2012-06-07 / Local & State

FR Honor Roll

Fourth Marking Period

All A’s

Grade seven: Matthew Brown, Kristina Parsons, Amber Stoey, Dylan Varney.

Grade eight: Arica Carbaugh, Brittany Truax.

Grade nine: Brock Broadwater, Dylan Deshong, Haley Lashinsky, Hannah Purnell, Brenna Worthing.

Grade ten: Tristan Gelvin, Kyle Schoen.

Grade eleven: Hailey Berkstresser, Samantha Clippinger, Jessica Jenkins, Corrina Parsons.

A/B Honor Roll

Grade seven: McKenzie Gelvin, Olivia Hall, McKenzie Harrison, Bridgette Ritchey, Aaron Schepis, Keifer Suders.

Grade eight: Lydia Chagoya, Rose Clippinger, Dustin Stoey, Rachel Waite.

Grade nine: Laramie Clark, Mariah Hamil, Braylin Hohman, Nicholas Keller, Logan Kennedy, Jonathan Martz, Sierra Miller, Alexandria Ritchey, Cordell Strait, Morghan Taylor, Cora Wilt.

Grade ten: Garrett Bard, Lara Cromer, Keith Englert, Zachary Fleck, Dustin Guyer, Macklin Hawkins, Joel Ne-ville, Chase Shaw, Marcus Snyder.

Grade eleven: Nicole Cutchall, Erin Downey, Summer Kerlin.

Grade twelve: Dylan Black, Shelby Brant, Ty Brantner, Joy Ford, Colby Shaffer, Nichole Stoey.

Attain Dean’s List

The following students were named to Juniata College’s dean’s list for the 2012 spring semester:

Jordan Elizabeth Bohrer, daughter of William Bohrer and Vicki Ott, and a 2009 graduate of McConnellsburg Senior High School.

Casey Danielle Pollock, daughter of Joe and Michele Pollock, and a 2010 graduate of McConnellsburg Senior High School.

SF Honor Roll

Fourth Marking Period

Distinguished Honors

Grade four: Elizabeth Flaherty, Lydia Hiller, Linds e y Hollenshead, Tessa McAllister, Grace Mosemann, Marita Murray, Shae Ritz, Nathan Smith, Jacob Stocker, Gab-riel Stotler, Lexus Willey.

Grade five: Joshua Bale, Connor Elbin, Drew Gordon, Ethan Pelton, Kaleigh Smith, Casey Spade.

Grade six: Mariah Brown, Allyson Layton, Zachary Scott.

Honor Roll

Grade four: Tavita Ah Loe, Shawna Brown, Ethan Clark, Brooke Clopper, Riley Francis, Claire Gayda, Austin Golden, Jalyn Hann, Bruce Hoopengardner, Austin Mellott, Dayton Pelton,

Skye Ritz, Mikayla Shives, A. J. Smith, Quinton Spade, Joshua Stocker, Tyler Swope, Honor Whiteside, Lee Allen Wigfield, Lane Younker, Elijah Zirkle.

Grade five: Myia Allison, Emily Bard, Bailey Burkett, Mikayla Carnahan, Megan Duvall, Rachel Fechter, Paige Harris, Kenzi Hinish, Willow Hixon, Christian Jessee, Hannah Keefer, Myka Kline, Jarrett Mellott, Cheyenne Miller, Gracey Morton, McKenzie Powell, Cooper Ritz, Ava Shell, Nate Voight, Dillon White.

Grade six: Janelle Appel, Virginia Arrivillage, Alex Bradshaw, Isabella Burch, Isaiah Clark, Liam Flaherty, Eaven Gordon, Ashlyn Gregory, Cooper Grove, Stone Lampley, Shianne

Lanehart, Branden Lynch, Nikole McNemar, Kierstyn Morton, Mitchell Potter, Madison Spade, Dalton Strait, Tyler Unger, Evan Wachter, Kody Ward.

Return to top