2011-06-16 / Sports

Path Valley Speedway Results


D.J. Keefer D.J. Keefer 270cc Micro Sprint: 1. Bryce Stephens (Huntingdon), 2. Cory Shifflett, 3. Eric Forsythe, 4. Tyler Reich, 5. Curtis Brown, 6. Jerry Palm, 7. Ben Houtz DNS: Cory Miller.

Mini Stock: 1. Eric Seibert (Orbisonia), 2. Gary Newell, 3. Ryan Laye, 4. Matt Williamson, 5. Travis Semple, 6. Eric Grubb, 7. Jodie Varner, 8. Ed Kirby, 9. Phil Boden.

4-Cylinder Strictly Stock: 1. Justin Williamson (Orbisonia), 2. Garrett Watkins, 3. Steven Jacobs, 4. Charlie Maneth, 5. Wendy Anderson.

8-Cylinder Strictly Stock: 1. Tony Verno (St. Thomas), 2. Austin Johnson, 3. Ray Duffy.

6-Cylinder Strictly Stock: 1. Gary Guise (Biglerville), 2. Cory Wagner.

4-Cylinder Thunder Car: 1. D.J. Keefer (McConnellsburg), 2. Raymond Middaugh, 3. Justin Rasp, 4. Joe Walker, 5. Kyle Martin, 6. Kenny Gearhart, 7. Jacob Carbaugh.

Coming next weekend: June 17: Path Valley Family Restaurant Night – 270cc and 600cc Micro Sprints, 4- Cylinder Thunder Cars, Mini Stocks, Late Models, and Sidewinders.

June 18: Strictly Stocks, 270cc Micro Sprints, 305 Sprints, Street Stocks.

Results for June 10

4-Cylinder Thunder Car (make-up from 5/20): 1. D.J. Keefer (McConnellsburg), 2. Justin Rasp, 3. John Rasp, 4. Josh Walstrum, 5. Nathan Shaw, 6. Bill Kennedy, 7. Dalton McQuade.

Mini Stock: 1. Kevin Thomas (St. Thomas), 2. Dave Friedrich, 3. Frank Gordon, 4. Mike Potts, 5. Ryan Laye, 6. Eric Seibert, 7. Kenny Hill, 8. Gary Newell, 9. Jodie Varner, 10. Gary Dehart, 11. Rusty Garlock, 12. Shaun Patterson.

270cc Micro Sprint: 1. Sean McAndrew (Apollo), 2. Colby Dice, 3. Jason Houtz, 4. Alex Spalding, 5. Levi Peck, 6. Jerry Palm, 7. Tyler Reich.

Super Stock: 1. Craig Imes (Port Royal), 2. A.J. Verno, 3. Joe Daywalt, 4. David Gossert, 5. Phil Benedict, 6. Adam Imes, 7. Steve Frazier, 8. Shawn Gill, 9. Carl Miller, 10. Steve Harlan.

600cc Micro Sprint: 1. Tyler Walton (Mifflintown), 2. Brian Sherrill, 3. Darrin Kauffman, 4. John Baker, 5. Chandler Leiby, 6. Timmie Barrick, 7. Jim Young, 8. Lance Newlin.

4-Cylinder Thunder Car: 1. Josh Walstrum (Fannettsburg), 2. Justin Rasp, 3. John Rasp, 4. Bill Kennedy, 5. D.J. Keefer, 6. Nathan Shaw, 7. Jeremy Ott, 8. Denny Cramer, 9. Kenny Gearhart.

Sidewinder: 1. Seth Kearchner (Frederick, Md.), 2. Mark Hendershot, 3. Brendan Bright, 4. Keith Ford, 5. Mike Zielonis, 6. Rohan Beasley, 7. Donnie Hendershot, 8. Joe Robertson, 9. Zack Overmiller, 10. Jerry Strausbaugh, 11. Rich Halter, 12. Brandon Yarlett.

Return to top