2011-08-18 / Local & State

Jury List

The president judge and jury commissioners drew the following names of prospective jurors for Wednesday, September 21, 2011, jury selection. Please report to the courthouse by 9 a.m. on this date. Barbara Avery, McCbg. Scott Bard, Warfordsburg Terry Bard, Warfordsburg Helen Barnhart, Warfordsburg Debra Barton, Wells Tannery Karole Barton, Wells Tannery Herbert Berkstresser, McCbg. Herbert E. Berkstresser,

Hustontown Douglas Bolden, Warfordsburg James Bottenfield, Needmore Catalina Brown, Hustontown Donna Bunch, McCbg. Elaine Burkett, Crystal Spring Helen Barnhart, Warfordsburg Debra Barton, Wells Tannery Karole Barton, Wells Tannery Herbert Berkstresser, McCbg. Herbert E. Berkstresser,

Hustontown Douglas Bolden, Warfordsburg James Bottenfield, Needmore Catalina Brown, Hustontown Donna Bunch, McCbg. Elaine Burkett, Crystal Spring Larry Carbaugh, McCbg. Larry Carnahan, Warfordsburg Donald Chatley, McCbg. Linda Clippinger, McCbg. Bobbie Covert, Hustontown Glen Covert, Hustontown Alice Cutchall, McCbg. Billy Cutchall, Three Springs Donald Daniels, Needmore Courtney Dellinger,

Big Cove Tannery Max Deshong, McCbg. Thomas Deshong, McCbg. Judith Dudich, Warfordsburg David Ebert, Waterfall Lance Elbin, Needmore Melvin Everetts Jr., McCbg. Rebecca Fischer, Crystal Spring Cherie Fix, Fort Littleton Helen Fix, Harrisonville Deneen Fogal, Needmore John Ford, Wells Tannery Tina Ford, Wells Tannery Kenneth Fox, Fort Littleton Rheon Gelvin, Hustontown Jeffrey Gibson, Harrisonville James Glunt, McCbg. Joanne Gordon, McCbg. Herman Gracye, McCbg. Goldie Grubb, Big Cove Tannery Victor Guyer, McCbg. Jesse Hager, Warfordsburg Ted Hall, McCbg. William Hall, Hustontown Harry Helsel, Wells Tannery Deborah Hershey,

Harrisonville Michelle Hill, McCbg. William Holt, Warfordsburg Carrie Hoover, Fort Littleton Sherry Hopkins, McCbg. Delores Houck, McCbg. Georgia Hull, Big Cove Tannery Joan Karczewski, McCbg. Keith Keebaugh, Hustontown Kurt Kendall, McCbg. Dawn Kerlin, Fort Littleton- Roger Leasure, Warfordsburg Lori Lupey, Waterfall Sherwin Lynch, McCbg. Michael Mahoney, McCbg. Wendy Manford, Warfordsburg Heidi McMath, Hustontown Gale Mellott, McCbg. Joanna Mellott, Warfordsburg Mark Mellott, Fort Littleton Wendy Mellott, Warfordsburg Robert Messick, McCbg. Dale Miller, Three Springs Roy Miller, McCbg. Joyce Mills, Waterfall Hilda Morgan, Needmore Neal Oakman, Warfordsburg Mitchell Ott, McCbg. Andrew Park, Fort Littleton Foster Park, Fort Littleton Melinda Peck, Big Cove Tannery Bertha Peffer, Robertsdale Sharon Pilkerton, McCbg. William Pollock, Hustontown Brett Remsburg, Warfordsburg Maria Riedthaler, Warfordsburg Gloria Robinson, McCbg. Mary Robison, McCbg. Christopher Rouzer,

Warfordsburg Melissa Rouzer, Needmore Shirley Rowles, Fort Littleton Ann Seville, McCbg. Marie Shade, McCbg. Becky Shaw, Needmore Terry Sheeder, McCbg. Marilyn Shilling, Needmore Connie Shives, McCbg. Travis Smith, Warfordsburg Clayton Snyder, Waterfall Tammy Souders, Waterfall Ethel Steach, Crystal Spring Edward Stenger, McCbg. Dennis Stotler, Needmore Mary Strait, Needmore Vickie Strait, Warforsburg Morris Suders III, McCbg. Carol Swope, Warfordsburg Phyllis Swope, Needmore Terry Swope, McCbg. Erika Taylor, Hustontown Douglas Thomas, Hustontown Opal Trail, Warfordsburg Sharon Truax, Hustontown Darrin Unger, Warfordsburg Robert Vores, McCbg. Sharon Wagner, Hustontown Rhonda Weaver, Wells Tannery John Welch, Needmore Robbie Wilson, Bt. Cabins Milton Wink, McCbg. Rhoda Woodal, Needmore Darl Younker, Hancock Jack Zies II, Needmore

The president judge and jury commissioners drew the following names of prospctive jurors for Thursday, September 22, 2011, jury selection. Please report to the courthosue by 9 a.m. on this date. Christine Akers, Needmore Edwin Anderson, McCbg. Alice Bard, Needmore Howard Barnett, Wells Tannery Mary Barnhart, Needmore Sheryl Beall, Needmore Barry Beatty, McCbg. Lawarence beck, McCbg. Angela Bishop, Warfordsburg Dawn Black, McCbg. James Blake, Needmore Jodi Blake, Needmore Cindy Booth, Warfordsburg Dean Brant, Harrisonville Nadine Carbaugh, McCbg. Ronald Clark, Crystal Spring Randall Clippinger,

Fort Littleton Robert Cross, Needmore Fred Cunningham, McCbg. Patricia Cutchall, McCbg. Beth Daniels, McCbg. Craig Deshong, Harrisonville Russell Deshong,

Harrisonville Victor Diehl, Warfordsburg Jackie Doherty, Needmore Riley Donahue, Waterfall Kimberly Eader,

Big Cove Tannery Craig Elbin, Needmore Elvis Ensor, Warfordsburg Sharlene Fagley, Needmore Keith Fischer, Needmore Fred Fleming, Hustontown Jason Flook, Needmore Larry Foor, Wells Tannery Edwin Gelvin, Fort Littleton Jeff Glenn, McCbg. Shelia Glenn, McCbg. Victor Gobin, Harrisonville Helen Golden, Warfordsburg Joanna Golden, Needmore Leona Gordon, Needmore Melissa Gordon,

Harrisonville Chad Gress, McCbg. James Gunnell, McCbg. Aerial Hall, Robertsdale Linda Hann, McCbg. Eunice Hawbaker, McCbg. Kenneth Hendrix, Warfordsburg Janet Hess, Hustontown W. Carl Hill, Needmore Susan Householder,

Warfordsburg Sharon Ingersoll, Warfordsburg Andrew Johnson, McCbg. Doris Keefer McCbg. Arselia King, McCbg. Carolyn Kline, Harrisonville Brian Knepper, Waterfall Howard Knox, Warfordsburg Troy Layton, Wells Tannery Karen Leasure, Warfordsburg Wilhelm Leis, Waterfall Carl Lynch, McCbg. Noreen Mann, McCbg. Jackie Martin, Mercersburg Joyce Mathern, Bt. Cabins Janet McGinnis, McCbg. Mary McKee, Warfordsburg Ashley McMath, Hustontown Linda McQuait, McCbg. Jeffrey Mellott, Warfordsburg Richard Mellott, McCbg. Terri Mellott, Needmore Ginger Metz, McCbg. Harold Metz, McCbg. Russell Miller, Big Cove Tannery Rodney Mills, McCbg. Gary Minnier, McCbg. Carol Mongan, Mercersburg Patsy Morris, Warfordsburg Stacey Morton,

Big Cove Tannery Denise Peck, McCbg. Dennis Peck, Warfordsburg George Peck, Warfordsburg Kenneth Peck, McCbg. Kimberly Penrod,

Crystal Spring Gary Pilkerton, McCbg. Stella Pittman, McCbg. Clint Poffenberger, Needmore Richard Ramsey,

Harrisonville Robert Reed, Warfordsburg S. Lee Richards, McCbg. Christina Ritz, Warfordsburg John Rohm, McCbg. Gary Rouzer, Big Cove Tannery Kenneth Schooley,

Fort Littleton Sally Seville, Hustontown Madeline Shaw, McCbg. Sarah Shaw, Hustontown Scott Shelley, McCbg. Lorraine Shipley, Warfordsburg Eric Shives, Harrisonville Eileen Shooop, Hustontown Carol Smith, Warfordsburg Sherie Smith, Warfordsburg Dawn Souders, Warfordsburg Rochelle Souders, Wells Tannery Michel Strait, McCbg. Lynda Strait, McCbg. Scott Strait, McCbg. Tina Swope, Needmore Brenda Taylor, McCbg. Clair Traxler, Hustontown Stella Trumpower, Needmore Brian Tucker, Harrisonville Kimbra Tweedy, Mccbg. Joseph Weisen, Warfordsburg Michael Wilson, McCbg. Linda Winfield, Needmore Garry Wright, Waterfall Joyce Yokum, Three Springs

Return to top