2012-06-28 / Local & State

Area Jury List

The president judge and jury commissioners drew from the jury wheel the following names for the July 23, 2012, jury selection. Prospective jurors need to report to the courthouse at 8:30 a.m. on this date: Mark Barnard, Warfordsburg Cheryl Barnard, Warfordsburg Miriam Barton, Harrisonville Regina Barton, Warfordsburg John Beatty, Needmore Margaret Black,

McConnellsburg Mary Black, McConnellsburg Jeffrey Brady, McConnellsburg Randy Bunch, McConnellsburg Duane Carbaugh,

McConnellsburg Ed Carbuagh, McConnellsburg Dinah Chamberlain,

McConnellsburg Leah Clark, Hustontown Karrie Coble, Needmore Chuck Conley, Warfordsburg Irvin Cornelius, Hustontown Richard Coy Jr.,

McConnellsburg Mark Crowder, McConnellsburg Ronald Cutchall,

McConnellsburg Lisa Deshong, Harrisonville Michelle Deshong,

McConnellsburg Danyell Dickinson, Hustontown Herbert Divelbliss,

Crystal Spring Brenda Dunkin, Needmore Jeffrey Duvall, Burnt Cabins Ronald Fagley, Harrisonville Phillip Fix, Hustontown Whitney Fix, McConnellsburg Bonnie Garland, Warfordsburg Brent Gordon, McConnellsburg Robert Gordon, Mercersburg Eric Hale, Harrisonville Mark Hale, Fort Littleton Sandra Hanks, Hustontown Mary Hann, Harrisonville Guyda Hann, McConnellsburg Kevin Harris, McConnellsburg Troy Harrison, Waterfall Marcy Hedge, McConnellsburg Brian Helser, McConnellsburg William Hoffman,

McConnellsburg Lonnie Hollinshead,

Harrisonville Alex Holt, Warfordsburg Mandisa Horn, Warfordsburg Melissa Horton,

McConnellsburg Kelly Howell, McConnellsburg Dale Humbert,

Big Cove Tannery Sheryl Keller, McConnellsburg Kevin Kendall, McConnellsburg Ronda Knable, Needmore R. Lynn Knepper, Fort Littleton Gale Knepper, Wells Tannery Hillary Knepper,

McConnellsburg Robert Koontz,

McConnellsburg Denver Kuhn, McConnellsburg Kathleen Lake, McConnellsburg Deborah Leese, McConnellsburg Lester Litton, Needmore Donald Long, Harrisonville Thomas Matthews,

McConnellsburg

James McCauley,
McConnellsburg
Gail McClain, McConnellsburg
Charles Mellott,
McConnellsburg
Doris Mellott, Needmore
Phillip Mellott,
McConnellsburg
Brian Mellott, Harrisonville
Chad Mellott, Harrisonville
Clarence Metz,
McConnellsburg
Steve Moore, Harrisonville
Catherine Newman, Waterfall
Marvin Northcraft,
Warfordsburg
Vicki Ott, McConnellsburg
Patricia Palmer, Waterfall
Regina Parson,
Big Cove Tannery
Elizabeth Peck,
McConnellsburg
Karole Peck,
McConnellsburg
Linda Pinieski, Warfordsburg
Norma Pittman,
Big Cove Tannery
Brenda Poole, Warfordsburg
Tina Poole, Warfordsburg
Rose Reed, Needmore
Janet Reffner, Waterfall
Tina Richards,
McConnellsburg
Steve Rohm, McConnellsburg
Tiffany Schooley,
Warfordsburg
Debra Schrieber,
Crystal Spring
Gregory Scriever,
Warfordsburg
Margaret Seville, L
McConnellsburg
Joshua Shadle, Harrisonville
Via Shaw, Needmore
Gary Shearer Jr., Needmore
Helen Sheeder,
McConnellsburg
William Sheppard,
Hustontown
Darla Shives, Needmore
David Shives,
McConnellsburg
Marion Sickles,
McConnellsburg
Katherine Simpson,
McConnellsburg
Daniel Smith, Warfordsburg
Larry Smith, Needmore
Rodney Smith, Needmore
David Smith, Hustontown
John Smith Jr., Warfordsburg
Gerald Souders,
Big Cove Tannery
Clifford Speer,
McConnellsburg
Mark Stallman, Fort Littleton
Shaun Stambaugh,
McConnellsburg
Brad Strait, Fort Littleton
Eunice Strait, Hustontown
Kathryn Strait,
Warfordsburg
Morris Suders IV,
McConnellsburg
Mary Thatcher,
Warfordsburg
Dottie Thomas,
McConnellsburg
Richard Thomas,
McConnellsburg
Kara Truax, Harrisonville
Scott Wagner, Crystal Spring
Donna Weese, Waterfall
Marc Whiteside,
Warfordsburg
Beverly Williams,
Big Cove Tannery
Reba Wilson, Harrisonville

Perry Wright, Hopewell

Prospective jurors recalled for July 23 jury duty

Betty Belanus, Needmore
Monica Capaccione,
Needmore
Shirley DeMontitny,
Warfordsburg
Kendall Desaulniers,
Warfordsburg
Thomas DeShong,
McConnellsburg
Theresa Divens, Waterfall
Richard Harper,
Warfordsburg
Paul Iden, Warfordsburg
Kelly Luzier, Hustontown
Jane Murray,
McConnellsburg
Robert Reed, Warfordsburg
Maxine Reineke, Needmore
Billy Ramsey, Harrisonville
Ronald Richards,
Big Cove Tannery
Angel Souders,
McConnellsburg
Thomas Thompson,
Needmore
Richard Zittle, Harrisonville

Return to top