburg
Leonard Harris,
McConnellsburg
Ann Hawkins, Hustontown
Jason Hawkins, Needmore
Harry Helser, Fort Littleton
Rose Hendershot,
Warfordsburg
David Hewett, Needmore
Paul Hock III,
McConnellsburg
Keith Hollinshead,
Harrisonville
Stephen Horst, Hustontown
Ernest Jones, Hustontown
Marlene Joyce, McConnellsburg
Richard Karper,
Three Springs
Jody Keefer, McConnellsburg
Bonita Kendall, McConnellsburg
Olive King, Three Springs
Betty Knable, Needmore
Carla Lake, Harrisonville
Krista Lane, McConnellsburg
Michele Lardiere,
Wells Tannery
Clair Lininger, Needmore
Dennis Lynch,
McConnellsburg
Jana Malot, Harrisonville
Vance McClain, Waterfall
Sid McConahy, McConnellsburg
Carol McCray, Needmore
Christopher Mellott,
McConnellsburg
Lisa Mellott, Needmore
Stanley Mellott,
McConnellsburg
Barbara Mellott, Needmore
Zachary Merica, Warfordsburg
Andrew Miller, Waterfall
Edgar Miller, Needmore

Robert Miller,
McConnellsburg
Lorraine Milroth,
McConnellsburg
Ronald Mitchell,
McConnellsburg
Richard Mondelli, Needmore
Roy Morse, Warfordsburg
Judy Neil, Warfordsburg
Nancy Peck,
McConnellsburg
Verna Petty-John,
McConnellsburg
Linda Portanova,
Breezewood
Karen Price, Harrisonville
Jeffrey Ritchey, Harrisonville
Edwin Rivera, Warfordsburg
Steven Roman,
Warfordsburg
John Rotz, Harrisonville
Robert Rotz,
McConnellsburg
Gladys Sands, Harrisonville
Patricia Schetrompf,
Warfordsburg
William Schoch, Needmore
Amanda Schreiber,
Crystal Spring
Judy Schriver, Harrisonville
Daren Schultz, Needmore
Betty Seiders,
McConnellsburg
Deborah Seiders,
McConnellsburg
Cory Shaw, Hustontown
Kim Sheeder,
McConnellsburg
Betty Shelley,
McConnellsburg
Tracey Shelley,
McConnellsburg
Anita Shives,
McConnellsburg
Craig Shore, Hustontown
Bobbi Shrader, Needmore
Daniel Smith, Waterfall
Diane Smith, Hustontown
James Souders,
McConnellsburg
Scott Souders,
McConnellsburg
Jamie Souders,
McConnellsburg
Michael Souders,
McConnellsburg
Mary Stadvec,
McConnellsburg
Richard Strayer,
McConnellsburg
Leslie Suhr, Harrisonville
Jim Sweger, Waterfall
Janna Swope, Needmore
Lawrence Unger,
Warfordsburg
Marian Walker,
McConnellsburg
Betty Warthin, McConnellsburg
Ellen Weicht, Warfordsburg
Betty Whiteside,
Warfordsburg
Jamie Wills, Warfordsburg
Jesse Yablonski,
McConnellsburg
Iola Zeger, Harrisonville

Jurors Recalled

Betty Belanus, Needmore
Joan Carpenter,
Crystal Spring
Michelle DeShong,
Harrisonville
Guyda Hann, McConnellsburg
Richard Harper, Warfordsburg
Norma Helman,
McConnellsburg
Mandisa Horn, Warfordsburg
Sheryl Keller, McConnellsburg
Hillary Knepper,
McConnellsburg
James McCauley,
McConnellsburg
Jane Murray, McConnellsburg
Richard Newman, Waterfall
Billy Ramsey, Harrisonville
Robert Reed, Warfordsburg
Janet Reffner, Waterfall
Misty Saylor, Hustontown
Margaret Seville,
McConnellsburg
Gary Shearer Jr., Needmore
Darla Shives, Needmore
Gerald Souders,
Big Cove Tannery
Holly Souders,
McConnellsburg
Dawn Strickland,
McConnellsburg
Brad Strait, Fort Loudon
Scott Wagner, Warfordsburg

Return to top