2009-10-01 / Local & State

October Jury List


Following is the jury list for
the combined court October
2009 session:
William Ankeny, Warfordsburg
Verna Appleby, Hustontown
Alma Ashley, McConnellsburg
Tony Barnhart, Needmore
Cheryl Barton, Warfordsburg
Lynnford Barton, Crystal Spring
Charles Bishop, McConnellsburg
Bonnie Bollinger, Needmore
Susan Brant, Waterfall
Eric Brown, Warfordsburg
Jackie Carbaugh, McConnellsburg

Kenneth Carnahan, Warfordsburg
Virginia Cejka, Crystal Spring
Elizabeth Cipolla, Warfordsburg
Ronald Clark, Warfordsburg
Michael Cline, Hustontown
R. Boyd Cromer, McConnellsburg
John Cutchall, Fort Littleton
Danielle Daniels, McConnellsburg
Henry Daniels, McConnellsburg
Jan Davis, McConnellsburg
Debra Deshong, Needmore
Donald Deshong, McConnellsburg
Harold Deshong, McConnellsburg
Trevor Deshong, McConnellsburg

Kathryn Dunklebarger,
Warfordsburg
Michael Duvall, Hustontown
Penny Eader, Big Cove Tannery
John Earhart, Crystal Spring
Connie Eddy, Mercersburg
George Farell, Hustontown
H. Reed Feight, Waterfall
Harold Fix Jr., McConnellsburg
Tim Fowler, McConnellsburg
Michael Fraker, Fort Littleton
Vincent Gavin, Warfordsburg
Diane Gibson, Crystal Spring
Rick Gladhill, Needmore
William Golden, Needmore
Carol Grove, Needmore
Arnold Hann, Wells Tannery
Marvin Harr, Big Cove Tannery
Gail Hendrix, Warfordsburg
Dixie Henry, Hustontown
Michael Henry Jr., McConnellsburg

Betty Hensley, Needmore
Darlene Hensley, Needmore
Dana Herr, Harrisonville
Charles Hess, McConnellsburg
Julia Hewett, Needmore
Kendra Hiles, Needmore
Angela Hock, McConnellsburg
Susan Hoover, Needmore
Tracy Hoover, McConnellsburg
Louis Houff Jr., Warfordsburg
Martin Huett, Needmore
Margaret Hughes, Needmore

Catherine Hunter, Warfordsburg
Earl Johnson, Crystal Spring
Kellie Kaye, McConnellsburg
Kim Keaton, McConnellsburg
Catherine Keebaugh,
McConnellsburg
Cindy Keefer, Mercersburg
Mary Keener, Warfordsburg
Margaret Kelso, McConnellsburg
Margaret King, Harrisonville
Wiliam Kirk III, Warfordsburg
Michael Kreps, Warfordsburg
David Kuhn, McConellsburg
Phyllis Leis, Waterfall
Phyllis Long, Waterfall
Beverly McDaid, Hustontown
Linda McFadden, Big Cove Tannery
Alice McKeever, Warfordsburg
Charles McKinney, Needmore
Patty McQuade, McConnellsburg
Denny Mellott, Needmore
Perry Mellott, Needmore
Tracy Mellott, Warfordsburg
Robert Mitchell, Warfordsburg
Michael Newell, Harrisonville
Aaron Ott, McConnellsburg
Tamara Peck, McConnellsburg
Phyllis Pittman, Big Cove Tannery
Fern Plessinger, Warfordsburg
Drema Purnell, Wells Tannery
Brian Ramsey, McConnellsburg
Kirby Randler, Big Cove Tannery
Carl Reed, Warfordsburg
Timothy Riley, Breezewood

Barbara Robinson, Warfordsburg
Evelyn Schoch, Needmore
Ralph Schriever, Warfordsburg
Judith Shaw, Mercersburg
Jamie Shipley, Mercersburg
Faye Sipes, McConnellsburg
Norman Sipes, Hustontown
Robert Skiles, McConnellsburg
Doris Souders, McConnellsburg
Kelly Souders, McConnellsburg
Rocky Souders, Waterfall
Rhoda Sowers, McConnellsburg
Chris Stains, Fort Littleton
Mindy Starliper, Needmore
Denise Starr, McConnellsburg
Gerald Strait, Harrisonville
Brenda Strait, McConnellsburg
Nancy Suders, McConnellsburg
Jason Sullivan, Warfordsburg
Dennis Swope, Big Cove Tannery
E. Charles Swope, Needmore
Thomas Taylor Jr., Hustontown
Wanda Thurber, McConnellsburg
Gary Tritle, McConnellsburg
Joyce Tritle, McConnellsburg
Stuart Ulsh, McConnellsburg
Wilma Watson, Warfordsburg
James Weller, Needmore
Larry Wilson, McConnellsburg
Mary Wright, Wells Tannery,
Blane Younker, Mercersburg
Jurors Recalled For
October 26, 2009, Court
Joan Beaudry, Needmore
Ginger Bowser, McConnellsburg
David Bivens, Big Cove Tannery
Mary Campbell, McConnellsburg
Janet Champion, McConnellsburg
Lori Cross, Needmore
Ross Gordon, Needmore
Constance Hamil, Needmore
Samuel Huber, Needmore
Jennifer Johnson, McConnellsburg
Randall Keebaugh, McConnellsburg
Ronda Knable, Needmore
Thomas Lynch, Harrisonville
Lex Mellott, Warfordsburg
Lyle Mellott, Needmore
Camille Moore, Crystal Spring
Cindy Myers, Warfordsburg
Lester Newman, Hustontown
Elizabeth Peck, McConnellsburg
James Runk Jr., McConnellsburg
Irene Sands, Harrisonville
Jeffrey Shindle, Big Cove Tannery
Kelly Sipes, Warfordsburg

Robin Wakefield, McConnellsburg
Cleo Younker, Needmore
Edward Younker, Warfordsburg

Return to top