2011-07-28 / Sports

Shaw Wins At Path Valley


Nathan Shaw Nathan Shaw Mini Stock: 1. Ryan Laye (Ft. Loudon), 2. Gary Newell, 3. Jodie Varner, 4. Keith Walls, 5. Ronnie Buck, 6. Eric Grubb.

4-Cylinder Strictly Stock: 1. Andrew Benson (Rockhill), 2. Kurt Knepper, 3. Gary Guise, 4. Steven Jacobs, 5. Wendy Anderson.

270cc Micro Sprint: 1. Bryce Stephens (Huntingdon), 2. Daryl Beakler, 3.Mike Boyer, 4. Jason Houtz, 5. Jerry Palm, 6. Cory Shifflett, 7. Ben Houtz, 8. Tyler Reich, 9. Eric Forsythe, 10. Don Roush.

Legend Car: 1. Tim Henry (Warfield), 2. Scott Gobrecht, 3. Bob Stough, 4. Greg Burd, 5. Lucas Montgomery, 6. Scott Houdeshell, 7. Bill Diehl, 8. Ed Trump, 9. Mark Roberts, 10. Randy Fetterolf, 11. Pat McDermott.

6-Cylinder Strictly Stock: 1. Gary Guise (Biglerville), 2. Cory Wagner, 3. Ben Morrow.

8-Cylinder Strictly Stock: 1. Ray Duffy (Hustontown), 2. Austin Johnson, 3. Matt Sowers.

4-Cylinder Thunder Car: 1. D.J. Keefer (McConnellsburg), 2. Justin Rasp, 3. Kyle Martin, 4. Jacob Carbaugh, 5. Jeremy Moore, 6. Justin Bucher, 7. Dalton McQuade, 8. Raymond Middaugh.

Coming next weekend: Friday – 270cc and 600cc Micro Sprints, 4-Cylinder Thunder Cars, Mini Stocks, 305 Sprints, and Super Stocks; Saturday - Strictly Stocks, 270cc Micro Sprints, 4-Cylinder Thunder Cars, Mini Stocks, 305 Sprints, and Street Stocks.

Results for July 22

270cc Micro Sprint: 1. Colby Dice (Chambersburg), 2. Jason Houtz, 3. Jerry Palm, 4. Levi Peck, 5. Jonathan Swift, 6. Daryl Beakler, 7. Tyler Reich, 8. Mark Mehalick.

600cc Micro Sprint: 1. Jim Young ( Johnstown), 2. Kameron Morral, 3. Jimmy Brookens, 4. Lance Newlin, 5. Nate Prazenica, 6. Garrett Bard, 7. Spencer Wassilewski, 8. Jason Sechrist, 9. Zack Newlin, 10. Ron Lewis, 11. Darrin Kauffman.

Late Models: 1. George Dixon Jr. ( Hesston), 2. Transton Stoner, 3. Bob Dunn, 4. Steve Bailor, 5. Ralph Morgan Jr., 6. Rance Garlock, 7. Ken Yoder, 8. Roger Laughlin, 9. Dan Sollers, 11. Brad Kling.

4-Cylinder Thunder Car: 1. Nathan Shaw (Hustontown), 2. D.J. Keefer, 3. Bill Kennedy, 4. Justin Rasp, 5. Rusty Garlock, 6. Robert Mc- Quade.

Mini Stock: 1. Mark Grove (Chambersburg), 2. Frankie Gordon, 3. Kenny Hill, 4. Gary Newell, 5. Frank Gordon, 6. Keith Walls, 7. Gary Dehart, 8. Todd Hornbaker, 9. Ronnie Buck.

Coming next weekend: Friday – 270cc and 600cc Micro Sprints, 4-Cylinder Thunder Cars, Mini Stocks, 305 Sprints, and Super Stocks.

Saturday – Strictly Stocks, 270cc Micro Sprints, 4-Cylinder Thunder Cars, Mini Stocks, 305 Sprints, and Street Stocks.

Return to top