2009-03-26 / Sports

Sports Schedules

MHS SOFTBALL
Mar. 26 Chest. Ridge 4:00 Apr. 22 Tussey 4:30
Mar. 27 at S. Maria Gor. 4:00 Apr. 24 at C. Ridge 4:30
Mar. 31 at Everett 4:30 Apr. 27 at Forbes 4:30
Apr. 2 at F-M 4:30 Apr. 29 F-M 4:30
Apr. 7 Forbes Road 4:30 May 4 Everett 4:30
Apr. 8 Mer. Academy 4:30 May 5 Hyndman 4:30
Apr. 9 at Hyndman 4:30 May 8 NBC 4:30
Apr. 15 at NBC 4:30 May 12 at Mer. Aca. 4:30
Apr. 16 St. Maria Gor. 3:00 May 14 at So. Fulton 4:30
Apr. 20 So. Fulton 4:30
MHS VARSITY BASEBALL
Mar. 26 C. Ridge 6:00 Apr. 24 at C. Ridge 4:30
Mar. 30 St. Maria 6:00 Apr. 27 at Forbes 4:30
Mar. 31 at Everett 4:30 Apr. 29 F-M 6:00
Apr. 2 at F-M 4:30 May 4 Everett 6:00
Apr. 3 Shade 6:00 May 5 at Hyndman 4:30
Apr. 7 Forbes 6:00 May 8 NBC 6:30
Apr. 9 Hyndman 6:00 May 11 at St. Maria 4:30
Apr. 15 at NBC 4:30 May 12 at Shade 4:30
Apr. 20 So. Fulton 6:00 May 14 at So. Fulton 4:30
Apr. 22 Tussey Mt. 6:00
FORBES ROAD VARSITY SOFTBALL
Mar. 24 Everett 4:30 Apr. 17 NBC 4:30
Mar. 26 at Fannett-Metal 4:30 Apr. 20 at C. Ridge 4:30
Mar. 30 at Hyndman 4:30 Apr. 22 at Everett 4:30
Apr. 1 Hancock 4:30 Apr. 24 F-Metal 4:30
Apr. 3 Hyndman 4:30 Apr. 27 MHS 4:30
Apr. 7 at MHS 4:30 May 4 at Hancock 4:45
Apr. 9 at NBC 4:30 May 7 at So. Fulton 4:30
Apr. 14 So. Fulton 4:30 May 12 Tussey 4:30
Apr. 16 at Tussey 4:30 May 13 C. Ridge 4:30
FORBES ROAD VARSITY BASEBALL
Mar. 24 Everett 4:30 Apr. 17 NBC 4:30
Mar. 26 at Fannett-Metal 4:30 Apr. 20 at C. Ridge 4:30
Mar. 30 at Hyndman 4:30 Apr. 22 at Everett 4:30
Apr. 1 Hancock 4:30 Apr. 24 Fan.-Metal 4:30
Apr. 3 Hyndman 4:30 Apr. 27 MHS 4:30
Apr. 6 Shalom 4:30 May 4 at Hancock 4:45
Apr. 7 at MHS 6:00 May 7 at So. Fulton 4:30
Apr. 9 at NBC 4:30 May 12 Tussey 4:30
Apr. 14 So. Fulton 4:30 May 13 C. Ridge 4:30
Apr. 16 at Tussey 4:30
FORBES ROAD
JR HIGH BASEBALL
Mar. 24 at Everett 4:30
Mar. 26 Fannett-Metal 4:30
Apr. 3 at Hyndman 4:30
Apr. 4 MHS 1:00
Apr. 7 Claysburg 4:30
Apr. 9 NBC 4:30
Apr. 14 at So. Fulton 4:30
Apr. 16 Tussey Mt. 4:30
Apr. 17 at NBC 4:30
Apr. 20 C. Ridge 4:30
Apr. 22 Everett 4:30
Apr. 24 at F-M 4:30
Apr. 27 at MHS 4:30
Apr. 29 Hyndman 4:30
May 7 So. Fulton 4:30
May 8 at Claysburg 4:00
May 12 at Tussey 4:30
May 13 at C. Ridge 4:30
FORBES ROAD
BOYS VARSITY TENNIS
Mar. 31 Windber 3:30 Apr. 22 at Hyndman 4:00
Apr. 8 Hyndman 3:30 Apr. 27 at Tussey Mt. 4:00
Apr. 14 at Windber 4:00 May 4 at Districts 9:00
Apr. 16 Tussey Mt. 3:30 May 11 at Districts 9:00
FORBES ROAD
JUNIOR HIGH FIELD HOCKEY
Mar. 31 Belleville 4:00 Apr. 25 at Greenwood 11:00
Apr. 6 at Belleville 4:00 May 7 Belleville 4:00
Apr. 17 Lewistown 4:00 May 11 at Lewistown4:00
Apr. 23 at Belleville 4:00 May 21 State College 4:00
MHS JR. HIGH BASEBALL
Mar. 26 at C. Ridge 4:30 Apr. 24 C. Ridge 4:30
Mar. 31 Everett 4:30 Apr. 27 Forbes 4:30
Apr. 2 F-M 6:00 Apr. 30 at F-M 4:30
Apr. 4 at Forbes 1:00 May 5 Hyndman 4:30
Apr. 9 at Hyndman 4:30 May 7 Portage 4:30
Apr. 17 at Everett 4:30 May 14 So. Fulton 6:00
Apr. 20 at So. Fulton 4:30
MHS TRACK & FIELD
BOYS & GIRLS
Mar. 28 at Cook Inv. 10:00 Apr. 21 at Everett 4:00
Mar. 30 at Berlin 4:00 Apr. 23 Fairfield 3:45
Apr. 2 at Shade w/Con. 4:30 Apr. 27 SF & Han. 3:45
Apr. 4 at Boons. (boys) 10:00 Apr. 28 at Bedford 4:00
Apr. 7 Juniata & SHC 3:45 (Jr. High only)
Apr. 9 NBC w/Merc. 3:45 Apr. 29 at Han. Inv. 3:00
Apr. 14 at Mt. Union 3:30 Apr. 30 at Tussey 3:45
Apr. 15 at NBC 4:00 (Jr. High only)
(Jr. High only) May 4 ICC at NBC 4:00
Apr. 18 at Shipp. Inv. 9:00 May 6 at CR/Tussey 3:45
Apr. 20 at Everett 4:00 May 13 District Meet 3:00
(Jr. High only)

Return to top