2011-10-13 / Sports

Path Valley Results


Tim Wagner, 8-cylinder Strictly Stock winner. Tim Wagner, 8-cylinder Strictly Stock winner. Results for October 8 racing at Path Valley are as follows:

4-Cylinder Thunder Car: 1. Tom Crum (Carlisle), 2. Raymond Middaugh, 3. Josh Walstrum, 4. Lyle Barnes, 5. Kyle Martin, 6. Justin Rasp, 7. D. J. Keefer, 8. Jeremy Moore, 9. Paul Beall.

4-Cylinder Strictly Stock: 1. Justin Williamson (Orbisonia), 2. Ellis Whitsel, 3. Steven Jacobs, 4. Gary Guise, 5. Jeff Svenson, 6. Devin Whitsel, 7. Kurt Knepper.

Mini Stock: 1. Cody Kershner (Hagerstown), 2. Kip Martin, 3. Eric Grubb.

6-Cylinder Strictly Stock: 1. Gary Guise (Biglerville), 2. Chad Earnst, 3. Wendy Anderson.

270cc Micro Sprint: 1. Jason Houtz (Mifflintown), 2. Matt Campbell, 3. Bryce Stephens, 4. Brian Marriott, 5. Don Roush, 6. Eric Forsythe, 7. Tyler Reich, 8. Jay Batdorf, 9. Adam Warner, 10. Jerry Palm.

8-Cylinder Strictly Stock: 1. Tim Wagner ( Hustontown), 2. A.J. Verno, 3. Bryan Rehbein, 4. Austin Johnson.


Nathan Shaw, 4-Cylinder Thunder Car winner Nathan Shaw, 4-Cylinder Thunder Car winner Coming up next weekend: Friday, October 14: 4-Cylinder Thunder Cars, Mini Stocks, 270cc and 600cc Micro Sprints, Sidewinders, and 305 Sprints (Wingless Sprints).

Saturday, October 15: Street Stocks, Strictly Stock Showdown, and 4-Cylinder Shootout for Mini Stocks and 4-Cylinder Thunder Cars

Results for October 7 are as follows:

270cc Micro Sprint: 1.Colby Dice (Chambersburg), 2. Levi Peck, 3. Adrian Shaffer, 4. Cameron Englehart, 5. Mike Maurer, 6. Jason Houtz, 7. Tyler Reich, 8. Cody Hackenberry, 9. Adam Warner.

Mini Stock: 1. Mark Grove (Chambersburg), 2. Eric Seibert .

600cc Micro Sprint: 1. Jim Young (Johnstown), 2.Mike Holley, 3. Jerry Schott, 4. Devin Beidel, 5. Hank Donovan, 6. Franklin Heinzmann, 7. Darrin Kauffman, 8. Spencer Wassilewski, 9. Hannah Riser, 10. Garrett Bard.

305 Sprint: 1. Matt Mountz (Reading), 2. Todd Lynn, 3. Roger Irvine, 4. Steve Kenawell, 5. Kyle Lloyd, 6. Gary Zimmerman, 7. Eric Mathiot, 8. Jim Kennedy, 9. Joe Smith.

Super Stock: 1. A.J. Verno (St. Thomas), 2. Carl Miller, 3. Adam Imes, 4. Mike Goodwin, 5. Joey Burdge, 6. Rich Day, 7. Devin Hart, 8. Shyann Bard, 9. Adam Yetter, 10. Shawn Gill, 11. David Gossert, 12. Tim Hahn.

4-Cylinder Thunder Car: 1. Nathan Shaw (Huston- town), 2. Jeremy Ott, 3. D.J. Keefer, 4. Justin Rasp, 5. Josh Walstrum, 6. Robert Mc- Quade.

Return to top