2010-09-23 / Local & State

Fair Results

Floral Exhibits

Cacti, One pot Second - James Hedges

Cacti, Several Pots

First - Tracy Deneen

Oxalis - Red Misc. Plants

First - James Hedges; third - Ralph Schriever

Annual - Bachelor’s Buttons

First - Tracy Deneen

Celosia

First - Tracy Deneen

Cosmos, 5 blooms Celosia

Second - Tracy Deneen

Large flowering Gladiolus

First - Tracy Deneen

African, lemon color marigolds

First - Tracy Deneen

African, orange Marigolds,

Second - Tracy Deneen

French, single Marigolds

First - Tracy Deneen

French, double Marigolds

First - Tracy Deneen

Giant, 3 blooms Zinnias

First - Tracy Deneen; second - Ralph Schriever

Cactus, 3 blooms Zinnias

Third - Ralph Schriever

Pompon, 6 blooms Zinnias

Second - Tracy Deneen; third - Barbara Schriever

Dianthus First - Ralph Schriever

Hydrangea

Second - Cynthia C Glessner

Grandiflora First - Cynthia Glessner

Miniature First - Cynthia Glessner Arrangement of wild flowers

history or natural history

Second - Cynthia Glessner Arrangement using dried

material wreaths and line arrangements First - Pamela Foor

Miniature arrag.

not exced 6"

First - Cynthia Glessner

Hanging Basket - Other

Third - James Hedges Needlecraft

Crocheted Carriage Robe

First - Cynthia Houck; second - Sara Hoffman

Knitted Cushions and

Cushion tops First - Lois McDonald

Toys Miscellaneous First - Barbara Nellemann

Tote bag Miscellaneous Second - Angela Campbell

Other Miscellaneous First - Joyce Jay

Counted Cross Stitch

Pictures

First - Tracy Deneen

Crochet (solid) Scarves

First - Susie Schmidt

Knitted Scarves First - Susie Schmidt

Knitted Hat

First - Lois McDonald

Child’s Mittens or Gloves

First - Susie Schmidt

Adult socks, slippers,

booties

First - Barbara Nellemann

Knitted Stole, shawl or poncho

First - Judith Patkos

Women’s Knitted Vest First - Barbara Nellemann Afghans & Quilts - crocheted

Afghan, small

(36" X 45")

First - Helen Clusman; second - Cynthia Houck

Crocheted Afghan, medium

First - Cynthia Houck; second - Sara Hoffman

Knitted Afghan, medium

First - Barbara Nellemann; second - Helen Clusman

Crocheted Afghan, large

First - Cynthia Houck; second - Sara Hoffman; third - Marian Sickles

Pieced Quilts, handquilted

First - Annette Gress; second - Barbara Nellemann

Quilted wall hanging quilts,

handquilted

First - Barbara Nellemann Small handquilted item

Quilts, handquilted First - Barbara Nellemann

Pieced Quilts, knotted

First - Ginger Metz

Needlecraft - Rugs - Braided

First - Cynthia M Houck

Art. Photo & Crafts

Pen & ink - landscape First - Kayla Snyder

Acrylics, Landscape

First - Christina Zeger

Other, Painting on fabric

First - Barbara Nellemann

B&W Portrait First - Jean Carbaugh; second - Ashlyn Buterbaugh

B&W Landscape

First - Tracy Deneen; second - Cheryl Jenkins; fourth - Ralph Schriever

B&W Animal

First - Jean Carbaugh; second - Ralph Schriever; third - Ashlyn Buterbaugh

B&W nighttime First - Ralph Schriever

B&W Amusing, flowers First - Jean Carbaugh

B&W Modifed B&W First - Jean Carbaugh

Color- Portrait

First - Jean Carbaugh; second - James Hedges; third - Dulce Hall; fourth - Ashlyn Buterbaugh

Color- Landscape

First - Patricia Hurline; second - Jean Carbaugh; third - Philip Jenkins; fourth - Ralph Schriever

Photo, Color, Animal

First - Patricia Hurline; second - Jean Carbaugh; third - Ralph Schriever; fourth - Cheryl Jenkins

Photo, Color, Amusing

First - Patricia Hurline; second - Ralph Schriever; third - Eric Hackenberg; fourth - Ashlyn Buterbaugh

Photo, Color, Flowers

First - Jean Carbaugh; second - Cheryl Jenkins ,third - Dulce Hall; fourth - Philip Jenkins

Photo, Color, Other

First - Jean Carbaugh; second - Cheryl Jenkins; third - Ralph Schriever; fourth - Tracy Deneen

Creative & traditional dolls

First - Barbara Nellemann

Creative Christmas articles

First - Pamela S Foor

Creative or dried flowers

First - Ralph Schriever

Wood craft large item

over12"

First - Cynthia Houck; second - Dillen Burger

Woodcraft birdhouse First - Pamela Foor

Scrapbook page First - Tracy Deneen

Other

First - Pamela Foor Group Exhibits

Other - community

First - Green Hill Sewing Club

Other - Educational

First - Fulton Co. Quilt Club; second - Fulton Co Library

Other - Scouting

First - Troop 80456 Girl

Scout Grain

Field Corn - Yellow Corn

First - Dustin Bivens

Indian Corn

First - Austin Anderson

Corn 3 Stalks- Field Corn

First - Dustin Bivens

Corn 3 Stalks- Silage Corn

First - Dustin Bivens; second - Dave Anderson

Sunflowers 1 Stalk only

First - Howard Poole, Jr

Any Other, Oats Oats

First - Dustin Bivens

Any Other, Wheat Wheat

First - Dustin Bivens

Alfalfa or Alfalfa Grass mixed 2 later cuttings

First - Richard Price; second - Dave Anderson

Mixtures of timothy and or

grasses <10% legumes

First - Richard Price

Grass second cutting, mixture of timothy and or

grasses <10% legumes First - Richard Price

Mixed Hay

First - Richard Price; second - Leo Swope, Jr.; third - Dustin Bivens

Round Green Pods Beans -

Snap, Bush Type (1Pint)

First - Tracy Deneen Globe Shaped Beets - 5

specimens, topped

First - Tracy Deneen

Domestic round Cabbage

First - Tracy Deneen

Flat types Cabbage - 1 head

First - Chandler Oakman

Red types Cabbage - 1 head

First - Tracy Deneen

Slicing (over 5") 5 specimens Cucumbers -

First - Tracy Deneen

Onions (bulb), White

First - Tracy Deneen

Peppers, Hot - Long Type

First - Howard Poole, Jr; second - Carl Younker

Peppers, Hot - Small Type

Second - Carl Younker

Potatoes, Kennebec

5 tubers First - Carl Younker

Potatoes, Russet First - Tracy Deneen

Potatoes, Any others

First - Carl Younker; second - Tracy Deneen; third - Carl Younker

Connecticut (feild)

First - Morgan McDonald; second - Sierra McDonald

Crookneck Summer Types

First - Tracy Deneen

Spaghetti Summer Types

First - Howard Poole Jr

Butternut Winter Type

Second - Howard Poole, Jr

Italian Tomato Large Fruited

First - Ralph Schriever; second - Howard Poole Jr

Red Tomato Large Fruited

First - Fred Waite; secondTracy Deneen

Yellow Tomato Large Fruited

First - Tracy Deneen Cherry Tomato Sm Frtd rd or yell 10 spmn or 5 clusters

First - Howard Poole Jr Pear Shaped Tomato Small

Fruited 10 specimen

First - Tracy Deneen Home Garden, 10 or more kinds of veg not less than 3

specimens of each First - Laura Mellott

Dill

First - Ralph Schriever; second - Tracy Deneen

Fruits - other variety except red

First - Tracy Deneen

Fruits - other red variety

First - Tracy Deneen

Fruits - Lorning peach First - Tracy Deneen

Fruits - other peach

First - Tracy Deneen; second - Carolyn Hedges; third - James Hedges

Blue grapes 2 bunches

First - Howard Poole Jr

First - Hunter Miller; second - Levi Mellott; third - Austin Anderson; fourth - Lane Younker Jersey-Winter inter. calf born

between 12/1/09 & 2/28/10

First - Phillip Knepper; second - Tyler Green

Jersey- Fall Sr. calf born between 9/1/09 & 11/30/09

First - Tyler Green

Jersey- Summer yearling born between 6/1/09 & 8/31/09

First - Hunter Miller Jersey- Spr Jr. yearling born

between 3/1/09 & 5/31/09

First - Levi Mellott; second - Caitlin Glazier

Jersey- Winter intermediate

yearling born

between 12/1/08 & 2/28/09

First - Phillip Knepper Jersey- Fall Sr. yearling born

between 9/1/08 & 11/30/08

First - Phillip Knepper; second - Tyler Green

Youth Items - Youth Dairy

Cattle - Jersey- Junior

Champion Female

First - Phillip Knepper Jersey- Reserve Jr. Champion

Female

First - Tyler Green Jersey- Jr. 2 yrs born between

3/1/08 & 8/31/08

First - Lane Younker; second - Lane Younker

Jersey-Sr. 2 yrs. born between

9/1/07 & 2/28/08

First - Hunter Miller; second - Lane Younker

Jersey-4 yrs born between

9/1/05 & 8/31/06

First - Tyler Green Jersey-6 yrs & over born

before 9/1/04

First - Phillip Knepper; second - Phillip Knepper

Jersey-Senior Champion Female

First - Phillip Knepper

Jersey-Reserve Senior

Champ Female

First - Austin Anderson Jersey-Grand Champion

Female First - Phillip Knepper Jersey- Reserve Grand

Champion Female

First - Austin Anderson Jersey- Dam & Daugher Dam must be own by exhibitor

First - Phillip Knepper; second - Tyler Green

Dairy Cattle Fitting & Showman - Showmanship

15 & over

First - Zack Arentz; second - Phillip Knepper; third - Taylor Morton; fourth - Crystal Appel; fifth - Hunter Miller; sixth - Tyler Green; seventh - Amy Bard

Showmanship 12, 13, 14

First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Leo Swope

Showmanship 8, 9, 10, 11

First - Levi Mellott; second - Lane Younker

Showman - Fitting, 15 & over

First - Crystal Appel; second - Zack Arentz; third - Phillip Knepper; fourth - Amy Bard; fifth - Tyler Green; sixth - Taylor Morton; seventh - Hunter Miller Fitting & Showman - Fitting,

12,13,14

First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Leo Swope

Fitting & Showman -

Fitting, 8, 9, 10, 11

First - Levi Mellott; second - Lane Younker

Fitting & Showman -

Reserve Champion Fitter

First - Crystal Appel Fitting & Showman - Grand

Champion Fitter

First - Caitlin Glazier Fitting & Showman - Pewee

Showmanship

First - Grace Mosemann; second - Tyler Mosemann; third - Austin Anderson; fourth - Sierra McDonald

Youth Floral

Celosia

First - Lily Mellott; second - Nicolas Mellott

Cleome

First - Nicolas Mellott; second - Lily Mellott

Dusty Miller

First - Ashlyn Buterbaugh; second - Miranda Buterbaugh

Geranuims

First - Austin Mellott; second - Miya Mellott; third - Dristin Mellott

Petunias, 5 blooms

First - Elijah West; secondOlivia West; third - Ashlyn Buterbaugh; fourth - Miranda Buterbaugh; fifth - Lily Mellott

Roses, 1 bloom

First - Olivia West; secondElijah West

Dahlia, 1 bloom First - Ashlyn Buterbaugh

Gladiola, 1 spike First - Miranda Buterbaugh

Marigold, 5 blooms First - Rachel Barmont; second - Edward Wenschhof; third - Lily Mellott; fourth - Nicolas Mellott

Snapdragon, 3 spikes

First - Ashlyn Buterbaugh; second - Miranda Buterbaugh; third - Nicolas Mellott; fourth - Lily Mellott

Sunflowers - mini

First - Rebecca Wenschhof; second - Nicolas Mellott; third - Lily Mellott

Sunflower - large

First - Elijah West; secondOlivia West; third - Isaac Sain

Zinnia, 3 blooms

First - Olivia West; secondNicolas Mellott; third - Lily Mellott

Cacti House Plants First - Miya Mellott

Fern

First - Austin Mellott; second - Dristin Mellott

African Violet

First - Rachel Barmont; second - Geneva Stephens;

third - Austin Mellott; fourth - Patrick Keefer; fifth - Dristin Mellott

Spider Plant

First - Patrick Keefer

Silk Flower Arrangement

First - Dristin Mellott; second - Miya Mellott; third - Austin Mellott

Apron Beginning

Sewing Projects

First - Katelyn Truax Youth Needlework - Misc -

Any Other

First - Grace Elliott

Handmade Access. Other

First - Marie Fuller; second - James Fuller; third - Grace Elliott

Quilts, Crib Applique First - Katelyn Truax

Quilts, Crib Pieced First - Marie Fuller

Paper Craft First - Damien Bibbs

Ceramics/Pottery

First - Marie Fuller; second - Nicolas Mellott

Decorative Item First - Miya Mellott

Glass Craft First - Austin Mellott

Tie Dye

First - Nicolas Mellott; second - Lily Mellott

Origami First - Grace Elliott

Bird house

First - Rachel Barmont;

second - Kole Truax; third - Damien Bibbs

Wood Work - Other

First - Brett Burger; second - Elijah West; third - Josiah Guyer

Holiday othr than Christmas

First - Grace Elliott

Misc. Art Items - Paintings

First - Dristin Mellott

Misc. Art Items - Sketching

First - Austin Mellott

Misc. Art Items - Other

First - Nicolas Mellott; second - Josiah Guyer; third - Grace Elliott; fourth - Janey Snyder

School proj - Other

First - Sasha Holmes; second - Adin Brady

Pottery First - Nicolas Mellott

Hand Woven Item

First - Elijah West; secondOlivia West; third - Julia Lafferty

Black & White 1 print

First - Sierra Carbaugh; second - Molly Carbaugh; third - Angela Golden; fourth - Ashlyn Buterbaugh

In Color, 1 print, mounted

First - Jordin Smith; second - Sierra Carbaugh; third - Trinity May; fourth - Molly Carbaugh; fifth - Angela Golden; sixth - Geneva Stephens; seventh - Ashlyn Buterbaugh; eighth - Miranda Buterbaugh

Youth Home Pillow First - Adin Brady; second - Quaid Brady Youth Rabbits

Young Doe under 6 mths of age

First - Caleb Strait; second - Austin Shelley; third - Anthony Thurber

Youth Rabbits - Young Buck

under 6 mths of age

First - Adam Rohm

Doe & Litter Min age litter 4w

First - Landon Bishop

Best Doe in Youth Show

First - Hunter Stallman

Best Buck in Youth Show

First - Caleb Strait

Youth Class Meat Pen First - Colton Strait Youngster showperson

younger 8

First - Anthony Thurber; second - Katie Bard; third - Erika Eichelberger; fourth - Alyson Stallman

Jr. - Showperson 9 to 12

First - Hunter Stallman; second - Macey Ward; third - Evelyn Stephens; fourth - Rebecca Wenschhof; fifth - Josiah Guyer; sixth - Jessica Stallman; seventh - Carlie Lynch

Int. Showperson 13 to 16

First - Sara Wenschhof; second - Samuel Gordon; third - Ashley Penwell

Sr. Showperson 17 to 19

First - Emily Wenschhof; second - Adam Rohm

Grand Champion Showperson

First - Sara Wenschhof Res. Grand Champion

Showperson

First - Anthony Thurber Adult Doe Flemish Giant

Flemish Giant

First - Amy Bard Young Doe Flemish Giant

Flemish Giant First - Adam Carbaugh

Adult Doe Holland

Lop Holland Lop

First - Evelyn Stephens; second - Macey Ward; third - Ashlyn Buterbaugh; fourth - Logan Bishop

Youth Items - Youth Rabbits - Adult Buck Holland Lop Holland Lop

First - Alyson Stallman; second - Josiah Guyer; third - Evelyn Stephens; fourth - Christina Koontz

Young Doe Holland

Lop Holland Lop

First - Bo Carbaugh Young Buck under 6 mos

Jersey Wooley First - Emily Wenschhof

Adult Doe over 6

mos Giant Chin First - Amy Bard Adult Buck over 6 mos

Giant Chin First - Amy Bard Young Buck undr 6 mos

GiantChin First - Sara Wenschhof

Adult Doe over 6 mos

Mini Rex

First - Hunter Ward; second - Sara Wenschhof; third - Emily Wenschhof; fourth - Macey Ward; fifth - Evan Love

Adult Buck over 6 mos

Mini Rex

First - Miranda Buterbaugh; second - Sara Wenschhof; third - Evan Love

Young doe under 6 mos

Mini Rex

First - Ashley Penwell Young buck under 6 mos

Mini Rex

First - Evelyn Stephens; second - Ashley Penwell

Adult Doe over 6 mos Polish

First - Geneva Stephens; second - Christina Koontz

Adult Buck over 6 mos

Polish

First - Geneva Stephens; second - Christina Koontz

Young Doe under 6 mos

Polish

First - Geneva Stephens

Adult Doe over 6 mos Rex

First - Sara Wenschhof Adult Doe over 6 months

Dutch

First - Katie Bard; second - Ashlyn Buterbaugh

Young Buck under

6 month-Dutch

First - Samuel Gordon Adult Doe over 6 months

Mini Lop

First - Landon Bishop Young Doe under 6 months

Mini Lop

First - Landon Bishop Young Buck under 6 months

Mini Lop

First - Landon Bishop Adult Buck over 6 months

Lionhead

First - Erika Eichelberger; second - Logan Bishop

Young Doe under 6 months

Lionhead

First - Logan Bishop Young Buck under 6 months

Lionhead

First - Edward Wenschhof Adult Doe over 6 months

Netherland Dwarf

First - Samuel Gordon Young Doe under 6 mos.

Netherland Dwarf

First - Rebecca Wenschhof

Adult Doe over 6 mths Light

First - Hunter Stallman’ second - Carlie Lynch; third - Ashlyn Buterbaugh; fourth - Jessica Stallman

Adult Doe over 6 mths Middle

First - Alyson Stallman; second - Shaylynn Holmes; third - Ian Farling; fourth - Shyanne Wible; fifth - Brittany Holmes

Adult Doe over 6 mths Heavy

First - Caleb Strait; second - Jenna Wible; third - Erika Eichelberger; fourth - Adam Rohm; fifth - Hayden Wible

Adult Buck over 6 mths Light

First - Macey Ward; second - Adam Rohm; third - Hunter Ward

Adult Buck over 6 mths Middle

First - Shaylynn Holmes; second - Carlie Lynch; third - Jessica Stallman; fourth - Brittany Holmes

Adult Buck over 6 mths Heavy

First - Matthew Fletcher; second - Sara Wenschhof; third - Erika Eichelberger; fourth - Shyanne Wible

Home and Dairy Products

Baking powder biscuits First - Scott Felix

Corn Bread

First - Scott Felix; secondPamela Foor

Nut bread or other fruit bread

First - Tracy Deneen; second - Pamela Foor; third - Scott Felix

Raisin bread 1 loaf 4"x8"x5'

First - Scott Felix

Whole wheat bread 1 loaf

First - Scott Felix

Cinnamon rolls 6 Rolls First - Pamela Foor

Any other kind

First - Pamela Foor

4 cupcakes, white or chocolate White or chocolate

First - Scott Felix 1 crust pie any kind not cream

filling, no custard Third - Pamela Foor

2 crust pie, any kind

First - Iva Swindell; second - Tracy Deneen

Apple pie Blue Ribbon

Apple Pie Contest

First - Iva Swindell; second - Tracy Deneen

Cookies, Filled 1/2 dozen

First - Pamela Foor

Cookies, Rolled 1/2 dozen

First - Pamela Foor

Hershey's Cocoa Cookies

Brownies and Bars Contest

First - Ashlyn Buterbaugh; second - Miranda Buterbaugh

Hershey's Cocoa Cake Contest

First - Pamela Foor; second - Courtney Foor

Angel Food Cake Contest

First - Pamela Foor; second - Donna Brant; third - Nancy Younker

Blueberries or Huckleberries Canned

Fruits First - Pat Decker

Peaches Canned Fruits First - Iva Swindell Best display of canned

fruit 3 containers

First - Joyce Jay; second - Angela Campbell

Beans, green Canned

First - Tina Poole; secondTracy Deneen; third - Howard Poole Jr

Beans, yellow Canned

First - Pamela Foor

Beets Canned Vegetables -

First - Ralph Schriever

First - Tracy Deneen; secnd - Sandra Brelsford; third - Cynthia C Glessner

Canned beef Canned meat

First - Nancy Younker

Pork Canned meat 1

Second - Nancy Younker

Sausage Canned meat 1

First - Ralph Schriever

Display 3 containers with

First - Joyce Jay

Beans Pickles & relishes 1

Second - Pat Decker

Beets Pickles & relishes 1

First - Sandra Brelsford; second - Cynthia Glessner Cucumber, 1 bread & butter

Pickles & relishes

First - Tracy Deneen; second - Howard Poole Jr; third - Nancy Younker

Dill Pickles & relishes

First - Barbara Schriever; second - Nancy Younker; third - Sandra Brelsford

Sweet Pickles & relishes

First - Nancy Younker; second - Pat Decker

Relish, Pepper Pickles &

relishes 1 container First - Cynthia Glessner

Relish, Miscellaneous

First - Pat Decker; second - Howard Poole Jr; third - Pamela Foor

Salsa Pickles & relishes

Second - Cynthia Glessner

Juice, Tomato Juices

First - Nancy Younker Butters, Honey, Spread, etc.

Butter, apple

First - Cynthia Glessner; second - Green Hill Sewing Club

Butter, peach First - Ginger Metz

Blackberry jam Jams First - Joyce Jay

Peach jam Jams First - Joyce Jay

Plum jam Jams First - Cynthia C Glessner

Strawberry Jams

First - Tracy Deneen; second - Ginger Metz

Grape jelly Jellies First - Joyce Jay

Any other jelly Jellies First - Joyce Jay

Display of Jelly, 3

varieties Jellies

First - Pamela Foor; second - Angela Campbell; third - Joyce Jay Horse Show

Open Horse Show - Yearlings

& Under in Hand First - Melissa Heeter; second - Sharon Hanna Jr. Youth Showmanship

13 & Under

First - Rachel Barmont; second - Maddie Sollenberger; third - Sierra Wagaman; fourth - Sarah Keaton; fifth - Christine Spargo

Sr. Youth Showmanship 14-18

First - Natasha Lininger; second - Libby Strayer; third - Ashley Harold; fourth - Krista DeShong; fifth - Amber Spargo

PeeWee Showmanship

10 & Under First - Matthew Traxler

English Type Mares &

Geldings in Hand

First - Krista DeShong; second - Maddie Sollenberger; third - Christine Spargo

Adult Showmanship

19 & over

First - Jenny Yankie; second - Jason Heeter; third - Melissa Heeter; fourth - Norcilee Carbaugh

Draft Type Mares

& Geldings in hand

First - Jana Malot; second - Jana Malot

Stock type mares &

geldings in hand

First - Jason Heeter; second - Jenny Yankie; third - Sierra Wagaman; fourth - Amber Spargo

Miniature Horse in Hand

First - Terri Shirey; secondKarlie Ward; third - Sara Wenschhof; fourth - Shirley Hovermale; fifth - Sarah Keaton

Miniature Horse

Showmanship

First - Sarah Keaton; second - Sara A Wenschhof

Mule or Donkey Halter First - sixth -Jana Malot

Leadline (6 & under)

& Under

First - Lexi Palmer

Sr. All Day English Horse

First - Natasha Lininger; second - Krista DeShong; third - Libby Strayer; fourth - Maddie Sollenberger; fifth - Sarah Keaton; sixth - Erika N Mellott; seventh - Christine Spargo

Sr. English Pleasure Horse

First - Jenny Yankie; second - Natasha Lininger; third - Sarah Keaton; fourth - Maddie Sollenberger; fifth - Libby Strayer; sixth - Krista DeShong; seventh - Joelle Morgant; eighth - Erika Mellott

Jr. Youth English Pleasure

13 & Under

First - Maddie Sollenberger; second - Sarah Keaton

Novice Pleasure First &

second year riders

First - Christine Spargo; second - Karlie Ward

Short Stirrup Pleasure

12 & under

First - Karlie Ward; secondMatthew Traxler

Sr. Youth English Pleasure14-18

First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Krista DeShong; third - Natasha Lininger; fourth - Sabrina Wagaman; fifth - Libby Strayer; sixth - Joelle Morgant; seventh - Erika Mellott

Novice Equitation

1 & 2 yr. rider

First - Karlie Ward; secondAmber Spargo

Sr. Youth English

Equitation 14-18

First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Sabrina Wagaman; third - Joelle Morgant; fourth - Krista DeShong

Jr. youth English Equitation

13 & Under First - Sarah Keaton; second - Maddie Sollenberger Short Stirrup Equitation

12 & Under

First - Matthew Traxler; second - Karlie Ward

MPHSC All Day English

Jackpot

First - Jenny Yankie; second - Sarah Keaton; third - Krista DeShong; fourth - Libby Strayer; fifth - Natasha Lininger

Hunter Hack 2 jumps

not to exceed 2 ft.

First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Erika Mellott; third - Maddie Sollenberger; fourth - Sabrina Wagaman

Miniature Horse Jumping

First - Shirley Hovermale; second - Karlie Ward; third - Sarah Keaton; fourth - Sara Wenschhof; fifth - Terri Shirey; sixth - Ashley Harold

Mule Jumping

First - Ashley Harold; second - Krista DeShong; third - Jana Malot; fourth - Jana Malot; fifth - Jana Malot; sixth - Jana Malot

Open Trail

First - Caitlin Glazier; second - John Chaney; third - Krista DeShong; fourth - Sierra Wagaman

Miniature Horse Trail

First - Shirley Hovermale; second - Sarah Keaton; third - Terri Shirey; fourth - Krista DeShong; fifth - Karlie Ward; sixth - Sara Wenschhof

Sr. All Day Western Horse

First - Rachel Barmont; second - Caitlin Glazier; third - Natasha Lininger; fourth - Jenny Yankie; fifth - Libby Strayer; sixth - Laykan Skiles

Jr. All Day Western Horse

in a snaffle or bosal W, J/T

First - Sierra Wagaman; second - Jason Heeter

Sr. Western Pleasure Horse

First - Natasha Lininger; second - Jenny Yankie; third - Rachel Barmont; fourth - Libby Strayer

Jr. Western Pleasure Horse

First - Jason Heeter

Mule or Donkey Pleasure

First - fifth - Jana Malot Jr. Youth Western Pleasure

13 & Under

First - Rachel Barmont Sr. Youth Western Pleasure

14-18

First - Natasha Lininger; second - Libby Strayer

Open Adult All Day 19 & Over

First - Jenny Yankie; second - Jason Heeter

Jr. Youth Western Equitation

13 & Under

First - Rachel Barmont MPHSC All Day Pleasure

Western Jackpot

First - Rachel Barmont; second - Caitlin Glazier; third - Natasha Lininger; fourth - Jenny Yankie; fifth - Sierra Wagaman; sixth - Libby Strayer

Draft Type Animal Driving

Single or Team Hitch

First - Ashley Harold; second - Mckenzie Gelvin; third - Caitlin Glazier; fifth - Laykan Skiles; sixth - Krista DeShong

Youth 50 Yard Dash

15 & Under

First - Sierra Wagaman; second - Mckenzie Gelvin; third - Caitlin Glazier; fourth - Kelsi Kendall; fifth - Laykan Skiles; sixth - Krista DeShong

Adult 50 Yard Dash

16 & Over

Second - Dani Kitzmiller; third - Ashley Harold; fourth - John Johnson; fifth - Natasha Lininger; sixth - Cindy Jewart; seventh - Kelli Yingling

Youth Barrel Race

15 & Under

First - Mckenzie Gelvin; second - Sierra Wagaman; third - Caitlin Glazier; fourth - Brean- na Worthing; fifth - Laykan Skiles; sixth - Kelsi Kendall

Adult Barrel Race 16 & Over

First - Dani Kitzmiller; second - Natasha Lininger; third - Sharon Samerwald; fourth - Cindy Jewart; fifth - John Johnson; sixth - Ashley Harold; seventh - Kelli R Yingling

Youth Pole Bending

15 & Under

First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Sierra Wagaman; third - Breanna Worthing; fourth - Sarah Keaton; fifth - Kelsi Kendall

Adult Pole Bending 16 & Over

First - Ashley Harold; second - Dani Kitzmiller; third - Sharon Samerwald; fourth - Kelli Yingling; fifth - Natasha Lininger

Youth Raised Box Keyhole

15 & Under

First - Breanna Worthing; second - Mckenzie Gelvin; third - Sarah Keaton; fourth - Caitlin Glazier; fifth - Kelsi Kendall

Adult Raised Box Keyhole

16 & Over

First - Cindy Jewart; second - John Johnson; third - Kelli R Yingling

Flag Race

First - Cindy Jewart; second - Sarah Keaton

Sheep

Breeding Sheep - Champion

Ram Cheviot First - Reuben Knepper

Champion Ram Dorset First - Reuben Knepper

Two ram lambs Dorset

First - Reuben Knepper

Ewe, 1 yr & under 2 Dorset

First - Reuben Knepper

Pair yearling ewes Dorset

First - Reuben Knepper

Champion Ewe Dorset First - Reuben Knepper

Get of Sire Dorset First - Reuben Knepper

Champion Ram Oxford

First - Brittany Truax

Reserve Champion Ram Oxford

First - Brittany Truax

Two ram lambs Oxford

First - Brittany Truax

Pair yearling ewes Oxford

First - Brittany Truax

Pen of lambs Oxford First - Brittany Truax

Flock Oxford First - Brittany Truax Champion Ewe Colored

Sheep

First - Ian Farling Ram, lamb over 5 mths. &

under 1 yr. Dorset

First - Reuben Knepper Ewe over 5 mths & under

1 yr. Dorset

First - Reuben Knepper Ram, lamb over 5 mos & under

1 yr Oxford

First - second - Brittany Truax

Ewe, over 5 months & under

1 yr. Oxford

First - second - Brittany Truax Ewe, lamb over 5 mths. & under

1 yr. Colored Sheep

First - Ian Farling Sheep - Open Market Lambs

- Lightweight 85-100 lbs

First - Megan Keller

Mediumweight 101-120 lbs

First - Olivia Hall Sheep - Open Market Lambs

- Heavyweight 121-140 lbs

First - Brittany Truax Sheep - Open Market Lambs

- Champion Market Lamb

First - Brittany Truax Sheep - Open Market Lambs

- Reserve Champion

Market Lamb

First - Olivia Hall

Goats

Meat Goats - Buck 5 months

& under

First - William McKnight; second - Levi Truax

Goats - Meat Goats - Doe

over 5 months & under 1 yr

First - William McKnight; second - Abby McKnight; third - Darrick Hanks; fourth - Levi Truax; fifth - Levi Truax

Over 1 yr & under 2 yrs.

First - William McKnight; second - Darrick Hanks

Doe over 2 yrs.

First - William McKnight; second - Darrick Hanks

Doe 5 months & under

First - William McKnight; second - Darrick Hanks; thirdLevi Truax

Lightweight

First - Zachary Henry; second - Aryanna Lupey

Middleweight

First - Samantha Henry; second - Levi Truax

Heavyweight

First - Alexis Lupey; second - John Lupey

Grand Champion

First - Zachary Henry

Reserve Grand Champion

First - Samantha Henry Dairy Cows

Open Classes - Ayshire- Spring (Junior) Calf born

between 3/1/10 & 5/31/10

First - Sierra McDonald Ayrshire- Sr. 2yr old born

between 9/1/07 & 2/28/08

First - Taylor Morton

Ayrshire- Sr. Champion Female

First - Taylor Morton

Supreme First - Phillip Knepper

Reserve Supreme First - Taylor Morton

Best Owned & Bred

First - Phillip Knepper Guernsey- Spring Jr. yearling

born between

3/1/09 & 5/31/09

First - Amy Bard

Guernsey- Jr. Champion Female

First - Amy Bard Guernsey- Grand Champion

Female

First - Amy Bard Holstein- Spring (Junior)

Calf born between

3/1/10 & 5/31/10

First - Grace Mosemann; second - Tyler Mosemann; third - Taylor Morton Holstein- Winter intermediate

calf born between

12/1/09 & 2/28/10

First - Brock Hohman

Holstein- Fall (Senior) Calf born between 9/1/09 & 11/30/09

First - Scott Mosemann; second - Zack Arentz; third - Crystal Appel; fourth - Leo Swope Holstein- Winter intermediate

yearling born between

12/1/08 & 2/28/09

First - Taylor Morton

second - Taylor Morton Holstein- Jr. Champion Female

First - Grace Mosemann Holstein- Reserve Champion

Female First - Scott Mosemann

Holstein- 4 yr. old born

between 9/1/05 & 8/31/06

First - Taylor Morton; second - Sierra McDonald

Holstein- Dam & daughter any age need not be owened

by same

First - Taylor Morton

Holstein-Senior Champion female

First - Taylor Morton Holstein- Reserve Senior

Champion Female

First - Sierra McDonald Holstein- Grand Champion

Female

First - Taylor Morton Holstein- Reserve Grand

Champion Female

First - Grace Mosemann

Jersey- Spring (Junior) Calf born between 3/1/10 & 5/31/10

First - Hunter Miller; second - Levi Mellott; third - Austin Anderson; fourth - Lane Younker

Jersey- Winter intermediate

calf born between

12/1/09 & 2/28/10

First - Phillip Knepper; second - Tyler Green

Jersey- Fall (Senior) Calf born between 9/1/09 & 11/30/09

First - Tyler Green

Jersey- Summer Yearling born between 6/1/09 & 8/31/09

First - Hunter Miller

Jersey- Spring Jr. yearling born between 3/1/09 & 5/31/09

First - Levi Mellott; second - Caitlin Glazier

Jersey- Winter intermediate

yearling born between

12/1/08 & 2/28/09

First - Phillip Knepper

Jersey- Fall (Sr.) Yearling born between 9/1/08 & 11/30/08

First - Phillip Knepper; second - Tyler Green

Jersey- Jr. Champion Female

First - Phillip Knepper

Jersey- Reserve Champ female

First - Tyler Green Jersey- Dry Cow, 4 & under

born on or after 9-1-05

First - Austin Anderson Jersey- Jr. 2yr old born btwn

3/1/08 & 8/31/08

First - second - Lane Younker

Jersey- Sr. 2yr old born

between 9/1/07 & 2/28/08

First - Hunter Miller; second - Lane Younker

Jersey- 4 yr. old born between 9/1/05 & 8/31/06

First - Tyler Green Jersey- 6 yr. & over born

before 9/1/04

First - Phillip Knepper; second - Phillip Knepper

Jersey- Cow in milk any age,

to be judged on udder alone

First - Phillip Knepper; second - Tyler Green; third - Hunter Miller; fourth - Lane Younker

Jersey- Dairy herd, 3 cows

that havefreshened

First - Lane Younker Jersey- Dam & daughter any

age need not be owened by same

First - Phillip Knepper; second - Tyler Green

Jersey- Sr. Champion Female

First - Phillip Knepper

Jersey- Reserve Sr.

Champion Female

First - Austin Anderson

Jersey- Grand Champion Female

First - Phillip Knepper Jersey- Reserve Grand

Champion Female

First - Austin Anderson

Beef Cattle

Breeding- Beef Cattle Shorthorn-Junior Heifer

Calves after 3/1/10

First - Jadin Cheshire

Breeding- Beef Cattle - Shorthorn-Summer Yearling

Heifer 05/01 & 06/15/09 First - Jadin Cheshire Breeding- Beef Cattle - Shorthorn- Jr. Yearling

Heifer 3/1/08

First - Lauren DeShong; second - Jadin Cheshire

Shorthorn- Cow/calf classes

Calf must be

born 1/1/10 or after First - Jadin Cheshire

Shorthorn- Best

Bred & Owned

First - Jadin Cheshire;

second - Jadin Cheshire Shorthorn- Grand Champion

First - Lauren DeShong Shorthorn- Res. Grand

Champion

First - Jadin Cheshire

Mainetainer Summer Yearling Heifer 5/1 & 6/15/09

First - Megan Keller Mainetainer Jr. Yearling

Heifer 3/1/08

First - Lauren DeShong

Mainetainer- Grand Champion

First - Lauren DeShong Mainetainer- Res. Grand

Champ

First - Megan Keller

Lambs

Dorset- Ram 6 months to

1yr First - Reuben Knepper

Dorset- Ewe lamb

First - Reuben Knepper Dorset- Grand Champion

Ewe First - Reuben Knepper Dorset- Reserve Grand

Champ Ewe

First - Reuben Knepper Dorset- Pair of lambs, any

age either sex,

First - Reuben Knepper Oxford- Ram 6 months to

1yr

First - second - Brittany Truax

Oxford- Ewe lamb

First - second - Brittany Truax

Oxford- Grand Champion

Ewe First - Brittany Truax Oxford- Reserve Grand

Champ Ewe First - Brittany Truax

Colored Ewe lamb

First - Ian Farling

Colored- Grand Champion Ewe

First - Ian Farling Ram Lamb, over 5 mo & under

1 yr Dorset

First - Reuben Knepper Ewe lamb over 5 mo & under

1 yr Dorset First - Reuben Knepper Ram Lamb, over 5mo & under

1yr Oxford

First - second - Brittany Truax Youth Open Market Lambs - Lightweight - 85-100 pounds

First - Mega Keller Youth Open Market Lambs -

Mediumweight 101-120

pounds

First - Olivia Hall Youth Open Market Lambs - Heavyweight 121-140 pounds

First - Brittany Truax Youth Open Market Lambs - Grand Champion Market Lamb

First - Brittany Truax Youth Open Market Lambs -

Res Grand Champion

Market Lamb

First - Olivia Hall Youth Open Market Lambs -

Youngster Showperson

younger 8

First - Reuben Knepper Youth Open Market Lambs -

Jr. Showperson 9 to 12

First - Brittany Truax Youth Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire Spring Jr. calf born

between 3/1/10

& 5/31/10

First - Sierra McDonald

Ayrshire- Junior Champion

First - Sierra McDonald

Ayrshire- Sr. 2yrs born

between 9/1/07 & 2/28/08

First - Taylor Morton Ayrshire- Senior Champion

Female

First - Taylor Morton Ayrshire- Grand Champion

Female

First - Taylor Morton Ayrshire- Reserve Grand

Champion Female

First - Sierra McDonald Guernsey- Spr Jr. yearling

born between

3/1/09 & 5/31/09

First - Amy Bard Guernsey- Junior Champion

Female

First - Amy Bard Guernsey- Grand Champion

Female

First - Amy Bard Holstein- Spr. Jr. calf born

between 3/1/10 &

5/31/10

First - Grace Mosemann; second - Tyler Mosemann; third - Taylor Morton

Holstein- Winter inter. calf

between 12/1/09

& 2/28/10

First - Brock Hohman

Fall Sr. calf born btw

9/1/09 & 11/30/09 Holstein

First - Zack Arentz; second - Crystal Appel; third - Leo Swope

Winter inter. yearling born

between 12/1/08 &

2/28/09 Holstein

First - second - Taylor Morton

Junior Champion Female

Holstein First - Grace Mosemann Reserve Junior Champion

Female Holstein

First - Zack Arentz Youth Dairy Cattle - 4yrs brn

btw 9/1/05&8/31/06 Holstein

First - Taylor Morton; second - Sierra McDonald

Holstein- Senior Champion

Female

First - Taylor Morton Holstein- Reserve Senior

Champ Female

First - Sierra McDonald Holstein- Grand Champion

Female

First - Taylor Morton Holstein- Reserve Grand

Champ Female

First - Grace Mosemann Holstein- Dam & Daugher

Dam must be owned by

exhibitor

First - Taylor Morton Jersey- Spring Jr. calf born

between 3/1/10 &

5/31/10

First - Hunter Miller; second - Levi Mellott; third - Austin Anderson; fourth - Lane Younker Jersey-Winter inter. calf born

between 12/1/09 & 2/28/10

First - Phillip Knepper; second - Tyler Green

Jersey- Fall Sr. calf born between 9/1/09 & 11/30/09

First - Tyler Green

Jersey- Summer yearling born between 6/1/09 & 8/31/09

First - Hunter Miller Jersey- Spr Jr. yearling born

between 3/1/09 & 5/31/09

First - Levi Mellott; second - Caitlin Glazier

Jersey- Winter intermediate

yearling born

between 12/1/08 & 2/28/09

First - Phillip Knepper Jersey- Fall Sr. yearling born

between 9/1/08 & 11/30/08

First - Phillip Knepper; second - Tyler Green

Youth Items - Youth Dairy

Cattle - Jersey- Junior

Champion Female First - Phillip Knepper Jersey- Reserve Jr. Champi-

on Female

First - Tyler Green Jersey- Jr. 2 yrs born between

3/1/08 & 8/31/08

First - Lane Younker; second - Lane Younker

Jersey-Sr. 2 yrs. born between

9/1/07 & 2/28/08

First - Hunter Miller; second - Lane Younker

Jersey-4 yrs born between

9/1/05 & 8/31/06

First - Tyler Green Jersey-6 yrs & over born

before 9/1/04

First - Phillip Knepper; second - Phillip Knepper

Jersey-Senior Champion Female

First - Phillip Knepper Jersey-Reserve Senior

Champ Female

First - Austin Anderson Jersey-Grand Champion

Female First - Phillip Knepper Jersey- Reserve Grand

Champion Female

First - Austin Anderson Jersey- Dam & Daugher Dam must be own by exhibitor

First - Phillip Knepper; second - Tyler Green

Dairy Cattle Fitting & Showman - Showmanship

15 & over

First - Zack Arentz; second - Phillip Knepper; third - Taylor Morton; fourth - Crystal Appel; fifth - Hunter Miller; sixth - Tyler Green; seventh - Amy Bard

Showmanship 12, 13, 14

First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Leo Swope

Showmanship 8, 9, 10, 11

First - Levi Mellott; second - Lane Younker 4-H and Vocational

Guernsey- Spr Jr. yearling

born between 3/1/09 &

5/31/09

First - Amy Bard Guernsey- Junior Champion

Female

First - Amy Bard Guernsey- Grand Champion

Female First - Amy Bard

Holstein- Spr. Jr. calf born between 3/1/10 &

5/31/10

Third - Taylor Morton

Fall Sr. calf born btw

9/1/09 & 11/30/09 Holstein

First - Zack Arentz; second - Crystal Appel; third - Leo Swope

Winter inter. yearling born

between 12/1/08 & 2/28/09

Holstein

First - Taylor Morton; second - Taylor Morton

Sheep - Lightweight Market

Lambs No1

First - Steven Meyer; second - Olivia Hall

Sheep - Lightweight Market

Lambs No 2

First - Macey Ward; second - Andrew Hoffman; third - Taylor Souders

Champ. Lightweight

Market Lamb

First - Macey Ward Res. Champ. Lightweight

Mark Lamb First - Steven Meyer

Middleweight Market

Lambs No. 1

First - Brittany Truax; second - Shiane Pittman; third - Matthew Fletcher; fourth - McKayla Keefer

Middleweight Market

Lambs No. 2 - Caitlin Black; third - Zachary Cloughley

Champ .Middleweight

Market Lamb

First - Megan Keller Re. Champ. middleweight

Mark Lamb

First - Brittany Truax Heavyweight Market Lambs

No1

First - Cortnee Fix; second - Laykan Skiles Heavyweight Market Lambs

No 2

First - Trai Fix; second - Jordan Fletcher; third - Kassidy Detwiler

Champ Heavyweight

Market Lamb First - Trai Fix ReChamp Heavyweight

Mark Lamb

First - Cortnee Fix

Grand Champion Market lamb

First - Trai Fix

ReGrand Champion Market lamb

First - Cortnee Fix

Showmanship, 17 & over

First - Caitlin Black; second - Jordan Fletcher; third - Cortnee Fix

Showmanship, 14,15,16

First - Megan Keller; second - Steven Meyer

Showmanship, 11,12,13

First - Brittany Truax; second - Trai Fix; third - Shiane Pittman; fourth - McKayla Keefer; fifth - Taylor Souders; sixth - Kassidy Detwiler; seventh - Zachary Cloughley; eighth - Matthew Fletcher

Market Swine - Lightweight

No. 1

First - Lexi Richards; second - Lauren DeShong; third - Hunter Buterbaugh; fourth - Sierra Market Swine - Lightweight

No. 2

First - Brock Hohman; second - Chase Buterbaugh; third - Taylor Souders; fourth - Delanie Souders; fifth - Trenton Romig

Market Swine - Lightweight

No. 3

First - Haley Garlock; second - Samantha; Henry; third - Brycen Hohman; fourth - Shiane Pittman; fifth - Jordon Schetrompf

Champion Lightweight First - Brock A Hohman

Reserve Champion

Lightweight First - Lexi Richards

Middleweight No. 1

First - Sheree Fogal; second - Chance Hawbaker; third - Mason Buterbaugh; fourth - Cortnee Fix; fifth - Levi Truax

Middleweight No. 2

First - Caitlin Black; second - Michael Fogal; third - Braylin- Hohman; fourth - Clayton Garlock; fifth - Samuel Gordon

Middleweight No. 3

First - Brittany Truax; second - Justin DeShong; third - Whittney Fix; fourth - Dillan Gordon; fifth - James Knepper

Champion Middleweight

First - Brittany Truax

Reserve Champion

Middleweight First - Justin DeShong

Heavyweight No. 1

First - Logan Bishop; second - Carly Swope; third - Zachary Cloughley; fourth - Megan Keller; fifth - Bridgette Hoffman

Heavyweight No. 2

First - David Seiders; second - Justin Fogal; third - Colton Strait; fourth - Clarissa Barton; fifth - Jenna Richards

Heavyweight No. 3

First - Laykan Skiles; second - Tristan Gelvin; third - McKayla Keefer; fourth - Trai Fix; fifth - Steven Meyer

Champ. Heavyweight Swine

First - David Seiders

Re. Champ. Heavyweight

First - Laykan Skiles

Grand Champ Market Swine

First - David M Seiders

Re. Grand Champ Market Swine

First - Brittany Truax

Showmanship 17 & over

First - Clarissa Barton; second - Lauren DeShong; thirdCortnee Fix; fourth - Dillan Gordon; fifth - Sheree Fogal

Showmanship 14,15,16

First - Brock Hohman; second - Tristan Gelvin; third - David Seiders; fourth - Steven Meyer; fifth - Justin DeShong

Showmanship 11,12,13

First - Brittany Truax; second - Colton Strait; third - Shiane Pittman; fourth - Zachary Cloughley; fifth - McKayla Keefer

Showmanship 8,9,10

First - Brycen Hohman; second - Levi Truax; third - Chase Buterbaugh; fourth - Carly Swope; fifth - Laykan Skiles

Grand Champion Showman

First - Clarissa Barton

Reserve Champion Showman

First - Lauren DeShong

4-H & Vocational

Group Exhibit - 4-H

First - Licking Creek Little Critters 4-H Club

4-H & Vocational Group Exhibit - Vo Ag & Indust.

Arts

First - MHS FFA

4-H and Vocational - Costume/Fun Class 10 & under

First - Jadin Cheshire

Costume/Fun Class 11, 12, 13 & 14

First - Krista DeShong; second - Sarah Keaton; third - Sara Wenschhof

Costume/Fun Class

15 & over not to

exceed 21 years of age

First - Ashley Harold; second - Emily Wenschhof; thirdKelli Yingling

Costume/Fun Class Over 21 yrs

First - Jackie Martin

4-H & Vocational Market

Steers - Showmanship, 17 & over

First - Wyatt Karper; second - Lauren DeShong; thirdCortnee Fix; fourth - Clayton Garlock; fifth - Clarissa Barton; sixth - Sheree Fogal

Showmanship, 14, 15, 16

First - Megan Keller; second - David Seiders; third - Dalton Garlock; fourth - Sierra Kohr; fifth - Justin Fogal; sixth - Michael Fogal

Showmanship, 11, 12, 13

First - Kassidy Detwiler; second - Brittany Truax; third - Laramie Clark; fourth - Clayton Lynch; fifth - Blake Garlock; sixth - Hunter Buterbaugh

Grand Champion Showman

First - Wyatt Karper

Reserve Champion Showman

First - Megan Keller

Youth Items

Beans, green (10)

First - Noah Miller; second - Rachel Barmont

Cabbage (1 head)

First - Madeline Gordon

Corn, sweet 5 ears, husks on

First - Edward Wenschhof

Cucumbers, slicing over 5"

First - Breanna Miller; second Rachel Barmont

Eggplant 1

First - Adin Brady; second - Quaid Brady

Peppers, jalapeno (3)

First - Adin Brady; second - Madeline Gordon; third - Quaid Brady; fourth - Rebecca Wenschhof

Peppers, green (3)

First - Noah Miller; second - Quaid Brady; third - Adin Brady

Peppers, other (3) First - Patrick Keefer

Potatoes, white (5)

First - Austin Mellott; second - Dristin Mellott; third - Miya Mellott; fourth - Breanna Miller

Potatoes, red (5)

First - Miya Mellott; second - Dristin Mellott; third - Austin Mellott

Pumpkin - Field pumpkin 1

First - Cheyenne Burger; second - Adam Rohm

Pumpkins - mini (3)

First - Mason Sain; second - Isaac Sain

Rhubarb (5 stems)

First - Miya Mellott; second - Austin Mellott; third - Dristin Mellott

Squash - Summer

First - Cheyenne Burger; second - Breanna Miller

Tomatoes, Italian

First - Noah Miller; second - Edward Wenschhof

Tomatoes, green (5)

First - Quaid Brady; second - Adin Brady; third - Rachel Barmont

Tomatoes, cherry, stem on

First - Breanna Miller; second - Dristin Mellott; third - Miya Mellott; fourth - Austin Mellott

Tomatoes, other (5) Third - Nicolas Mellott

Gourds (3 specimens)

First - Adin Brady; second - Quaid Brady

Market Basket, 5 or more

kinds of vegetables First - Lily Mellott

Any other Veg. worthy

of exhib First - Nicolas Mellott

Beans, green Canned

Vegetables (1 quart-unless

First - Dristin Mellott; second - Miya Mellott; third - Austin Mellott

Beans, yellow Canned

Vegetables (1 quart-unless

First - Austin Mellott; second - Miya Mellott ; hird - Dristin Mellott

Beet Canned Vegetables

Third - Austin Mellott; fourth - Miya Mellott

Tomatoes Canned

Vegetables

First - Austin Mellott; second - Miya Mellott; third - Dristin Mellott

Pickles (qt. or pt.) Canned

Second - Dristin Mellott; third - Miya Mellott

Relishes (qt. or pt.) Canned

First - Quaid Brady

Rosemary Canned

Vegetables

First - Lily Mellott; second - Nicolas Mellott

Basil Canned Vegetables

First - Miranda Buterbaugh; second - Nicolas Mellott; third - Lily Mellott

Parsley Canned Vegetables

First - Miranda Buterbaugh

Thyme Canned Vegetables

First - Ashlyn Buterbaugh

Oregano Canned

Vegetables

First - Ashlyn Buterbaugh; second - Lily Mellott; third - Nicolas Mellott

Other Herb Canned Vegetables

First - Lily Mellott; second - Nicolas Mellott

Muskmelon (1 melon)

First - Noah Miller; second - Olivia West ; hird - Elijah West; fourth - Breanna Miller

Watermelon - oblong

First - Cheyenne Burger ; econd - Breanna Miller; third - Logan Kennedy

Watermelon (1 melon)

round

First - Noah Miller; second - Cheyenne Burger

Any other fruit

Third - Miya Mellott; fourth - Dristin Mellott; fifth - Austin Mellott

Strawberry Jellies

First - Olivia West; second - Tyler Bottenfield

Raspberry Jellies

First - Miya Mellott; second - Austin Mellott; third - Dristin Mellott

Any other jelly Jellies

First - Adin Brady; second - Michelle Bottenfield

Blackberry Jam First - Elijah West

Peach Jam First - Edward Wenschhof Rabbits

Young Doe under 6 months

First - Caleb Strait; second - Austin Shelley; third - Anthony Thurber

Young Buck under 6 months

First - Adam Rohm

Doe & Litter min. litter 4 wks

First - Landon Bishop

Best Doe in Show First - Hunter Stallman

Best Buck in Show First - Caleb Strait

Open Class Meat Pen

First - Colton Strait Flemish Giant- Adult Doe

Flemish Giant

First - Amy Bard

Young Doe Flemish Giant

First - Adam Carbaugh

Adult Doe Holland Lop

First - Evelyn Stephens; second - Macey Ward; third - Ashlyn Buterbaugh; fourth - Logan Bishop

Adult Buck Holland Lop

First - Alyson Stallman; second - Josiah Guyer; third - Evelyn Stephens; fourth - Christina Koontz

Young Doe Holland Lop

First - Bo Carbaugh Young Buck Jersey Wooley

Jersey Wooley First - Emily Wenschhof Adult Doe over 6 mths.

Giant Chin

First - Amy Bard Adult Buck over 6 mths

Giant Chin

First - Amy Bard Young Buck under 6 months

Giant Chin

First - Sara Wenschhof Mini Rex-Adult Doe over

6 mths Mini Rex

First - Hunter Ward; second - Sara Wenschhof; third - Emily Wenschhof; fourth - Macey Ward; fifth - Evan Love

Mini Rex Adult buck over

6 mths Mini Rex

First - Miranda Buterbaugh; second - Sara Wenschhof; third - Evan Love

Mini Rex-Young Doe

Under 6 mths Mini Rex

First - Ashley Penwell Mini Rex Young Buck Under

6 mths Mini Rex

First - Evelyn Stephens; second - Ashley Penwell

Adult Doe over 6 months-

Polish

First - Geneva Stephens; second - Christina Koontz

Adult Buck over 6 mths. - Polish

First - Geneva Stephens; second - Christina Koontz

Young Doe under 6 mths. -

Polish

First - Geneva Stephens

Adult Doe over 6 months-Rex

First - Sara Wenschhof

Adult Doe over 6 months-Dutch

First - Katie Bardl; second - Ashlyn Buterbaugh

Young Buck under 6 mths,

Dutch

First - Samuel Gordon Adult Doe over 6 months

Mini Lop

First - Landon Bishop Young Doe under 6 months

Mini Lop

First - Landon Bishop Young Buck under 6 months

Mini Lop

First - Landon Bishop Adult Buck over 6 months

Lionhead

First - Erika Eichelberger; second - Logan Bishop

Young Doe under 6 months

Lionhead

First - Logan Bishop Young buck under 6 months

Lionhead

First - Edward Wenschhof Adult Doe over 6 months

Netherland dwarf

First - Samuel Gordon Young Doe under 6 months

Netherland dwarf

First - Rebecca Wenschhof Adult Doe over 6 months

Light

First - Hunter Stallman; second - Carlie Lynch; third - Ashlyn Buterbaugh; fourth - Jessica Stallman

Adult Doe over 6 months

Middle

First - Alyson Stallman; second - Shaylynn Holmes; third - Ian Farling; fourth - Shyanne Wible; fifth - Brittany Holmes

Adult Doe over 6 months

Heavy

First - Caleb Strait; second - Jenna Wible; third - Erika Eichelberger; fourth - Adam Rohm; fifth - Hayden Wible

Adult Buck over 6 months

Light

First - Hunter Ward; second - Adam Rohm; third - Macey Ward

Adult Buck over 6 mths Middle

First - Shaylynn Holmes; second - Carlie Lynch; third - Jessica Stallman; fourth - Brittany Holmes

Adult Buck over 6 mths

Heavy

First - Matthew Fletcher; second - Sara Wenschhof; third - Erika Eichelberger; fourth - Shyanne Wible

Lambs

Showman - Fitting, 15 &

over

First - Crystal Appel; second - Zack Arentz; third - Phillip Knepper; fourth - Amy Bard; fifth - Tyler Green; sixth - Taylor Morton; seventh - Hunter Miller Fitting & Showman - Fitting,

12,13,14

First - Caitlin Glazier; second - Leo Swope

Fitting & Showman -

Fitting, 8, 9, 10, 11

First - Levi Mellott; second - Lane Younker

Fitting & Showman -

Reserve Champion Fitter

First - Crystal Appel Fitting & Showman - Grand

Champion Fitter

First - Caitlin Glazier Fitting & Showman - Pewee

Showmanship

First - Grace Mosemann; second - Tyler Mosemann; third - Austin Anderson; fourth - Sierra McDonald

Return to top