2012-08-02 / Local & State

SF Homeroom Assignments

PreK

Mrs. Goldizen Room 212

A.M. Students

Adyson Burkett, Katherine Ebersole, Hanna Fagley, Halena Fischer, Hope Fischer, Cameron Hixson, Lakyin Hixson, Landon Lockard, Zachary McNamee, Colton Mellott, Braelynn Shives, Storm Smith, Kambriah Watson, Dylan Wetzel, Mariah Wetzel.

P.M. Students

Deaken Barnhart, Trenton Cain, Gabriella Ensor, Hunter Hull, Austin Mann, Karmyn Marro, Gaven Mellott, Owen Oakman, Autumn Peck, Hailey Truax, Lillian Unger.

Kindergarten

Mrs. Strait Room 213

Sosefina Ah’Loe, Camden Barton, Caden Hixon, Reagan Hixon, Morgan Hixson, Karlie Marro, Alexander Miller, Ben Morgan, Garrett Price, Paige Risbon, Norah Schriever, Carter Sears, Haley Shaw, Abigayle Smith, Braelyn Starliper, Kerrigan Trail, Brayden Truax.

Mrs. Leader Room 211

Hudson Aviles, James Bard, Myles Bard, Joshua CheLopez, Kadence Divelbliss, Jasmine Dunkin, Joel Fitz, Mark Fitz, Leland Fox, Maria Getz, Madison Hess, Jennifer Iker, Hailey Moquin, Braden Peck, Isaac Pittman, Faith Robinson, Samuel Stotler, Paytin Wachter.

Mrs. Baker Room 215

Parker Bard, Riley Bard, Luke Bivens, Joshua Creek, Adam Deneen, Kierra Ebersole, Blaine Fischer, Nevaeh Freeland, Jazmin Getz, Garrett Golden, Ryan Gordon, Noah Miley, Shyanne Pryor, Thomas Rodgers, Ethan Sowers, Jessica VanDerBos.

First Grade

Mr. Knox Room 203

Kaden Covalt, Abigail Ensor, Trevor Gearhart, Katlin Gregory, Devin Hixon, Wyatt Leasure, Ethan McAllister, Alexander McCusker, Ethan Mellott, Logan Mellott, Brayden Melton, Hailey Palmer, Makenzie Reese, Samuel Rivera, Sandra Stotlre, Brooke Williams.

Mrs. Gates Room 205

Kirkland Barton, Mikayla Blake, Logan Blanchard, Clayton Carpenter, Dustin DeShong, Andrea Elder, Evelyn Golden, Gunner Kunkle, Evan Landers, Logan Landers, Madison Moore, Ellie Morton, Jayden Rohm, Aarien Sarver, Hunter Singer, Cole Strait, Emma Swope. Miss Northcraft Room 201

Serenity Aviles, Brady Clark, Megan Clark, Hannah Fischer, Avery Fletcher, Jolynn Hall, Ella Harris, Connor Keefer, Emma McKinley, Ashlynne McQuait, Alissa Messner, Terry Miley, Ethan Powell, Abigail Sexton, William Strait, Hunter Ward.

Second Grade

Mrs. Brumbaugh Room 206

Tommy Brown, Halie Day, Kyle Decker, Andrew Golden, Jacob Golden, Dominick Heinbaugh, Hannah Hixon, Rachel Hull, Rylea Lynch, Joshua Morgan, Damien Quarry, Catie Smith, Mimi Strait, Brian Sullivan, Ryan Whipp, Emma Wilson, Trayton Younker.

Mrs. Shade Room 204

Madison Barnett, Brody Cirtwell, Austin Golden, Chloe Gordon, Angel Henry, Saylor Lampley, Zoe Layton, Brenden McQuait, Destry Mellott, Olivia Mellott, Logan Moore, Lily Schriever, Emma Smith, A.J. Strait, Dillon Tritle, Gavin Williams, Logan Wilt, Jacob Younker.

Mrs. Knox Room 202

Samantha Ashkettle, Isaac Babington, Joseph Bryan, Jackson Burrows, Dulce Che Lopez, Madison Clopper, Karter Copeland, Jenna Dere, Isaiah Ensor, Mason Fischer, Kasey Fitz, Dane Harvey, Logan Pelton, Isaiah Schooley, Ryan Traini, Joe VanDerBos, Gavan Wilson.

Third Grade

Mrs. Trail Room 224

Rebekah Ashkettle, Katleyn Bard, Jillian Dias, Anna Dugger, Haylee Fischer, Brendan Hess-Miller, Eli Hinish, Justin Mellott, Kirsten Mellott, Tyler Mosemann, Avery Pittman, Lucas Rhoades, Rylan Ritz, Tanner Ritz, Jeffery Rohm, Carly Shives, Madison Wilt, Emilia White.

Mrs. Wright Room 228

Shawna Barton, Autumn Blanchard, Abbie Bussard, Noah Clark, Kalyn Fox, Clayton Freeland, Aleigha Harter, Garrett Lambert, Nathan Layton, Gavin McAllister, Charity Mellott, Dylan Richards, Sean Rivera, Elaina Roberts, Caroline Sears, Serenity Swope, Adrianna Thrush, Justin Wetzel.

Mrs. Hoffner Room 226

Sinalei AhLoe, Adam Ashkettle, Marta Bahrenburg, Matthew Burrows, Morgan Cejka, Jonathan Dugger, Justin Fandl, Joey Fechter, Carter Hixon, Derrick Hixon, Trinity Kerns, Michael McKinley, Corinne Mellott, Zach Price, Carson Ruppnethal, Madison Sexton, Holden Stotler, Hunter Unger.

Fourth Grade

Mr. Brambley Room 223

Anthony Atkins, Hannah Barnard, Rachel Bradshaw, James Brown, Carter Burch, Alissa Buterbaugh, Able Deneen, Jaclyn Dias, Carson Elbin, Warren Evans, Abigail Fischer, Lucas Fitz, Zach Golden, Jillian Hiller, Sydney Howell, Grant Hyatt, Sierra McDonald, Hailey Mellott, Mikayla Shaw, Cheyenne Swope.

Mrs. Conley Room 227

Levi Barnard, Julia Barnhart, Hannah Bolden, Dawson Douglas, Emily Eader, Caleb Elder, Kaelynn Estrada, Emma Farris, Colten Golden, Mercedes Gordon, Ivy Hixon, Aliah Iden, Aleah Iker, Nicole Jordon, Liam Lavoie, Kenadee Morton, Matthew Reed, Joy Traini, Jacob Zirkle.

Mrs. Whiteside Room 225

Kayleigh Cirtwell, Logan Desauliners, Ethan Eader, Elijah Ensor, Laci Exline, Jacob Farris, Krysten Golden, Kylie Golden, Sean Gordon, Grace Gregory, Ava Hull, Emily Keefer, Kyle McKinly, Alexis Rhoades, Cheyenne Risbon, Isaac Schooley, Abigail Silver, Logan Trail, Lauren Varner.

Fifth Grade

Mr. Shaw Room 103

Shawna Brown, Hannah Day, Leon Estrada, Isaac Fitz, Elizabeth Flaherty, Claire Gayda, Liam Grabowski, Jalyn Hann, Lydia Hiller, Dylan Melton, Grace Mosemann, Dayton Pelton, Peyton Pittman, Skye Ritz, Hailee Ruppenthal, Mikayla Shives, AJ Smith, Jacob Stocker, Kerrigan Strait, Honor Whiteside, Lee-Allen Wigfield, Sylas Yos.

Mrs. Flaherty Room 101

Christian Bachelder, Chloe Bishop, Lillie Briggs, Ethan Clark, Brooke Clopper, Riley Francis, Austin Golden, Lindsey Hollenshead, McKenzi Leasure, Hailey McFadden, Austin Mellott, CJ Moore, Marita Murray, Reanna Rice, Shae Ritz, Nathan Smith, Quinton Spade, Haliee Strait, Madison Unger, Devo Williams, Lane Younker, Cynthia Zahm.

Mrs. Smith Room 105

Tavita Ah Loe, Brent Barnhart, Christy Blake, Morgan Clark, Frank Evans, Madison Golden, Jaicey Hinish, Bruce Hoopengardner, Brooke Jordan, Tessa McAllister, Makenzie Mellott, Kieran Ritz, Vaughn Shaw, Josh Stocker, Gabriel Stotler, Tyler Swope, Paige Travis, Joseph Warrenfeltz, Colby Whiteside, Lexus Willey, Tyler Youngblood, Elijah Zirkle.

Sixth Grade

Mr. Ickes Room 102

Trevor Akers, Joshua Beale, Ellic Bohrer, Bailey Burkett, Mikayla Carnahan, Jake Dias, Kiersten Ebersole, Rachel Fechter, Alex Floyd, Trevor Hendershot, Kenzi Hinish, Willow Hixon, Christian Jessee, Charity Kline, Cheyenne Millr, Gracey Morton, Ethan Pelton, William Pittman, McKenzie Powell, Cierra Ray, Cooper Ritz, Ava Shell, Jacob Strait, Nick Sumner, Dillon White, Joey White.

Mrs. Myers Room 104

Myia Allison, Solena Babington, Emily Bard, Katherine Bard, Samantha Bolden, Glenn Briggs, Mark Cain, Jessie Covalt, Megan Duvall, Connor Elbin, Hunter Golden, Drew Gordon, Donte Hardy-Slappy, Paige Harris Harris, Hannah Keefer, Myka Kline, Jarrett Mellott, Ryan Peck, Krysten Risbon, Donovan Russell, Kaleigh Smith, Makaylee Smith, Casey Spade, Raymond Truax, Nathaniel Voight, Stephanie Weed, Nichole Youngblood. and Clem and Cheryl Ciampa. She is also the greatgranddaughter of the late Charles and Catherine Palmer of Warfordsburg. She attends church at Valley View Evangelical Church and is active in her youth group and Sunday school class.

Along with being a member and the treasurer for SHC FFA, she is a member of band, band front, chorus, chamber choir, field hockey, SADD, Leo Club, a member of Southern Pride 4-H club, and an honor student. She is also a member of a competition team with Toss, Turn, Twirl and Dance Team.

The annual conference focuses on leadership development, personal growth and community service. More than 2,200 students – up to 340 a week – from throughout the U.S. who are FFA members will attend one of the conference’s seven weeklong sessions in June and July.

“Students come to the Washington Leadership Conference wanting to make a difference. They leave knowing they can – and will,” said Dwight Armstrong, CEO of the National FFA Organization. “I believe students are generally aware of global problems like hunger and poverty, but many are sheltered and disconnected from what’s happening in the world. During their time in Washington, FFA members experience real-world problems and take critical steps toward personal growth and developing leadership skills they’ll need to make a difference in people’s lives, starting in their own communities.”

Created in 1969 and held annually in Washington, D.C., the conference helps students develop leadership skills, identify personal strengths, develop awareness of societal differences and human needs and strategize how they can help others through community service. Throughout the week, each student develops a community service initiative for their local community, with the intention of students returning home and implementing their plans.

The conclusion of each weekly session of the Washington Leadership Conference is a Day of Service, where students work together on a real, hands-on community service project. Last year, through each week’s Day of Service, students contributed a total of $85,283 worth of volunteer labor to greater Washington, D.C. Students packed, sorted and distributed more than 29.5 tons of produce and shipped more than 100,000 meals overseas.

This year, students will volunteer more than 9,500 hours to pack and ship thousands of meals to Nicaragua to help the third-world country battle hunger

Return to top