2010-10-21 / Sports

GSR Pull Results

Friday Night Pulls

8,000 Diesel

First - Jeramy Schwartz; second - Rick Cornelius; third - Jeff Gehman.

Small Block High Output

6500 lb.

First - Keith Hay; second - Andrew Barrow; third - Ray Unger.

Small Block Street

6500 lbs.

First - Rob Romesburg; second - Josh Nunamaker; third - Katie Rupert.

Big Block Street

6500 Lbs.

First - Kenny Dugan; second - Brent Shuey; third - Matt Liska.

Street Diesel 7200 Lbs.

First - Kenny Michael; second - Michael Duncan; third - Tyler Elmes.

Mod. Street Tire 6500 Lbs.

First - Tony Frallarell; second - Jarvis Sensening; third - Mark Petros.

Hot Street Diesel 8000 Lbs.

First - Todd Wainer; second - Andrew Grove; third - Dan Rombeiger.

Mod. Diesel 8000 Lbs.

First - Carson Stouffer; second - Daniel Holnaider; third - Jade Tallintine.

Big Block Showroom

65000 Lbs.

First - Steve Zechman; second - Greg Dillner; third - Trish Childers.

Small Block Showroom

6000 Lbs. First - Josh Pritznett; second - Mack Morrow; third - Kaylee Furry.

Absolute Showroom

7000 Lbs.

First- Casey Livingood; second - Mark Bowser; third - Brent Hopkins.

Semis

First - Dave Ashford; second - Brian Greek; third - Albert Brown.

Saturday Pulls

Antiques & Classics

Antique 3000

First - Mark Newswanger; second - Tyler Elmes.

Antique 4000

First - Adam Steckler; second - Alvin Patterson.

Classic 3000

First - Donald Beaver; second - Harry Didawick; third - Nelson Nolt.

Classic 4000

First - Barry Hall; second - Harry Didawick; third - Casey Livingood.

Classic 5000

First - Larry Patterson; second - Don Neilkirt; third - Bridget Mellott.

Classic 6000

First - Bill Hall; second - Josh Browser; third - Donald Bauscher.

Classic 7000

First - Tom Heim; second - Walter Barmont; third - Bill Hall.

Classic 8000

First - Tim Martin; second - Jobe Blankley; third - Reva Sheward.

Classic 9000 First - Walter Barmont; second - Jeff Shilling; third - Brandon Morton.

Saturday Tractor Pulls

7500 Farm Stock

First - Trenton Rowles; second - Wayne Stanton third - Bob Stanton.

9500 Stock

First - Gary Leader; second - Karl Smith; third - Tim Martin.

12500 Stock

First - Travis Harshman; second - Dennis Showers; third - CJ Blankley.

15500 Stock

First - Craig Gumbine; second - Harvey Souders; third - Allan Landers.

Super Farm Stock

First - Harry Johnson; second - George Richards.

17000 & Over Stock

First - Kerm Bishop; second - Conrad Glazier; third - Roger Landers.

GSR Raffle Winners

Wheelbarrow of prizes: Myron Stone.

Pedal tractor: Clyde Barrick.

18” Pro chain saw: Troy Miller.

$100: Logan Bishop. $50: Marilyn Anderson. $25: Harry Johnson.

Return to top