2012-03-29 / Family

Jury List Announced

The president judge and jury commissioners drew from the jury wheel the following names for the April 23, 2012, jury selection. Prospective jurors need to report to the courthouse at 8:30 a.m. on this date Angela Adams, Breezewood William Agesen,

McConnellsburg Mary Appel, Warfordsburg Jane Arnold, Waterfall Timothy Atkinson,

Harrisonville Harry Bain, Needmore Donald Bard, Needmore Robin Barnhart,

McConnellsburg Gerald Barton, Needmore John Bishop, McConnellsburg Perry Bishop, Warfordsburg Peter Boggetti, Harrisonville John Brady, Big Cove Tannery Kenneth Brumbaugh,

Harrisonville Jody Buterbaugh,

McConnellsburg Tammy Buterbaugh,

Warfordsburg Judith Camp, Waterfall Monica Capaccione,

Needmore Patricia Carbaugh,

McConnellsburg Joan Carpenter, Crystal Spring James Chamberlain,

McConnellsburg Lee Chapman, McConnellsburg William S. Chilcote, Hustontown James Clark, Warfordsburg Allen Cover, McConnellsburg Linda Covert, McConnellsburg Jeffrey Croft, Fort Littleton Denise Crouse, Needmore Irene Davis, Mercersburg Lisa Deneen, McConnellsburg Kendall Desaulniers,

Warfordsburg Anthony Deshong,

Harrisonville Theresa Divens, Waterfall Ralph Doyle, McConnellsburg Thomas Dudich, Warfordsburg Audrey Duncan,

McConnellsburg Walter Dyer, Mercersburg Kenneth Eichelberger,

Wells Tannery Reed Englert, McConnellsburg Shirley Favilla, Warfordsburg Betty Francis, McConnellsburg Tammy Gelvin, Hustontown Eddie Gelvin, Hustontown Alda Glunt, Fort Littleton Chad Gordon, Hustontown Christine Gorsuch,

Warfordsburg Darlene Gress, McConnellsburg Albert Grubb Jr.,

Big Cove Tannery Mary Hagan, Wells Tannery Richard Harper, Warfordsburg Jennifer Harris,

McConnellsburg Norma Helman,

McConnellsburg Rita Henry, Big Cove Tannery Verla Hill, Needmore Tim Hoffman,

McConnellsburg Dale Hoover, McConnellsburg John Horst, Warfordsburg Paul Iden, Warfordsburg Glenn Jaymes, Shade Gap Laura Karczewski,

McConnellsburg Donald Keefer, Needmore Tammy Keefer,

McConnellsburg Angie Kendall,

McConnellsburg Sharon Knable, Needmore Michael Knapp, Warfordsburg Dennis Kobel,

McConnellsburg Alda Lashley, Warfordsburg Lavone Lohr, Harrisonville Kelly Luzier, Hustontown Doris Lynch, McConnellsburg Robert Malot, Harrisonville Danny Matney,

Crystal Spring Edith Mellott,

McConnellsburg Lois Mellott, Hustontown Sharon Mellott, Mercersburg Debra Miller, Hustontown Lena Miller, Three Springs Larry Morton, Needmore Trudy Morton,

McConnellsburg Kevin Mowen, Harrisonville Jane Murray, McConnellsburg Richard Newman, Waterfall Steven Palmer, Warfordsburg Sharon Parsons, Waterfall Allan Pittman, Needmore Linda Poole, Warfordsburg Carolyn Potter, Warfordsburg Paul Price, Warfordsburg Curtis Raker, Waterfall Peggy Ray, McConnellsburg Robert Reed, Warfordsburg Lynn Reeder, McConnellsburg Melinda Regi,

McConnellsburg Maxine Reineke, Needmore Ronald Richards,

McConnellsburg Donna Rohm,

McConnellsburg Mary Rohm,

McConnellsburg Julie Shearer, McConnellsburg Rita Sipes, Harrisonville Pamela Smith,

Big Cove Tannery Charles Snouffer,

McConnellsburg Angel Souders,

McConnellsburg Kenny Spriggs,

McConnellsburg Kimberly Stallman,

McConnellsburg Doris Strait, McConnellsburg Joshua Strait,

McConnellsburg Jamie Strait, Warfordsburg Wanda Sweger, Waterfall Lois Thompson,

Warfordsburg Thomas Thompson,

Needmore Doreen Tritle, Warfordsburg Timothy Ward, Warfordsburg Tina Washabaugh,

McConnellsburg Katarine Weicht,

Warfordsburg Donna Welsh, McConnellsis burg Clara Wetzel,

Big Cove Tannery Robert Whitfield,

Crystal Spring Satricia Woodal,

Warfordsburg Wayne Younker, Needmore Richard Zittle, Harrisonville

Jurors recalled for April 23, 2012, jury duty

Joanna Baker,

McConnellsburg Dina Clopper, Needmore Lorraine Cunningham,

McConnellsburg Thomas DeShong,

McConnellsburg Howard Kaplan,

McConnellsburg Benjamin Leese,

McConnellsburg Linda Mellott,

Big Cove Tannery Scott Mosemann,

Warfordsburg Fred Parson,

Big Cove Tannery Billy Ramsey, Harrisonville Marion Strait, Warfordsburg

Return to top